Machop Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #66 · 30 cards · 2 card names
24 Machop cards across 23 sets, 1999–2023. 6 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Machop card is Machop 74/144 from Skyridge at $83.00 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €9.99 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Machop 64/101 from Hidden Legends at €10.00 (Reverse Holo).
Most valuable Machop cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Machop cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reverse Holo | $83.00 | |
| 2 | MachopLegend Maker · 57/92 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $39.31 |
| 3 | MachopPower Keepers · 53/108 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $17.99 |
| 4 | MachopHidden Legends · 64/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $17.94 |
| 5 | MachopExpedition Base Set · 117/165 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $16.49 |
| 6 | MachopMcDonald's Collection 2018 · 6/12 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $15.99 |
| 7 | MachopHS—Triumphant · 67/102 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $6.19 |
| 8 | Giovanni's MachopGym Challenge · 72/132 · 1st Edition | 1st Edition | $4.64 |
| 9 | MachopDiamond & Pearl · 86/130 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $3.68 |
| 10 | MachopNeo Destiny · 73/105 · 1st Edition | 1st Edition | $2.91 |
Top 10 Machop cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MachopHidden Legends · 64/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €10.00 |
| 2 | Reverse Holo | €9.99 | |
| 3 | MachopExpedition Base Set · 117/165 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €5.83 |
| 4 | MachopLegend Maker · 57/92 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €4.47 |
| 5 | MachopMcDonald's Collection 2018 · 6/12 · Normal | Normal | €1.73 |
| 6 | MachopBase Set 2 · 78/130 · Normal | Normal | €1.59 |
| 7 | MachopStormfront · 64/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.53 |
| 8 | MachopHS—Triumphant · 67/102 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.36 |
| 9 | MachopPower Keepers · 53/108 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.99 |
| 10 | MachopTeam Rocket · 59/82 · Normal | Normal | €0.93 |
Machop card names
- Machop29 cards
- Giovanni's Machop1 card
All Machop cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Machop 066/ | 151 | Common | $0.30Reverse Holo | €0.20Reverse Holo | |
Machop 086/ | Lost Origin | Common | $0.35Reverse Holo | €0.17Reverse Holo | |
Machop 024/ | Champion's Path | Common | $0.37Reverse Holo | €0.28Reverse Holo | |
Machop 6/ | McDonald's Collection 2018 | — | $15.99Holofoil | €1.73Normal | |
Machop 62/ | Guardians Rising | Common | $0.36Reverse Holo | €0.38Reverse Holo | |
Machop 63/ | Guardians Rising | Common | $0.35Reverse Holo | €0.29Reverse Holo | |
Machop 57/ | Evolutions | Common | $0.44Reverse Holo | €0.65Reverse Holo | |
Machop 40/ | Generations | Common | $0.74Reverse Holo | €0.55Reverse Holo | |
Machop 44/ | Furious Fists | Common | $0.65Reverse Holo | €0.75Reverse Holo | |
Machop 47/ | Plasma Blast | Common | $2.29Reverse Holo | €0.22Normal | |
Machop 67/ | HS—Triumphant | Common | $6.19Reverse Holo | €1.36Reverse Holo | |
Machop 64/ | Stormfront | Common | $2.50Reverse Holo | €1.53Reverse Holo | |
Machop 86/ | Diamond & Pearl | Common | $3.68Reverse Holo | €0.46Reverse Holo | |
Machop 53/ | Power Keepers | Common | $17.99Reverse Holo | €0.99Reverse Holo | |
Machop 57/ | Legend Maker | Common | $39.31Reverse Holo | €4.47Reverse Holo | |
Machop 64/ | Hidden Legends | Common | $17.94Reverse Holo | €10.00Reverse Holo | |
Machop 74/ | Skyridge | Common | $83.00Reverse Holo | €9.99Reverse Holo | |
Machop 117/ | Expedition Base Set | Common | $16.49Reverse Holo | €5.83Reverse Holo | |
Machop 79/ | Legendary Collection | Common | — | — | |
Machop 73/ | Neo Destiny | Common | $2.911st Edition | €0.82Normal | |
Giovanni's Machop 72/ | Gym Challenge | Common | $4.641st Edition | €0.85Normal | |
Machop 59/ | Team Rocket | Common | $2.221st Edition | €0.93Normal | |
Machop 78/ | Base Set 2 | Common | $0.59Normal | €1.59Normal | |
Machop 52/ | Base | Common | $0.64Normal | €0.80Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Machop in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Machop cards
How many Machop cards are there?
Dexicards lists 24 Pokémon cards featuring Machop, across 23 sets released from 1999 to 2023. Another 6 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Machop card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Machop card is Machop 74/144 from Skyridge at $83.00 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €9.99 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Machop 64/101 from Hidden Legends at €10.00 (Reverse Holo).
What is the newest Machop card?
The newest Machop card is Machop 066/165 from 151, released 22 Sep 2023.
What was the first Machop card?
The earliest Machop card on Dexicards is Machop 52/102 from Base, released 9 Jan 1999.























