Mudsdale Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #750 · 10 cards · 1 card name
8 Mudsdale cards across 7 sets, 2017–2025. 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Mudsdale card is Mudsdale 175/162 from Temporal Forces at $10.92 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €5.27 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Mudsdale SM20 from SM Black Star Promos at €14.95 (Normal).
Most valuable Mudsdale cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 8 Mudsdale cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MudsdaleTemporal Forces · 175/162 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $10.92 |
| 2 | MudsdaleSM Black Star Promos · SM20 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $6.53 |
| 3 | MudsdaleGuardians Rising · 76/145 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.52 |
| 4 | MudsdaleSword & Shield · 106/202 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.44 |
| 5 | MudsdaleBurning Shadows · 78/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.43 |
| 6 | MudsdaleVivid Voltage · 097/185 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.36 |
| 7 | MudsdaleDestined Rivals · 108/182 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.33 |
| 8 | MudsdaleTemporal Forces · 092/162 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.21 |
Top 8 Mudsdale cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MudsdaleSM Black Star Promos · SM20 · Normal | Normal | €14.95 |
| 2 | MudsdaleTemporal Forces · 175/162 · Normal | Normal | €5.27 |
| 3 | MudsdaleSword & Shield · 106/202 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.67 |
| 4 | MudsdaleGuardians Rising · 76/145 · Normal | Normal | €0.45 |
| 5 | MudsdaleVivid Voltage · 097/185 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.26 |
| 6 | MudsdaleBurning Shadows · 78/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.26 |
| 7 | MudsdaleDestined Rivals · 108/182 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.16 |
| 8 | MudsdaleTemporal Forces · 092/162 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.11 |
Mudsdale card names
All Mudsdale cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mudsdale 108/ | Destined Rivals | Uncommon | $0.33Reverse Holo | €0.16Reverse Holo | |
Mudsdale 092/ | Temporal Forces | Uncommon | $0.21Reverse Holo | €0.11Reverse Holo | |
Mudsdale 175/ | Temporal Forces | Illustration Rare | $10.92Holofoil | €5.27Normal | |
Mudsdale 097/ | Vivid Voltage | Rare | $0.36Reverse Holo | €0.26Reverse Holo | |
Mudsdale 106/ | Sword & Shield | Rare | $0.44Reverse Holo | €0.67Reverse Holo | |
Mudsdale 78/ | Burning Shadows | Rare | $0.43Reverse Holo | €0.26Reverse Holo | |
Mudsdale 76/ | Guardians Rising | Rare Holo | $0.52Holofoil | €0.45Normal | |
Mudsdale SM20SM Black Star Promos · Promo · 3 Feb 2017 | SM Black Star Promos | Promo | $6.53Holofoil | €14.95Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 19 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Mudsdale in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Mudsdale cards
How many Mudsdale cards are there?
Dexicards lists 8 Pokémon cards featuring Mudsdale, across 7 sets released from 2017 to 2025. Another 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Mudsdale card?
As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Mudsdale card is Mudsdale 175/162 from Temporal Forces at $10.92 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €5.27 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Mudsdale SM20 from SM Black Star Promos at €14.95 (Normal).
What is the newest Mudsdale card?
The newest Mudsdale card is Mudsdale 108/182 from Destined Rivals, released 30 May 2025.
What was the first Mudsdale card?
The earliest Mudsdale card on Dexicards is Mudsdale SM20 from SM Black Star Promos, released 3 Feb 2017.







