Minun Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #312 · 22 cards · 1 card name
20 Minun cards across 19 sets, 2003–2023. 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Minun card is Minun 41/107 from Deoxys at $145.17 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €62.87 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Minun 67/101 from Hidden Legends at €69.95 (Reverse Holo).
Most valuable Minun cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Minun cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reverse Holo | $145.17 | |
| 2 | Holofoil | $105.78 | |
| 3 | MinunHidden Legends · 67/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $83.70 |
| 4 | Reverse Holo | $80.00 | |
| 5 | MinunPOP Series 3 · 4/17 · Normal | Normal | $50.00 |
| 6 | MinunParadox Rift · 194/182 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $44.54 |
| 7 | MinunSupreme Victors · 71/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $34.99 |
| 8 | MinunDark Explorers · 40/108 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $29.57 |
| 9 | MinunSecret Wonders · 32/132 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $19.99 |
| 10 | MinunMajestic Dawn · 25/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $15.95 |
Top 10 Minun cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MinunHidden Legends · 67/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €69.95 |
| 2 | Reverse Holo | €62.87 | |
| 3 | Reverse Holo | €40.31 | |
| 4 | MinunPOP Series 3 · 4/17 · Normal | Normal | €34.95 |
| 5 | Reverse Holo | €29.99 | |
| 6 | MinunParadox Rift · 194/182 · Normal | Normal | €25.22 |
| 7 | MinunCelestial Storm · 54/168 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €9.24 |
| 8 | MinunSupreme Victors · 71/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €7.95 |
| 9 | MinunDark Explorers · 40/108 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €7.78 |
| 10 | MinunPOP Series 1 · 12/17 · Normal | Normal | €6.06 |
Minun card names
All Minun cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Minun 061/ | Paradox Rift | Common | $0.24Normal | €0.13Reverse Holo | |
Minun 194/ | Paradox Rift | Illustration Rare | $44.54Holofoil | €25.22Normal | |
Minun 090/ | Fusion Strike | Common | $0.36Reverse Holo | €0.31Reverse Holo | |
Minun 54/ | Celestial Storm | Uncommon | $5.62Reverse Holo | €9.24Reverse Holo | |
Minun 34/ | Shining Legends | Common | $1.14Reverse Holo | €0.60Reverse Holo | |
Minun 32/ | Furious Fists | Common | $3.89Reverse Holo | €1.68Reverse Holo | |
Minun 48/ | Legendary Treasures | Uncommon | $11.22Reverse Holo | €4.84Normal | |
Minun 40/ | Dark Explorers | Common | $29.57Reverse Holo | €7.78Reverse Holo | |
Minun 34/ | HS—Unleashed | Uncommon | $9.69Reverse Holo | €1.95Normal | |
Minun HGSS17HGSS Black Star Promos · Promo · 10 Feb 2010 | HGSS Black Star Promos | Promo | — | — | |
Minun 71/ | Supreme Victors | Uncommon | $34.99Reverse Holo | €7.95Reverse Holo | |
Minun 25/ | Majestic Dawn | Rare | $15.95Reverse Holo | €2.00Reverse Holo | |
Minun 32/ | Secret Wonders | Rare | $19.99Reverse Holo | €3.40Reverse Holo | |
Minun 4/ | POP Series 3 | Rare | $50.00Normal | €34.95Normal | |
Minun 6/ | EX Trainer Kit 2 Minun | Common | — | — | |
Minun 37/ | Emerald | Uncommon | $80.00Reverse Holo | €40.31Reverse Holo | |
Minun 41/ | Deoxys | Uncommon | $145.17Reverse Holo | €62.87Reverse Holo | |
Minun 12/ | POP Series 1 | Common | $5.41Normal | €6.06Normal | |
Minun 67/ | Hidden Legends | Common | $83.70Reverse Holo | €69.95Reverse Holo | |
Minun 7/ | Dragon | Rare Holo | $105.78Holofoil | €29.99Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 16 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Minun in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Minun cards
How many Minun cards are there?
Dexicards lists 20 Pokémon cards featuring Minun, across 19 sets released from 2003 to 2023. Another 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Minun card?
As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Minun card is Minun 41/107 from Deoxys at $145.17 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €62.87 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Minun 67/101 from Hidden Legends at €69.95 (Reverse Holo).
What is the newest Minun card?
The newest Minun cards are from Paradox Rift, released 3 Nov 2023: Minun 061/182 and Minun 194/182.
What was the first Minun card?
The earliest Minun card on Dexicards is Minun 7/97 from Dragon, released 24 Nov 2003.



















