Meditite Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #307 · 25 cards · 1 card name
22 Meditite cards across 19 sets, 2003–2026. 3 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Meditite card is Meditite 66/101 from Hidden Legends at $21.99 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €1.46 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Meditite 55/106 from Emerald at €8.95 (Reverse Holo).
Most valuable Meditite cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Meditite cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MedititeHidden Legends · 66/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $21.99 |
| 2 | Reverse Holo | $21.40 | |
| 3 | MedititePower Keepers · 55/108 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $18.84 |
| 4 | MedititeHidden Legends · 65/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $17.41 |
| 5 | MedititeCrystal Guardians · 56/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $14.06 |
| 6 | MedititeStellar Crown · 153/142 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $7.38 |
| 7 | Reverse Holo | $7.04 | |
| 8 | MedititeMcDonald's Collection 2015 · 9/12 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $4.99 |
| 9 | MedititeSupreme Victors · 113/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $4.00 |
| 10 | MedititeDiamond & Pearl · 89/130 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.48 |
Top 10 Meditite cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reverse Holo | €8.95 | |
| 2 | MedititeMcDonald's Collection 2015 · 9/12 · Normal | Normal | €6.31 |
| 3 | MedititeStellar Crown · 153/142 · Normal | Normal | €5.10 |
| 4 | MedititeHidden Legends · 65/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €4.25 |
| 5 | MedititePower Keepers · 55/108 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €3.52 |
| 6 | MedititeCrystal Guardians · 56/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.98 |
| 7 | MedititeSupreme Victors · 113/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.25 |
| 8 | Reverse Holo | €1.50 | |
| 9 | MedititeHidden Legends · 66/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.46 |
| 10 | MedititeStellar Crown · 078/142 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.16 |
Meditite card names
All Meditite cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Meditite 103/ | Ascended Heroes | Common | $0.16Normal | €0.03Normal | |
Meditite 099/ | Destined Rivals | Common | $0.23Normal | €0.08Reverse Holo | |
Meditite 077/ | Stellar Crown | Common | $0.33Reverse Holo | €0.69Reverse Holo | |
Meditite 078/ | Stellar Crown | Common | $0.33Reverse Holo | €1.16Reverse Holo | |
Meditite 153/ | Stellar Crown | Illustration Rare | $7.38Holofoil | €5.10Normal | |
Meditite 082/ | Temporal Forces | Common | $0.18Reverse Holo | €0.08Reverse Holo | |
Meditite 110/ | Scarlet & Violet | Common | $0.16Reverse Holo | €0.08Reverse Holo | |
Meditite 072/ | Silver Tempest | Common | $0.17Reverse Holo | €0.15Reverse Holo | |
Meditite 099/ | Lost Origin | Common | $0.23Reverse Holo | €0.24Reverse Holo | |
Meditite 097/ | Rebel Clash | Common | $0.29Reverse Holo | €0.20Reverse Holo | |
Meditite 109/ | Unified Minds | Common | $0.36Reverse Holo | €0.28Reverse Holo | |
Meditite 76/ | Celestial Storm | Common | $0.61Reverse Holo | €0.38Reverse Holo | |
Meditite 9/ | McDonald's Collection 2015 | — | $4.99Holofoil | €6.31Normal | |
Meditite 79/ | Primal Clash | Common | $0.55Reverse Holo | €0.09Normal | |
Meditite 113/ | Supreme Victors | Common | $4.00Reverse Holo | €2.25Reverse Holo | |
Meditite 89/ | Diamond & Pearl | Common | $1.48Reverse Holo | €1.03Reverse Holo | |
Meditite 55/ | Power Keepers | Common | $18.84Reverse Holo | €3.52Reverse Holo | |
Meditite 56/ | Crystal Guardians | Common | $14.06Reverse Holo | €2.98Reverse Holo | |
Meditite 55/ | Emerald | Common | $21.40Reverse Holo | €8.95Reverse Holo | |
Meditite 65/ | Hidden Legends | Common | $17.41Reverse Holo | €4.25Reverse Holo | |
Meditite 66/ | Hidden Legends | Common | $21.99Reverse Holo | €1.46Reverse Holo | |
Meditite 37/ | Dragon | Uncommon | $7.04Reverse Holo | €1.50Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 17 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Meditite in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Meditite cards
How many Meditite cards are there?
Dexicards lists 22 Pokémon cards featuring Meditite, across 19 sets released from 2003 to 2026. Another 3 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Meditite card?
As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Meditite card is Meditite 66/101 from Hidden Legends at $21.99 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €1.46 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Meditite 55/106 from Emerald at €8.95 (Reverse Holo).
What is the newest Meditite card?
The newest Meditite card is Meditite 103/217 from Ascended Heroes, released 30 Jan 2026.
What was the first Meditite card?
The earliest Meditite card on Dexicards is Meditite 37/97 from Dragon, released 24 Nov 2003.





















