Maschiff Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #942 · 9 cards · 2 card names
8 Maschiff cards across 6 sets, 2023–2026. 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Maschiff card is Maschiff 071 from Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos at $0.60 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €0.48 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Maschiff cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 8 Maschiff cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MaschiffScarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · 071 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.60 |
| 2 | Arven's MaschiffDestined Rivals · 138/182 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.31 |
| 3 | MaschiffScarlet & Violet · 135/198 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.26 |
| 4 | MaschiffPaldea Evolved · 141/193 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.24 |
| 5 | MaschiffPaldea Evolved · 142/193 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.23 |
| 6 | MaschiffPitch Black · 057/084 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.22 |
| 7 | MaschiffScarlet & Violet · 136/198 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.21 |
| 8 | MaschiffPaldean Fates · 062/091 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.17 |
Top 8 Maschiff cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MaschiffScarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · 071 · Normal | Normal | €0.48 |
| 2 | MaschiffPaldea Evolved · 142/193 · Normal | Normal | €0.20 |
| 3 | MaschiffScarlet & Violet · 136/198 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.16 |
| 4 | MaschiffPaldea Evolved · 141/193 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.15 |
| 5 | MaschiffScarlet & Violet · 135/198 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.14 |
| 6 | MaschiffPaldean Fates · 062/091 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.09 |
| 7 | Arven's MaschiffDestined Rivals · 138/182 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.08 |
| 8 | MaschiffPitch Black · 057/084 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.07 |
Maschiff card names
- Maschiff8 cards
- Arven's Maschiff1 card
All Maschiff cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maschiff 057/ | Pitch Black | Common | $0.22Reverse Holo | €0.07Reverse Holo | |
Arven's Maschiff 138/ | Destined Rivals | Common | $0.31Reverse Holo | €0.08Reverse Holo | |
Maschiff 062/ | Paldean Fates | Common | $0.17Reverse Holo | €0.09Reverse Holo | |
Maschiff 141/ | Paldea Evolved | Common | $0.24Reverse Holo | €0.15Reverse Holo | |
Maschiff 142/ | Paldea Evolved | Common | $0.23Reverse Holo | €0.20Normal | |
Maschiff 135/ | Scarlet & Violet | Common | $0.26Reverse Holo | €0.14Reverse Holo | |
Maschiff 136/ | Scarlet & Violet | Common | $0.21Reverse Holo | €0.16Reverse Holo | |
Maschiff 071Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · Promo · 1 Jan 2023 | Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos | Promo | $0.60Holofoil | €0.48Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 17 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Maschiff in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Maschiff cards
How many Maschiff cards are there?
Dexicards lists 8 Pokémon cards featuring Maschiff, across 6 sets released from 2023 to 2026. Another 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart.
What is the most valuable Maschiff card?
As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Maschiff card is Maschiff 071 from Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos at $0.60 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €0.48 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Maschiff card?
The newest Maschiff card is Maschiff 057/084 from Pitch Black, released 17 Jul 2026.
What was the first Maschiff card?
The earliest Maschiff card on Dexicards is Maschiff 071 from Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos, released 1 Jan 2023.







