Oranguru Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #765 · 17 cards · 2 card names
15 Oranguru cards across 14 sets, 2017–2024. 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Oranguru card is Oranguru SM13 from SM Black Star Promos at $21.06 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €39.99 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Oranguru cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Oranguru cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OranguruSM Black Star Promos · SM13 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $21.06 |
| 2 | OranguruVivid Voltage · 199/185 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $4.54 |
| 3 | OranguruBrilliant Stars Trainer Gallery · TG12/TG30 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.41 |
| 4 | OranguruHidden Fates Shiny Vault · SV44/SV94 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.28 |
| 5 | Oranguru VAstral Radiance · 179/189 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.08 |
| 6 | OranguruShining Fates Shiny Vault · SV098/SV122 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.03 |
| 7 | Oranguru VAstral Radiance · 133/189 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.80 |
| 8 | OranguruUltra Prism · 114/156 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.75 |
| 9 | OranguruSun & Moon · 113/149 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.49 |
| 10 | OranguruUnified Minds · 182/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.44 |
Top 10 Oranguru cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OranguruSM Black Star Promos · SM13 · Normal | Normal | €39.99 |
| 2 | OranguruVivid Voltage · 199/185 · Normal | Normal | €6.23 |
| 3 | OranguruShining Fates Shiny Vault · SV098/SV122 · Normal | Normal | €2.77 |
| 4 | OranguruBrilliant Stars Trainer Gallery · TG12/TG30 · Normal | Normal | €2.28 |
| 5 | OranguruHidden Fates Shiny Vault · SV44/SV94 · Normal | Normal | €2.14 |
| 6 | Oranguru VAstral Radiance · 179/189 · Normal | Normal | €2.05 |
| 7 | OranguruSun & Moon · 113/149 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.26 |
| 8 | OranguruSword & Shield · 148/202 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.07 |
| 9 | OranguruUltra Prism · 114/156 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.91 |
| 10 | Oranguru VAstral Radiance · 133/189 · Normal | Normal | €0.75 |
Oranguru card names
- Oranguru15 cards
- Oranguru V2 cards
All Oranguru cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oranguru 156/ | Surging Sparks | Common | $0.20Reverse Holo | €0.09Reverse Holo | |
Oranguru 094/ | Paldea Evolved | Uncommon | $0.16Reverse Holo | €0.16Reverse Holo | |
Oranguru 119/ | Crown Zenith | Rare | $0.38Reverse Holo | €0.38Reverse Holo | |
Oranguru V 133/ | Astral Radiance | Rare Holo V | $0.80Holofoil | €0.75Normal | |
Oranguru V 179/ | Astral Radiance | Rare Ultra | $2.08Holofoil | €2.05Normal | |
Oranguru TG12/ | Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery | Trainer Gallery Rare Holo | $2.41Holofoil | €2.28Normal | |
Oranguru SV098/ | Shining Fates Shiny Vault | Rare Shiny | $2.03Holofoil | €2.77Normal | |
Oranguru 199/ | Vivid Voltage | Rare Secret | $4.54Holofoil | €6.23Normal | |
Oranguru 148/ | Sword & Shield | Rare Holo | $0.43Reverse Holo | €1.07Reverse Holo | |
Oranguru SV44/ | Hidden Fates Shiny Vault | Rare Shiny | $2.28Holofoil | €2.14Normal | |
Oranguru 182/ | Unified Minds | Uncommon | $0.44Reverse Holo | €0.72Reverse Holo | |
Oranguru 114/ | Ultra Prism | Uncommon | $0.75Reverse Holo | €0.91Reverse Holo | |
Oranguru 48/ | Crimson Invasion | Rare | $0.40Reverse Holo | €0.36Reverse Holo | |
Oranguru SM13SM Black Star Promos · Promo · 3 Feb 2017 | SM Black Star Promos | Promo | $21.06Holofoil | €39.99Normal | |
Oranguru 113/ | Sun & Moon | Rare Holo | $0.49Reverse Holo | €1.26Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Oranguru in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Oranguru cards
How many Oranguru cards are there?
Dexicards lists 15 Pokémon cards featuring Oranguru, across 14 sets released from 2017 to 2024. Another 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Oranguru card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Oranguru card is Oranguru SM13 from SM Black Star Promos at $21.06 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €39.99 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Oranguru card?
The newest Oranguru card is Oranguru 156/191 from Surging Sparks, released 8 Nov 2024.
What was the first Oranguru card?
The earliest Oranguru card on Dexicards is Oranguru SM13 from SM Black Star Promos, released 3 Feb 2017.














