Obstagoon Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #862 · 12 cards · 1 card name
10 Obstagoon cards across 8 sets, 2019–2026. 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Obstagoon card is Galarian Obstagoon 245/217 from Ascended Heroes at $34.99 on TCGplayer (Normal) and €2.64 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Galarian Obstagoon 198/185 from Vivid Voltage at €6.88 (Normal).
Most valuable Obstagoon cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Obstagoon cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Galarian ObstagoonAscended Heroes · 245/217 · Normal | Normal | $34.99 |
| 2 | Galarian ObstagoonVivid Voltage · 198/185 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $6.42 |
| 3 | Galarian ObstagoonShining Fates Shiny Vault · SV080/SV122 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $3.36 |
| 4 | Galarian ObstagoonSWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH193 · Normal | Normal | $3.25 |
| 5 | Galarian ObstagoonAstral Radiance Trainer Gallery · TG10/TG30 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.33 |
| 6 | Galarian ObstagoonSWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH059 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.82 |
| 7 | Galarian ObstagoonAscended Heroes · 132/217 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.80 |
| 8 | Galarian ObstagoonSword & Shield · 119/202 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.47 |
| 9 | Galarian ObstagoonFusion Strike · 161/264 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.29 |
| 10 | Galarian ObstagoonChampion's Path · 037/073 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.19 |
Top 10 Obstagoon cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Galarian ObstagoonVivid Voltage · 198/185 · Normal | Normal | €6.88 |
| 2 | Galarian ObstagoonSword & Shield · 119/202 · Normal | Normal | €2.89 |
| 3 | Galarian ObstagoonAscended Heroes · 245/217 · Normal | Normal | €2.64 |
| 4 | Galarian ObstagoonShining Fates Shiny Vault · SV080/SV122 · Normal | Normal | €2.22 |
| 5 | Galarian ObstagoonAstral Radiance Trainer Gallery · TG10/TG30 · Normal | Normal | €2.19 |
| 6 | Galarian ObstagoonSWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH193 · Normal | Normal | €1.28 |
| 7 | Galarian ObstagoonSWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH059 · Normal | Normal | €0.88 |
| 8 | Galarian ObstagoonFusion Strike · 161/264 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.38 |
| 9 | Galarian ObstagoonChampion's Path · 037/073 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.32 |
| 10 | Galarian ObstagoonAscended Heroes · 132/217 · Normal | Normal | €0.03 |
Obstagoon card names
All Obstagoon cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Galarian Obstagoon 132/ | Ascended Heroes | Uncommon | $1.80Reverse Holo | €0.03Normal | |
Galarian Obstagoon 245/ | Ascended Heroes | Illustration Rare | $34.99Normal | €2.64Normal | |
Galarian Obstagoon TG10/ | Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery | Trainer Gallery Rare Holo | $2.33Holofoil | €2.19Normal | |
Galarian Obstagoon 161/ | Fusion Strike | Rare Holo | $0.29Reverse Holo | €0.38Reverse Holo | |
Galarian Obstagoon SV080/ | Shining Fates Shiny Vault | Rare Shiny | $3.36Holofoil | €2.22Normal | |
Galarian Obstagoon 198/ | Vivid Voltage | Rare Secret | $6.42Holofoil | €6.88Normal | |
Galarian Obstagoon 037/ | Champion's Path | Rare Holo | $0.19Reverse Holo | €0.32Reverse Holo | |
Galarian Obstagoon 119/ | Sword & Shield | Rare Holo | $0.47Reverse Holo | €2.89Normal | |
Galarian Obstagoon SWSH059SWSH Black Star Promos · Promo · 15 Nov 2019 | SWSH Black Star Promos | Promo | $1.82Holofoil | €0.88Normal | |
Galarian Obstagoon SWSH193SWSH Black Star Promos · Promo · 15 Nov 2019 | SWSH Black Star Promos | Promo | $3.25Normal | €1.28Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Obstagoon in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Obstagoon cards
How many Obstagoon cards are there?
Dexicards lists 10 Pokémon cards featuring Obstagoon, across 8 sets released from 2019 to 2026. Another 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Obstagoon card?
As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Obstagoon card is Galarian Obstagoon 245/217 from Ascended Heroes at $34.99 on TCGplayer (Normal) and €2.64 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Galarian Obstagoon 198/185 from Vivid Voltage at €6.88 (Normal).
What is the newest Obstagoon card?
The newest Obstagoon cards are from Ascended Heroes, released 30 Jan 2026: Galarian Obstagoon 132/217 and Galarian Obstagoon 245/217.
What was the first Obstagoon card?
The earliest Obstagoon cards on Dexicards are from SWSH Black Star Promos, released 15 Nov 2019: Galarian Obstagoon SWSH059 and Galarian Obstagoon SWSH193.









