Muk Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #89 · 40 cards · 10 card names
32 Muk cards across 24 sets, 1999–2025. 8 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Muk card is Muk H17/H32 from Aquapolis at $256.33 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €62.33 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Muk cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Muk cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Holofoil | $256.33 | |
| 2 | Dark MukTeam Rocket Returns · 16/109 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $199.99 |
| 3 | Holofoil | $113.01 | |
| 4 | Muk & Alolan Muk-GXUnbroken Bonds · 197/214 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $107.00 |
| 5 | 1st Edition Holo | $62.43 | |
| 6 | Reverse Holo | $58.00 | |
| 7 | MukLegend Maker · 11/92 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $53.49 |
| 8 | Muk & Alolan Muk-GXUnbroken Bonds · 220/214 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $38.92 |
| 9 | Muk & Alolan Muk-GXUnbroken Bonds · 196/214 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $31.28 |
| 10 | MukPlasma Freeze · 46/116 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $30.26 |
Top 10 Muk cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Normal | €62.33 | |
| 2 | Dark MukTeam Rocket Returns · 16/109 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €48.50 |
| 3 | Normal | €47.36 | |
| 4 | Muk & Alolan Muk-GXUnbroken Bonds · 197/214 · Normal | Normal | €47.00 |
| 5 | Muk & Alolan Muk-GXUnbroken Bonds · 220/214 · Normal | Normal | €25.46 |
| 6 | Muk & Alolan Muk-GXUnbroken Bonds · 61/214 · Normal | Normal | €14.97 |
| 7 | Koga's MukGym Challenge · 26/132 · Normal | Normal | €13.86 |
| 8 | Muk & Alolan Muk-GXUnbroken Bonds · 196/214 · Normal | Normal | €12.50 |
| 9 | Alolan Muk-GXBurning Shadows · 157/147 · Normal | Normal | €10.65 |
| 10 | MukLegend Maker · 11/92 · Normal | Normal | €9.35 |
Muk card names
- Muk18 cards
- Alolan Muk5 cards
- Alolan Muk ex4 cards
- Muk & Alolan Muk-GX4 cards
- Alolan Muk-GX3 cards
- Dark Muk2 cards
- Koga's Muk1 card
- Muk ex1 card
- Team Aqua's Muk1 card
- Team Rocket's Muk1 card
All Muk cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team Rocket's Muk 124/ | Destined Rivals | Uncommon | $0.31Reverse Holo | €0.22Reverse Holo | |
Muk 089/ | 151 | Uncommon | $0.30Reverse Holo | €0.19Reverse Holo | |
Muk 127/ | Scarlet & Violet | Uncommon | $0.22Reverse Holo | €0.18Reverse Holo | |
Muk 085/ | Brilliant Stars | Rare | $0.28Reverse Holo | €0.25Reverse Holo | |
Muk 101/ | Darkness Ablaze | Rare | $0.46Reverse Holo | €0.42Reverse Holo | |
Alolan Muk 131/ | Cosmic Eclipse | Rare | $1.33Reverse Holo | €0.85Reverse Holo | |
Muk & Alolan Muk-GX 61/ | Unbroken Bonds | Rare Holo GX | $24.56Holofoil | €14.97Normal | |
Muk & Alolan Muk-GX 196/ | Unbroken Bonds | Rare Ultra | $31.28Holofoil | €12.50Normal | |
Muk & Alolan Muk-GX 197/ | Unbroken Bonds | Rare Ultra | $107.00Holofoil | €47.00Normal | |
Muk & Alolan Muk-GX 220/ | Unbroken Bonds | Rare Rainbow | $38.92Holofoil | €25.46Normal | |
Muk 63/ | Team Up | Rare | $1.21Reverse Holo | €0.78Reverse Holo | |
Alolan Muk 84/ | Team Up | Rare | $2.24Reverse Holo | €1.40Reverse Holo | |
Alolan Muk-GX 84/ | Burning Shadows | Rare Holo GX | $4.41Holofoil | €2.59Normal | |
Alolan Muk-GX 138/ | Burning Shadows | Rare Ultra | $5.84Holofoil | €4.11Normal | |
Alolan Muk-GX 157/ | Burning Shadows | Rare Rainbow | $17.12Holofoil | €10.65Normal | |
Alolan Muk 58/ | Sun & Moon | Rare Holo | $1.29Reverse Holo | €1.19Reverse Holo | |
Team Aqua's Muk 8/ | Double Crisis | Rare Holo | $7.98Reverse Holo | €7.00Reverse Holo | |
Muk 46/ | Plasma Freeze | Rare | $30.26Reverse Holo | €2.06Reverse Holo | |
Muk 53/ | Next Destinies | Rare | $3.74Reverse Holo | €2.30Reverse Holo | |
Muk 31/ | HS—Undaunted | Uncommon | $6.38Reverse Holo | €2.09Reverse Holo | |
Muk 57/ | Platinum | Uncommon | $4.87Reverse Holo | €2.00Reverse Holo | |
Muk 56/ | Secret Wonders | Uncommon | $4.67Reverse Holo | €1.16Reverse Holo | |
Muk 11/ | Legend Maker | Rare Holo | $53.49Reverse Holo | €9.35Normal | |
Dark Muk 16/ | Team Rocket Returns | Rare | $199.99Reverse Holo | €48.50Reverse Holo | |
Muk ex 96/ | Dragon | Rare Holo EX | $113.01Holofoil | €47.36Normal | |
Muk H17/ | Aquapolis | Rare Holo | $256.33Holofoil | €62.33Normal | |
Muk 23/ | Aquapolis | Rare | $58.00Reverse Holo | €7.29Normal | |
Muk 16/ | Legendary Collection | Rare Holo | — | — | |
Koga's Muk 26/ | Gym Challenge | Rare | $16.361st Edition | €13.86Normal | |
Dark Muk 41/ | Team Rocket | Uncommon | $5.141st Edition | €2.30Normal | |
| Fossil | Rare Holo | $62.431st Edition Holo | €7.18Normal | ||
| Fossil | Rare | $15.601st Edition | €8.10Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 16 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Muk in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Muk cards
How many Muk cards are there?
Dexicards lists 32 Pokémon cards featuring Muk, across 24 sets released from 1999 to 2025. Another 8 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Muk card?
As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Muk card is Muk H17/H32 from Aquapolis at $256.33 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €62.33 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Muk card?
The newest Muk card is Team Rocket's Muk 124/182 from Destined Rivals, released 30 May 2025.
What was the first Muk card?
The earliest Muk cards on Dexicards are from Fossil, released 10 Oct 1999: Muk 13/62 and Muk 28/62.































