Meganium Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #154 · 20 cards · 4 card names
19 Meganium cards across 13 sets, 2000–2026. 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Meganium card is Meganium 11/111 from Neo Genesis at $258.10 on TCGplayer (1st Edition Holo) and €69.42 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Meganium 18/165 from Expedition Base Set at €219.56 (Normal).
Most valuable Meganium cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Meganium cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MeganiumNeo Genesis · 11/111 · 1st Edition Holo | 1st Edition Holo | $258.10 |
| 2 | Meganium exUnseen Forces · 106/115 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $200.52 |
| 3 | MeganiumExpedition Base Set · 18/165 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $180.01 |
| 4 | MeganiumNeo Genesis · 10/111 · 1st Edition Holo | 1st Edition Holo | $160.17 |
| 5 | Meganium δDragon Frontiers · 4/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $98.00 |
| 6 | MeganiumHeartGold & SoulSilver · 109/123 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $74.58 |
| 7 | MeganiumExpedition Base Set · 53/165 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $69.99 |
| 8 | MeganiumUnseen Forces · 9/115 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $67.24 |
| 9 | Mega Meganium exAscended Heroes · 272/217 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $66.23 |
| 10 | MeganiumExpedition Base Set · 54/165 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $32.79 |
Top 10 Meganium cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MeganiumExpedition Base Set · 18/165 · Normal | Normal | €219.56 |
| 2 | MeganiumNeo Genesis · 10/111 · Normal | Normal | €91.29 |
| 3 | Mega Meganium exAscended Heroes · 272/217 · Normal | Normal | €75.88 |
| 4 | MeganiumNeo Genesis · 11/111 · Normal | Normal | €69.42 |
| 5 | Meganium exUnseen Forces · 106/115 · Normal | Normal | €42.06 |
| 6 | Meganium δDragon Frontiers · 4/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €30.17 |
| 7 | MeganiumMega Evolution Black Star Promos · 001 · Normal | Normal | €19.67 |
| 8 | MeganiumExpedition Base Set · 53/165 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €16.74 |
| 9 | MeganiumExpedition Base Set · 54/165 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €16.74 |
| 10 | MeganiumUnseen Forces · 9/115 · Normal | Normal | €13.35 |
Meganium card names
- Meganium16 cards
- Mega Meganium ex2 cards
- Meganium ex1 card
- Meganium δ1 card
All Meganium cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mega Meganium ex 010/ | Ascended Heroes | Double Rare | $6.32Normal | €1.24Normal | |
Mega Meganium ex 272/ | Ascended Heroes | Special Illustration Rare | $66.23Holofoil | €75.88Normal | |
Meganium 010/ | Mega Evolution | Rare | $0.34Reverse Holo | €0.17Reverse Holo | |
Meganium 001Mega Evolution Black Star Promos · Promo · 26 Sep 2025 | Mega Evolution Black Star Promos | Promo | $27.76Normal | €19.67Normal | |
Meganium 8/ | Lost Thunder | Rare Holo | $6.01Reverse Holo | €6.48Reverse Holo | |
Meganium 3/ | BREAKpoint | Rare Holo | $3.55Reverse Holo | €2.63Normal | |
Meganium 27/ | Call of Legends | Rare | $6.80Reverse Holo | €4.44Normal | |
Meganium HGSS08HGSS Black Star Promos · Promo · 10 Feb 2010 | HGSS Black Star Promos | Promo | — | — | |
Meganium 26/ | HeartGold & SoulSilver | Rare | $11.98Reverse Holo | €5.55Reverse Holo | |
Meganium 109/ | HeartGold & SoulSilver | Rare Prime | $74.58Holofoil | €5.37Reverse Holo | |
Meganium 13/ | Mysterious Treasures | Rare Holo | $22.99Reverse Holo | €7.68Normal | |
Meganium δ 4/ | Dragon Frontiers | Rare Holo | $98.00Reverse Holo | €30.17Reverse Holo | |
Meganium 9/ | Unseen Forces | Rare Holo | $67.24Reverse Holo | €13.35Normal | |
Meganium ex 106/ | Unseen Forces | Rare Holo EX | $200.52Holofoil | €42.06Normal | |
Meganium 18/ | Expedition Base Set | Rare Holo | $180.01Holofoil | €219.56Normal | |
Meganium 53/ | Expedition Base Set | Rare | $69.99Reverse Holo | €16.74Reverse Holo | |
Meganium 54/ | Expedition Base Set | Rare | $32.79Reverse Holo | €16.74Reverse Holo | |
Meganium 10/ | Neo Genesis | Rare Holo | $160.171st Edition Holo | €91.29Normal | |
Meganium 11/ | Neo Genesis | Rare Holo | $258.101st Edition Holo | €69.42Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 19 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Meganium in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Meganium cards
How many Meganium cards are there?
Dexicards lists 19 Pokémon cards featuring Meganium, across 13 sets released from 2000 to 2026. Another 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart.
What is the most valuable Meganium card?
As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Meganium card is Meganium 11/111 from Neo Genesis at $258.10 on TCGplayer (1st Edition Holo) and €69.42 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Meganium 18/165 from Expedition Base Set at €219.56 (Normal).
What is the newest Meganium card?
The newest Meganium cards are from Ascended Heroes, released 30 Jan 2026: Mega Meganium ex 010/217 and Mega Meganium ex 272/217.
What was the first Meganium card?
The earliest Meganium cards on Dexicards are from Neo Genesis, released 16 Dec 2000: Meganium 10/111 and Meganium 11/111.


















