Luxray Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #405 · 32 cards · 6 card names
27 Luxray cards across 22 sets, 2007–2026. 5 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Luxray card is Luxray GL LV.X 109/111 from Rising Rivals at $120.58 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €65.33 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Luxray cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Luxray cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luxray GL LV.XRising Rivals · 109/111 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $120.58 |
| 2 | LuxrayLegends Awakened · 8/146 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $39.32 |
| 3 | LuxrayPOP Series 8 · 3/17 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $34.94 |
| 4 | LuxrayDiamond & Pearl · 7/130 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $23.97 |
| 5 | Luxray GLRising Rivals · 9/111 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $21.75 |
| 6 | LuxraySWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH023 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $12.61 |
| 7 | LuxrayPaldean Fates · 137/091 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $11.50 |
| 8 | Holofoil | $7.93 | |
| 9 | Luxray BREAKBREAKpoint · 47/122 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $7.36 |
| 10 | Luxray VAstral Radiance · 168/189 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $6.32 |
Top 10 Luxray cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luxray GL LV.XRising Rivals · 109/111 · Normal | Normal | €65.33 |
| 2 | LuxraySWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH023 · Normal | Normal | €45.02 |
| 3 | LuxrayLegends Awakened · 8/146 · Normal | Normal | €8.75 |
| 4 | Luxray GLRising Rivals · 9/111 · Normal | Normal | €7.38 |
| 5 | LuxrayPaldean Fates · 137/091 · Normal | Normal | €7.21 |
| 6 | Luxray BREAKBREAKpoint · 47/122 · Normal | Normal | €6.51 |
| 7 | LuxrayDiamond & Pearl · 7/130 · Normal | Normal | €6.11 |
| 8 | Luxray VAstral Radiance · 168/189 · Normal | Normal | €4.02 |
| 9 | Reverse Holo | €3.30 | |
| 10 | Luxray exTwilight Masquerade · 195/167 · Normal | Normal | €2.41 |
Luxray card names
- Luxray24 cards
- Luxray ex2 cards
- Luxray GL LV.X2 cards
- Luxray V2 cards
- Luxray BREAK1 card
- Luxray GL1 card
All Luxray cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Luxray 028/ | Perfect Order | Rare | $0.24Reverse Holo | €0.12Reverse Holo | |
Luxray ex 068/ | Twilight Masquerade | Double Rare | $0.73Holofoil | €0.73Normal | |
Luxray ex 195/ | Twilight Masquerade | Ultra Rare | $2.87Holofoil | €2.41Normal | |
Luxray 137/ | Paldean Fates | Shiny Rare | $11.50Holofoil | €7.21Normal | |
Luxray 071/ | Paldea Evolved | Rare | $0.27Reverse Holo | €0.22Reverse Holo | |
Luxray 043/ | Crown Zenith | Rare | $0.47Reverse Holo | €0.47Reverse Holo | |
Luxray 044/ | Crown Zenith | Rare | $0.51Reverse Holo | €0.72Reverse Holo | |
Luxray V 050/ | Astral Radiance | Rare Holo V | $3.00Holofoil | €2.12Normal | |
Luxray V 168/ | Astral Radiance | Rare Ultra | $6.32Holofoil | €4.02Normal | |
Luxray 051/ | Brilliant Stars | Rare | $0.26Reverse Holo | €0.26Reverse Holo | |
Luxray 093/ | Fusion Strike | Rare | $0.36Reverse Holo | €0.40Reverse Holo | |
Luxray GL LV.X 109Celebrations: Classic Collection · Classic Collection · 8 Oct 2021 | Celebrations: Classic Collection | Classic Collection | — | — | |
Luxray 048/ | Battle Styles | Rare Holo | $0.78Reverse Holo | €0.54Reverse Holo | |
Luxray 033/ | Shining Fates | Rare Holo | $0.41Reverse Holo | €0.35Reverse Holo | |
Luxray 062/ | Rebel Clash | Rare Holo | $0.95Reverse Holo | €0.76Reverse Holo | |
Luxray SWSH023SWSH Black Star Promos · Promo · 15 Nov 2019 | SWSH Black Star Promos | Promo | $12.61Holofoil | €45.02Normal | |
Luxray 48/ | Ultra Prism | Rare Holo | $2.49Reverse Holo | €1.15Reverse Holo | |
Luxray 46/ | BREAKpoint | Rare | $0.55Reverse Holo | €1.12Reverse Holo | |
Luxray BREAK 47/ | BREAKpoint | Rare BREAK | $7.36Holofoil | €6.51Normal | |
Luxray 34/ | Flashfire | Rare | $1.75Reverse Holo | €1.60Normal | |
Luxray 46/ | Next Destinies | Rare Holo | $3.85Reverse Holo | €1.16Normal | |
Luxray 5/ | Arceus | Rare Holo | $7.93Holofoil | €3.30Reverse Holo | |
Luxray GL 9/ | Rising Rivals | Rare Holo | $21.75Reverse Holo | €7.38Normal | |
Luxray GL LV.X 109/ | Rising Rivals | Rare Holo LV.X | $120.58Holofoil | €65.33Normal | |
Luxray 3/ | POP Series 8 | Rare | $34.94Holofoil | €1.87Normal | |
Luxray 8/ | Legends Awakened | Rare Holo | $39.32Holofoil | €8.75Normal | |
Luxray 7/ | Diamond & Pearl | Rare Holo | $23.97Holofoil | €6.11Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Luxray in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Luxray cards
How many Luxray cards are there?
Dexicards lists 27 Pokémon cards featuring Luxray, across 22 sets released from 2007 to 2026. Another 5 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Luxray card?
As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Luxray card is Luxray GL LV.X 109/111 from Rising Rivals at $120.58 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €65.33 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Luxray card?
The newest Luxray card is Luxray 028/088 from Perfect Order, released 27 Mar 2026.
What was the first Luxray card?
The earliest Luxray card on Dexicards is Luxray 7/130 from Diamond & Pearl, released 1 May 2007.


























