Nidoking Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #34 · 26 cards · 5 card names
23 Nidoking cards across 17 sets, 1999–2025. 3 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Nidoking card is Nidoking 150/147 from Aquapolis at $1,200.00 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €2,540.92 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Nidoking cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Nidoking cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Holofoil | $1,200.00 | |
| 2 | Holofoil | $230.98 | |
| 3 | Giovanni's NidokingGym Challenge · 7/132 · 1st Edition Holo | 1st Edition Holo | $219.99 |
| 4 | NidokingFireRed & LeafGreen · 8/112 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $81.32 |
| 5 | Team Rocket's Nidoking exDestined Rivals · 233/182 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $73.14 |
| 6 | Nidoking δDragon Frontiers · 6/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $69.31 |
| 7 | Reverse Holo | $41.38 | |
| 8 | Holofoil | $41.04 | |
| 9 | NidokingBase Set 2 · 11/130 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $40.47 |
| 10 | NidokingPlasma Freeze · 58/116 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $19.69 |
Top 10 Nidoking cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Normal | €2,540.92 | |
| 2 | Normal | €289.67 | |
| 3 | Nidoking δDragon Frontiers · 6/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €136.22 |
| 4 | Giovanni's NidokingGym Challenge · 7/132 · Normal | Normal | €127.47 |
| 5 | Team Rocket's Nidoking exDestined Rivals · 233/182 · Normal | Normal | €111.63 |
| 6 | Normal | €38.12 | |
| 7 | NidokingBase Set 2 · 11/130 · Normal | Normal | €28.52 |
| 8 | Normal | €22.32 | |
| 9 | NidokingFireRed & LeafGreen · 8/112 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €12.68 |
| 10 | NidokingHS—Triumphant · 6/102 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €10.70 |
Nidoking card names
- Nidoking19 cards
- Team Rocket's Nidoking ex4 cards
- Giovanni's Nidoking1 card
- Nidoking BREAK1 card
- Nidoking δ1 card
All Nidoking cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team Rocket's Nidoking ex 119/ | Destined Rivals | Double Rare | $0.75Holofoil | €0.62Normal | |
Team Rocket's Nidoking ex 216/ | Destined Rivals | Ultra Rare | $2.77Holofoil | €4.04Normal | |
Team Rocket's Nidoking ex 233/ | Destined Rivals | Special Illustration Rare | $73.14Holofoil | €111.63Normal | |
Nidoking 034/ | 151 | Rare | $1.53Reverse Holo | €1.90Reverse Holo | |
Nidoking 174/ | 151 | Illustration Rare | $17.02Holofoil | €22.32Normal | |
Team Rocket's Nidoking ex 217Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · Promo · 1 Jan 2023 | Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos | Promo | $1.02Holofoil | €0.81Normal | |
Nidoking 59/ | Team Up | Rare | $2.90Reverse Holo | €4.10Reverse Holo | |
Nidoking 45/ | Evolutions | Rare Holo | $4.75Reverse Holo | €4.96Reverse Holo | |
Nidoking BREAK 46/ | Evolutions | Rare BREAK | $3.46Holofoil | €5.17Normal | |
Nidoking 45/ | Steam Siege | Rare | $4.38Reverse Holo | €3.30Reverse Holo | |
Nidoking 58/ | Plasma Freeze | Rare | $19.69Reverse Holo | €8.98Reverse Holo | |
Nidoking 6/ | HS—Triumphant | Rare Holo | $12.70Holofoil | €10.70Reverse Holo | |
Nidoking 29/ | Rising Rivals | Rare | $14.29Reverse Holo | €3.39Reverse Holo | |
Nidoking 34/ | Secret Wonders | Rare | $19.22Reverse Holo | €3.84Reverse Holo | |
Nidoking δ 6/ | Dragon Frontiers | Rare Holo | $69.31Reverse Holo | €136.22Reverse Holo | |
Nidoking 8/ | FireRed & LeafGreen | Rare Holo | $81.32Holofoil | €12.68Reverse Holo | |
Nidoking H18/ | Aquapolis | Rare Holo | $230.98Holofoil | €289.67Normal | |
Nidoking 24/ | Aquapolis | Rare | $41.38Reverse Holo | €6.61Normal | |
Nidoking 150/ | Aquapolis | Rare Secret | $1,200.00Holofoil | €2,540.92Normal | |
Nidoking 31/ | Legendary Collection | Rare | — | — | |
Giovanni's Nidoking 7/ | Gym Challenge | Rare Holo | $219.991st Edition Holo | €127.47Normal | |
Nidoking 11/ | Base Set 2 | Rare Holo | $40.47Holofoil | €28.52Normal | |
Nidoking 11/ | Base | Rare Holo | $41.04Holofoil | €38.12Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Nidoking in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Nidoking cards
How many Nidoking cards are there?
Dexicards lists 23 Pokémon cards featuring Nidoking, across 17 sets released from 1999 to 2025. Another 3 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Nidoking card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Nidoking card is Nidoking 150/147 from Aquapolis at $1,200.00 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €2,540.92 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Nidoking card?
The newest Nidoking cards are from Destined Rivals, released 30 May 2025: Team Rocket's Nidoking ex 119/182, Team Rocket's Nidoking ex 216/182 and Team Rocket's Nidoking ex 233/182.
What was the first Nidoking card?
The earliest Nidoking card on Dexicards is Nidoking 11/102 from Base, released 9 Jan 1999.






















