Mamoswine Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #473 · 14 cards · 3 card names
11 Mamoswine cards across 10 sets, 2008–2025. 3 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Mamoswine card is Mamoswine 9/146 from Legends Awakened at $17.07 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €1.79 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Mamoswine 5/102 from HS—Triumphant at €3.00 (Reverse Holo).
Most valuable Mamoswine cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Mamoswine cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MamoswineLegends Awakened · 9/146 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $17.07 |
| 2 | Mamoswine GLRising Rivals · 27/111 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $10.04 |
| 3 | MamoswinePlasma Storm · 28/135 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $5.99 |
| 4 | MamoswineStormfront · 21/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $5.53 |
| 5 | MamoswineHS—Triumphant · 5/102 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $3.87 |
| 6 | MamoswineBREAKthrough · 82/162 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.90 |
| 7 | Mamoswine exJourney Together · 174/159 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.73 |
| 8 | Mamoswine exJourney Together · 079/159 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.54 |
| 9 | MamoswineCrimson Invasion · 21/111 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.53 |
| 10 | MamoswineAstral Radiance · 033/189 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.29 |
Top 10 Mamoswine cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MamoswineHS—Triumphant · 5/102 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €3.00 |
| 2 | Mamoswine GLRising Rivals · 27/111 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €3.00 |
| 3 | MamoswineStormfront · 21/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.17 |
| 4 | MamoswineLegends Awakened · 9/146 · Normal | Normal | €1.79 |
| 5 | MamoswineBREAKthrough · 82/162 · Normal | Normal | €1.44 |
| 6 | Mamoswine exJourney Together · 174/159 · Normal | Normal | €1.09 |
| 7 | MamoswinePlasma Storm · 28/135 · Normal | Normal | €1.08 |
| 8 | MamoswineCrimson Invasion · 21/111 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.00 |
| 9 | Mamoswine exJourney Together · 079/159 · Normal | Normal | €0.59 |
| 10 | MamoswineAstral Radiance · 033/189 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.25 |
Mamoswine card names
- Mamoswine11 cards
- Mamoswine ex2 cards
- Mamoswine GL1 card
All Mamoswine cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mamoswine 025/ | Phantasmal Flames | Uncommon | $0.21Reverse Holo | €0.08Reverse Holo | |
Mamoswine ex 079/ | Journey Together | Double Rare | $0.54Holofoil | €0.59Normal | |
Mamoswine ex 174/ | Journey Together | Ultra Rare | $0.73Holofoil | €1.09Normal | |
Mamoswine 033/ | Astral Radiance | Rare | $0.29Reverse Holo | €0.25Reverse Holo | |
Mamoswine 21/ | Crimson Invasion | Rare | $0.53Reverse Holo | €1.00Reverse Holo | |
Mamoswine 82/ | BREAKthrough | Rare Holo | $0.90Holofoil | €1.44Normal | |
Mamoswine 28/ | Plasma Storm | Rare | $5.99Reverse Holo | €1.08Normal | |
Mamoswine 5/ | HS—Triumphant | Rare Holo | $3.87Holofoil | €3.00Reverse Holo | |
Mamoswine GL 27/ | Rising Rivals | Rare | $10.04Reverse Holo | €3.00Reverse Holo | |
Mamoswine 21/ | Stormfront | Rare | $5.53Reverse Holo | €2.17Reverse Holo | |
Mamoswine 9/ | Legends Awakened | Rare Holo | $17.07Holofoil | €1.79Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 19 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Mamoswine in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Mamoswine cards
How many Mamoswine cards are there?
Dexicards lists 11 Pokémon cards featuring Mamoswine, across 10 sets released from 2008 to 2025. Another 3 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Mamoswine card?
As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Mamoswine card is Mamoswine 9/146 from Legends Awakened at $17.07 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €1.79 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Mamoswine 5/102 from HS—Triumphant at €3.00 (Reverse Holo).
What is the newest Mamoswine card?
The newest Mamoswine card is Mamoswine 025/094 from Phantasmal Flames, released 14 Nov 2025.
What was the first Mamoswine card?
The earliest Mamoswine card on Dexicards is Mamoswine 9/146 from Legends Awakened, released 1 Aug 2008.










