Meltan Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #808 · 13 cards · 1 card name
10 Meltan cards across 8 sets, 2017–2024. 3 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Meltan card is Meltan 179/162 from Temporal Forces at $6.48 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €4.51 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Meltan cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 9 Meltan cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MeltanTemporal Forces · 179/162 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $6.48 |
| 2 | MeltanSM Black Star Promos · SM177 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.89 |
| 3 | MeltanUnbroken Bonds · 128/214 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.42 |
| 4 | MeltanStellar Crown · 102/142 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.35 |
| 5 | MeltanStellar Crown · 103/142 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.35 |
| 6 | MeltanDarkness Ablaze · 129/189 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.25 |
| 7 | MeltanTemporal Forces · 116/162 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.23 |
| 8 | MeltanFusion Strike · 188/264 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.20 |
| 9 | MeltanObsidian Flames · 152/197 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.16 |
Top 9 Meltan cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MeltanTemporal Forces · 179/162 · Normal | Normal | €4.51 |
| 2 | MeltanSM Black Star Promos · SM177 · Normal | Normal | €1.12 |
| 3 | MeltanUnbroken Bonds · 128/214 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.40 |
| 4 | MeltanDarkness Ablaze · 129/189 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.22 |
| 5 | MeltanFusion Strike · 188/264 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.15 |
| 6 | MeltanStellar Crown · 102/142 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.13 |
| 7 | MeltanStellar Crown · 103/142 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.12 |
| 8 | MeltanObsidian Flames · 152/197 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.11 |
| 9 | MeltanTemporal Forces · 116/162 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.08 |
Meltan card names
All Meltan cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Meltan 102/ | Stellar Crown | Common | $0.35Reverse Holo | €0.13Reverse Holo | |
Meltan 103/ | Stellar Crown | Common | $0.35Reverse Holo | €0.12Reverse Holo | |
Meltan 116/ | Temporal Forces | Common | $0.23Reverse Holo | €0.08Reverse Holo | |
Meltan 179/ | Temporal Forces | Illustration Rare | $6.48Holofoil | €4.51Normal | |
Meltan 152/ | Obsidian Flames | Common | $0.16Reverse Holo | €0.11Reverse Holo | |
Meltan 045/ | Pokémon GO | Common | — | — | |
Meltan 188/ | Fusion Strike | Common | $0.20Reverse Holo | €0.15Reverse Holo | |
Meltan 129/ | Darkness Ablaze | Common | $0.25Reverse Holo | €0.22Reverse Holo | |
Meltan 128/ | Unbroken Bonds | Common | $0.42Reverse Holo | €0.40Reverse Holo | |
Meltan SM177SM Black Star Promos · Promo · 3 Feb 2017 | SM Black Star Promos | Promo | $2.89Holofoil | €1.12Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Meltan in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Meltan cards
How many Meltan cards are there?
Dexicards lists 10 Pokémon cards featuring Meltan, across 8 sets released from 2017 to 2024. Another 3 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Meltan card?
As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Meltan card is Meltan 179/162 from Temporal Forces at $6.48 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €4.51 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Meltan card?
The newest Meltan cards are from Stellar Crown, released 13 Sep 2024: Meltan 102/142 and Meltan 103/142.
What was the first Meltan card?
The earliest Meltan card on Dexicards is Meltan SM177 from SM Black Star Promos, released 3 Feb 2017.









