Magmortar Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #467 · 20 cards · 2 card names
17 Magmortar cards across 16 sets, 2007–2025. 3 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Magmortar card is Magmortar LV.X 123/123 from Mysterious Treasures at $77.42 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €65.13 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Magmortar cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Magmortar cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Magmortar LV.XMysterious Treasures · 123/123 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $77.42 |
| 2 | MagmortarDP Black Star Promos · DP20 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $21.70 |
| 3 | MagmortarHS—Triumphant · 27/102 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $15.83 |
| 4 | MagmortarSupreme Victors · 6/147 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $15.15 |
| 5 | MagmortarCall of Legends · 16/95 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $12.46 |
| 6 | MagmortarCrown Zenith Galarian Gallery · GG03/GG70 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $12.10 |
| 7 | MagmortarHS—Unleashed · 2/95 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $9.00 |
| 8 | MagmortarMysterious Treasures · 12/123 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $7.12 |
| 9 | MagmortarSecret Wonders · 31/132 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.28 |
| 10 | MagmortarDragons Exalted · 21/124 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.52 |
Top 10 Magmortar cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Magmortar LV.XMysterious Treasures · 123/123 · Normal | Normal | €65.13 |
| 2 | MagmortarDragons Exalted · 21/124 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €25.55 |
| 3 | MagmortarCrown Zenith Galarian Gallery · GG03/GG70 · Normal | Normal | €11.89 |
| 4 | MagmortarCall of Legends · 16/95 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €10.61 |
| 5 | MagmortarDP Black Star Promos · DP20 · Normal | Normal | €6.50 |
| 6 | MagmortarMysterious Treasures · 12/123 · Normal | Normal | €5.03 |
| 7 | MagmortarSupreme Victors · 6/147 · Normal | Normal | €3.90 |
| 8 | MagmortarHS—Triumphant · 27/102 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.98 |
| 9 | MagmortarSecret Wonders · 31/132 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.73 |
| 10 | MagmortarFurious Fists · 11/111 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.66 |
Magmortar card names
- Magmortar19 cards
- Magmortar LV.X1 card
All Magmortar cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Magmortar 021/ | Journey Together | Rare | $0.37Reverse Holo | €0.28Reverse Holo | |
Magmortar 010/ | Paldean Fates | Rare | $0.17Reverse Holo | €0.18Reverse Holo | |
Magmortar GG03/ | Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery | Trainer Gallery Rare Holo | $12.10Holofoil | €11.89Normal | |
Magmortar 020/ | Brilliant Stars | Rare | $0.33Reverse Holo | €0.28Reverse Holo | |
Magmortar 030/ | Rebel Clash | Rare | $0.67Reverse Holo | €0.44Normal | |
Magmortar 22/ | Unified Minds | Rare | $0.66Reverse Holo | €0.53Reverse Holo | |
Magmortar 19/ | Ultra Prism | Rare Holo | $0.74Reverse Holo | €0.94Reverse Holo | |
Magmortar 11/ | Furious Fists | Rare | $1.01Reverse Holo | €1.66Reverse Holo | |
Magmortar 21/ | Dragons Exalted | Rare | $1.52Reverse Holo | €25.55Reverse Holo | |
Magmortar 16/ | Call of Legends | Rare Holo | $12.46Holofoil | €10.61Reverse Holo | |
Magmortar 27/ | HS—Triumphant | Rare | $15.83Reverse Holo | €2.98Reverse Holo | |
Magmortar 2/ | HS—Unleashed | Rare Holo | $9.00Holofoil | €1.23Reverse Holo | |
Magmortar 6/ | Supreme Victors | Rare Holo | $15.15Holofoil | €3.90Normal | |
Magmortar 31/ | Secret Wonders | Rare | $2.28Reverse Holo | €1.73Reverse Holo | |
Magmortar 12/ | Mysterious Treasures | Rare Holo | $7.12Holofoil | €5.03Normal | |
Magmortar LV.X 123/ | Mysterious Treasures | Rare Holo LV.X | $77.42Holofoil | €65.13Normal | |
Magmortar DP20DP Black Star Promos · Promo · 1 May 2007 | DP Black Star Promos | Promo | $21.70Holofoil | €6.50Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Magmortar in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Magmortar cards
How many Magmortar cards are there?
Dexicards lists 17 Pokémon cards featuring Magmortar, across 16 sets released from 2007 to 2025. Another 3 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Magmortar card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Magmortar card is Magmortar LV.X 123/123 from Mysterious Treasures at $77.42 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €65.13 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Magmortar card?
The newest Magmortar card is Magmortar 021/159 from Journey Together, released 28 Mar 2025.
What was the first Magmortar card?
The earliest Magmortar card on Dexicards is Magmortar DP20 from DP Black Star Promos, released 1 May 2007.
















