Malamar Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #687 · 23 cards · 4 card names
22 Malamar cards across 17 sets, 2013–2026. 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Malamar card is Malamar-EX 115/119 from Phantom Forces at $19.02 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €15.60 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Malamar cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Malamar cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Malamar-EXPhantom Forces · 115/119 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $19.02 |
| 2 | Malamar VMAXRebel Clash · 198/192 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $8.43 |
| 3 | MalamarSM Black Star Promos · SM117 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $6.55 |
| 4 | MalamarXY Black Star Promos · XY58 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $5.93 |
| 5 | Malamar VRebel Clash · 186/192 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $4.94 |
| 6 | Malamar-EXPhantom Forces · 58/119 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $3.10 |
| 7 | MalamarHidden Fates Shiny Vault · SV18/SV94 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.72 |
| 8 | Malamar VMAXRebel Clash · 122/192 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.34 |
| 9 | MalamarSilver Tempest Trainer Gallery · TG06/TG30 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.37 |
| 10 | MalamarForbidden Light · 51/131 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.26 |
Top 10 Malamar cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Malamar-EXPhantom Forces · 115/119 · Normal | Normal | €15.60 |
| 2 | MalamarSM Black Star Promos · SM117 · Normal | Normal | €13.66 |
| 3 | Malamar VMAXRebel Clash · 198/192 · Normal | Normal | €8.16 |
| 4 | Malamar VRebel Clash · 186/192 · Normal | Normal | €5.41 |
| 5 | Malamar-EXPhantom Forces · 58/119 · Normal | Normal | €4.33 |
| 6 | MalamarXY Black Star Promos · XY58 · Normal | Normal | €3.92 |
| 7 | MalamarHidden Fates Shiny Vault · SV18/SV94 · Normal | Normal | €2.35 |
| 8 | Malamar VMAXRebel Clash · 122/192 · Normal | Normal | €1.98 |
| 9 | MalamarSilver Tempest Trainer Gallery · TG06/TG30 · Normal | Normal | €1.63 |
| 10 | Reverse Holo | €1.49 |
Malamar card names
- Malamar17 cards
- Malamar V2 cards
- Malamar VMAX2 cards
- Malamar-EX2 cards
All Malamar cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Malamar 052/ | Pitch Black | Uncommon | $0.27Reverse Holo | €0.09Reverse Holo | |
Malamar 034/ | Shrouded Fable | Uncommon | $0.22Reverse Holo | €0.10Reverse Holo | |
Malamar 138/ | Obsidian Flames | Uncommon | $0.22Reverse Holo | €0.24Reverse Holo | |
Malamar TG06/ | Silver Tempest Trainer Gallery | Trainer Gallery Rare Holo | $1.37Holofoil | €1.63Normal | |
Malamar 078/ | Lost Origin | Rare | $0.35Reverse Holo | €0.23Reverse Holo | |
Malamar 070/ | Chilling Reign | Rare | $0.19Reverse Holo | €0.21Reverse Holo | |
Malamar 045/ | Champion's Path | Uncommon | $0.18Normal | €0.30Reverse Holo | |
Malamar V 121/ | Rebel Clash | Rare Holo V | $0.88Holofoil | €1.17Normal | |
Malamar VMAX 122/ | Rebel Clash | Rare Holo VMAX | $2.34Holofoil | €1.98Normal | |
Malamar V 186/ | Rebel Clash | Rare Ultra | $4.94Holofoil | €5.41Normal | |
Malamar VMAX 198/ | Rebel Clash | Rare Rainbow | $8.43Holofoil | €8.16Normal | |
Malamar SV18/ | Hidden Fates Shiny Vault | Rare Shiny | $2.72Holofoil | €2.35Normal | |
Malamar 119/ | Unbroken Bonds | Rare Holo | $0.51Reverse Holo | €1.36Reverse Holo | |
Malamar 51/ | Forbidden Light | Rare | $1.26Reverse Holo | €0.74Reverse Holo | |
Malamar 90/ | Burning Shadows | Rare | $0.26Reverse Holo | €0.22Reverse Holo | |
Malamar SM117SM Black Star Promos · Promo · 3 Feb 2017 | SM Black Star Promos | Promo | $6.55Holofoil | €13.66Normal | |
Malamar 46/ | Ancient Origins | Common | $0.43Reverse Holo | €0.31Reverse Holo | |
Malamar-EX 58/ | Phantom Forces | Rare Holo EX | $3.10Holofoil | €4.33Normal | |
Malamar-EX 115/ | Phantom Forces | Rare Ultra | $19.02Holofoil | €15.60Normal | |
Malamar 76/ | XY | Rare | $0.89Reverse Holo | €1.49Reverse Holo | |
Malamar 77/ | XY | Rare | $0.77Reverse Holo | €0.95Reverse Holo | |
Malamar XY58XY Black Star Promos · Promo · 12 Oct 2013 | XY Black Star Promos | Promo | $5.93Holofoil | €3.92Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Malamar in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Malamar cards
How many Malamar cards are there?
Dexicards lists 22 Pokémon cards featuring Malamar, across 17 sets released from 2013 to 2026. Another 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart.
What is the most valuable Malamar card?
As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Malamar card is Malamar-EX 115/119 from Phantom Forces at $19.02 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €15.60 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Malamar card?
The newest Malamar card is Malamar 052/084 from Pitch Black, released 17 Jul 2026.
What was the first Malamar card?
The earliest Malamar card on Dexicards is Malamar XY58 from XY Black Star Promos, released 12 Oct 2013.





















