Mime Jr. Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #439 · 6 cards · 1 card name
6 Mime Jr. cards across 5 sets, 2007–2024. As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Mime Jr. card is Mime Jr. DP22 from DP Black Star Promos at $17.66 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €2.20 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Mime Jr. 47/95 from Call of Legends at €3.76 (Reverse Holo).
Most valuable Mime Jr. cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 6 Mime Jr. cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mime Jr.DP Black Star Promos · DP22 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $17.66 |
| 2 | Mime Jr.Call of Legends · 47/95 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $9.04 |
| 3 | Mime Jr.Diamond & Pearl · 90/130 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $7.99 |
| 4 | Mime Jr.Supreme Victors · 115/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $6.49 |
| 5 | Mime Jr.Paldean Fates · 157/091 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $5.42 |
| 6 | Mime Jr.Paldean Fates · 031/091 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.20 |
Top 6 Mime Jr. cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mime Jr.Call of Legends · 47/95 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €3.76 |
| 2 | Mime Jr.Paldean Fates · 157/091 · Normal | Normal | €2.86 |
| 3 | Mime Jr.DP Black Star Promos · DP22 · Normal | Normal | €2.20 |
| 4 | Mime Jr.Supreme Victors · 115/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.00 |
| 5 | Mime Jr.Diamond & Pearl · 90/130 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.58 |
| 6 | Mime Jr.Paldean Fates · 031/091 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.11 |
Mime Jr. card names
All Mime Jr. cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mime Jr. 031/ | Paldean Fates | Common | $0.20Reverse Holo | €0.11Reverse Holo | |
Mime Jr. 157/ | Paldean Fates | Shiny Rare | $5.42Holofoil | €2.86Normal | |
Mime Jr. 47/ | Call of Legends | Uncommon | $9.04Reverse Holo | €3.76Reverse Holo | |
Mime Jr. 115/ | Supreme Victors | Common | $6.49Reverse Holo | €2.00Reverse Holo | |
Mime Jr. DP22DP Black Star Promos · Promo · 1 May 2007 | DP Black Star Promos | Promo | $17.66Holofoil | €2.20Normal | |
Mime Jr. 90/ | Diamond & Pearl | Common | $7.99Reverse Holo | €1.58Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 19 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Questions about Mime Jr. cards
How many Mime Jr. cards are there?
Dexicards lists 6 Pokémon cards featuring Mime Jr., across 5 sets released from 2007 to 2024.
What is the most valuable Mime Jr. card?
As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Mime Jr. card is Mime Jr. DP22 from DP Black Star Promos at $17.66 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €2.20 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Mime Jr. 47/95 from Call of Legends at €3.76 (Reverse Holo).
What is the newest Mime Jr. card?
The newest Mime Jr. cards are from Paldean Fates, released 26 Jan 2024: Mime Jr. 031/091 and Mime Jr. 157/091.
What was the first Mime Jr. card?
The earliest Mime Jr. card on Dexicards is Mime Jr. DP22 from DP Black Star Promos, released 1 May 2007.





