Mr. Rime Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #866 · 7 cards · 2 card names
6 Mr. Rime cards across 6 sets, 2019–2022. 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Mr. Rime card is Galarian Mr. Rime SV021/SV122 from Shining Fates Shiny Vault at $1.69 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €1.25 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Mr. Rime cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 6 Mr. Rime cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Galarian Mr. RimeShining Fates Shiny Vault · SV021/SV122 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.69 |
| 2 | Galarian Mr. Rime VAstral Radiance · 049/189 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.96 |
| 3 | Galarian Mr. RimeSWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH079 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.84 |
| 4 | Galarian Mr. RimeDarkness Ablaze · 036/189 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.62 |
| 5 | Galarian Mr. RimeRebel Clash · 038/192 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.54 |
| 6 | Galarian Mr. RimeBattle Styles · 035/163 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.37 |
Top 6 Mr. Rime cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Galarian Mr. RimeShining Fates Shiny Vault · SV021/SV122 · Normal | Normal | €1.25 |
| 2 | Galarian Mr. RimeDarkness Ablaze · 036/189 · Normal | Normal | €1.20 |
| 3 | Galarian Mr. Rime VAstral Radiance · 049/189 · Normal | Normal | €0.96 |
| 4 | Galarian Mr. RimeSWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH079 · Normal | Normal | €0.69 |
| 5 | Galarian Mr. RimeRebel Clash · 038/192 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.52 |
| 6 | Galarian Mr. RimeBattle Styles · 035/163 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.36 |
Mr. Rime card names
- Galarian Mr. Rime6 cards
- Galarian Mr. Rime V1 card
All Mr. Rime cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Galarian Mr. Rime V 049/ | Astral Radiance | Rare Holo V | $0.96Holofoil | €0.96Normal | |
Galarian Mr. Rime 035/ | Battle Styles | Rare | $0.37Reverse Holo | €0.36Reverse Holo | |
Galarian Mr. Rime SV021/ | Shining Fates Shiny Vault | Rare Shiny | $1.69Holofoil | €1.25Normal | |
Galarian Mr. Rime 036/ | Darkness Ablaze | Rare | $0.62Reverse Holo | €1.20Normal | |
Galarian Mr. Rime 038/ | Rebel Clash | Rare | $0.54Reverse Holo | €0.52Reverse Holo | |
Galarian Mr. Rime SWSH079SWSH Black Star Promos · Promo · 15 Nov 2019 | SWSH Black Star Promos | Promo | $0.84Holofoil | €0.69Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Mr. Rime in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Mr. Rime cards
How many Mr. Rime cards are there?
Dexicards lists 6 Pokémon cards featuring Mr. Rime, across 6 sets released from 2019 to 2022. Another 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart.
What is the most valuable Mr. Rime card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Mr. Rime card is Galarian Mr. Rime SV021/SV122 from Shining Fates Shiny Vault at $1.69 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €1.25 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Mr. Rime card?
The newest Mr. Rime card is Galarian Mr. Rime V 049/189 from Astral Radiance, released 27 May 2022.
What was the first Mr. Rime card?
The earliest Mr. Rime card on Dexicards is Galarian Mr. Rime SWSH079 from SWSH Black Star Promos, released 15 Nov 2019.





