Orbeetle Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #826 · 14 cards · 4 card names
14 Orbeetle cards across 9 sets, 2019–2025. As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Orbeetle card is Orbeetle VMAX TG13/TG30 from Lost Origin Trainer Gallery at $11.45 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €7.92 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Orbeetle cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Orbeetle cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Orbeetle VMAXLost Origin Trainer Gallery · TG13/TG30 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $11.45 |
| 2 | Orbeetle VMAXVivid Voltage · 186/185 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $5.54 |
| 3 | Orbeetle VLost Origin Trainer Gallery · TG12/TG30 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $4.58 |
| 4 | Team Rocket's OrbeetleDestined Rivals · 198/182 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.34 |
| 5 | OrbeetleShining Fates Shiny Vault · SV009/SV122 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.92 |
| 6 | Orbeetle VVivid Voltage · 166/185 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.68 |
| 7 | Orbeetle VMAXVivid Voltage · 021/185 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.36 |
| 8 | Orbeetle VSWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH078 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.66 |
| 9 | Orbeetle VVivid Voltage · 020/185 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.65 |
| 10 | OrbeetleSword & Shield · 019/202 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.40 |
Top 10 Orbeetle cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Orbeetle VMAXLost Origin Trainer Gallery · TG13/TG30 · Normal | Normal | €7.92 |
| 2 | Orbeetle VLost Origin Trainer Gallery · TG12/TG30 · Normal | Normal | €6.47 |
| 3 | Orbeetle VMAXVivid Voltage · 186/185 · Normal | Normal | €5.76 |
| 4 | Orbeetle VVivid Voltage · 166/185 · Normal | Normal | €3.29 |
| 5 | Team Rocket's OrbeetleDestined Rivals · 198/182 · Normal | Normal | €2.99 |
| 6 | OrbeetleShining Fates Shiny Vault · SV009/SV122 · Normal | Normal | €2.51 |
| 7 | Orbeetle VMAXVivid Voltage · 021/185 · Normal | Normal | €1.35 |
| 8 | OrbeetleSword & Shield · 019/202 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.98 |
| 9 | Orbeetle VVivid Voltage · 020/185 · Normal | Normal | €0.78 |
| 10 | Orbeetle VSWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH078 · Normal | Normal | €0.68 |
Orbeetle card names
- Orbeetle5 cards
- Orbeetle V4 cards
- Orbeetle VMAX3 cards
- Team Rocket's Orbeetle2 cards
All Orbeetle cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team Rocket's Orbeetle 089/ | Destined Rivals | Uncommon | $0.33Reverse Holo | €0.16Reverse Holo | |
Team Rocket's Orbeetle 198/ | Destined Rivals | Illustration Rare | $2.34Holofoil | €2.99Normal | |
Orbeetle 012/ | Paradox Rift | Uncommon | $0.23Reverse Holo | €0.14Reverse Holo | |
Orbeetle V TG12/ | Lost Origin Trainer Gallery | Rare Holo V | $4.58Holofoil | €6.47Normal | |
Orbeetle VMAX TG13/ | Lost Origin Trainer Gallery | Rare Holo VMAX | $11.45Holofoil | €7.92Normal | |
Orbeetle 020/ | Lost Origin | Rare Holo | $0.27Reverse Holo | €0.32Reverse Holo | |
Orbeetle 065/ | Battle Styles | Rare Holo | $0.23Reverse Holo | €0.41Reverse Holo | |
Orbeetle SV009/ | Shining Fates Shiny Vault | Rare Shiny | $1.92Holofoil | €2.51Normal | |
Orbeetle V 020/ | Vivid Voltage | Rare Holo V | $0.65Holofoil | €0.78Normal | |
Orbeetle VMAX 021/ | Vivid Voltage | Rare Holo VMAX | $1.36Holofoil | €1.35Normal | |
Orbeetle V 166/ | Vivid Voltage | Rare Ultra | $1.68Holofoil | €3.29Normal | |
Orbeetle VMAX 186/ | Vivid Voltage | Rare Rainbow | $5.54Holofoil | €5.76Normal | |
Orbeetle 019/ | Sword & Shield | Rare | $0.40Reverse Holo | €0.98Reverse Holo | |
Orbeetle V SWSH078SWSH Black Star Promos · Promo · 15 Nov 2019 | SWSH Black Star Promos | Promo | $0.66Holofoil | €0.68Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Questions about Orbeetle cards
How many Orbeetle cards are there?
Dexicards lists 14 Pokémon cards featuring Orbeetle, across 9 sets released from 2019 to 2025.
What is the most valuable Orbeetle card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Orbeetle card is Orbeetle VMAX TG13/TG30 from Lost Origin Trainer Gallery at $11.45 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €7.92 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Orbeetle card?
The newest Orbeetle cards are from Destined Rivals, released 30 May 2025: Team Rocket's Orbeetle 089/182 and Team Rocket's Orbeetle 198/182.
What was the first Orbeetle card?
The earliest Orbeetle card on Dexicards is Orbeetle V SWSH078 from SWSH Black Star Promos, released 15 Nov 2019.













