Meowscarada Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #908 · 16 cards · 2 card names
8 Meowscarada cards across 4 sets, 2023–2025. 8 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Meowscarada card is Meowscarada ex 256/193 from Paldea Evolved at $27.61 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €20.14 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Meowscarada cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 8 Meowscarada cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Meowscarada exPaldea Evolved · 256/193 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $27.61 |
| 2 | Meowscarada exPaldea Evolved · 271/193 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $9.32 |
| 3 | Meowscarada exScarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · 078 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $6.66 |
| 4 | Meowscarada exPaldea Evolved · 231/193 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $5.05 |
| 5 | Meowscarada exScarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · 033 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.10 |
| 6 | Meowscarada exPaldea Evolved · 015/193 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.99 |
| 7 | MeowscaradaJourney Together · 018/159 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.36 |
| 8 | MeowscaradaScarlet & Violet · 015/198 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.35 |
Top 8 Meowscarada cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Meowscarada exPaldea Evolved · 256/193 · Normal | Normal | €20.14 |
| 2 | Meowscarada exPaldea Evolved · 271/193 · Normal | Normal | €5.60 |
| 3 | Meowscarada exPaldea Evolved · 231/193 · Normal | Normal | €2.30 |
| 4 | Meowscarada exScarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · 078 · Normal | Normal | €2.02 |
| 5 | Meowscarada exScarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · 033 · Normal | Normal | €0.91 |
| 6 | Meowscarada exPaldea Evolved · 015/193 · Normal | Normal | €0.78 |
| 7 | MeowscaradaJourney Together · 018/159 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.30 |
| 8 | MeowscaradaScarlet & Violet · 015/198 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.22 |
Meowscarada card names
All Meowscarada cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Meowscarada 018/ | Journey Together | Rare | $0.36Reverse Holo | €0.30Reverse Holo | |
Meowscarada ex 015/ | Paldea Evolved | Double Rare | $0.99Holofoil | €0.78Normal | |
Meowscarada ex 231/ | Paldea Evolved | Ultra Rare | $5.05Holofoil | €2.30Normal | |
Meowscarada ex 256/ | Paldea Evolved | Special Illustration Rare | $27.61Holofoil | €20.14Normal | |
Meowscarada ex 271/ | Paldea Evolved | Hyper Rare | $9.32Holofoil | €5.60Normal | |
Meowscarada 015/ | Scarlet & Violet | Rare | $0.35Reverse Holo | €0.22Reverse Holo | |
Meowscarada ex 033Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · Promo · 1 Jan 2023 | Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos | Promo | $1.10Holofoil | €0.91Normal | |
Meowscarada ex 078Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · Promo · 1 Jan 2023 | Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos | Promo | $6.66Holofoil | €2.02Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 19 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Meowscarada in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Meowscarada cards
How many Meowscarada cards are there?
Dexicards lists 8 Pokémon cards featuring Meowscarada, across 4 sets released from 2023 to 2025. Another 8 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Meowscarada card?
As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Meowscarada card is Meowscarada ex 256/193 from Paldea Evolved at $27.61 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €20.14 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Meowscarada card?
The newest Meowscarada card is Meowscarada 018/159 from Journey Together, released 28 Mar 2025.
What was the first Meowscarada card?
The earliest Meowscarada cards on Dexicards are from Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos, released 1 Jan 2023: Meowscarada ex 033 and Meowscarada ex 078.







