Orthworm Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #968 · 7 cards · 2 card names
5 Orthworm cards across 3 sets, 2023–2024. 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Orthworm card is Orthworm 224/193 from Paldea Evolved at $6.11 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €7.51 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Orthworm cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 5 Orthworm cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OrthwormPaldea Evolved · 224/193 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $6.11 |
| 2 | Orthworm exStellar Crown · 162/142 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.16 |
| 3 | Orthworm exStellar Crown · 110/142 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.66 |
| 4 | OrthwormPaldea Evolved · 151/193 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.21 |
| 5 | OrthwormParadox Rift · 138/182 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.17 |
Top 5 Orthworm cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OrthwormPaldea Evolved · 224/193 · Normal | Normal | €7.51 |
| 2 | Orthworm exStellar Crown · 162/142 · Normal | Normal | €0.99 |
| 3 | Orthworm exStellar Crown · 110/142 · Normal | Normal | €0.62 |
| 4 | OrthwormParadox Rift · 138/182 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.16 |
| 5 | OrthwormPaldea Evolved · 151/193 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.15 |
Orthworm card names
- Orthworm5 cards
- Orthworm ex2 cards
All Orthworm cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Orthworm ex 110/ | Stellar Crown | Double Rare | $0.66Holofoil | €0.62Normal | |
Orthworm ex 162/ | Stellar Crown | Ultra Rare | $1.16Holofoil | €0.99Normal | |
Orthworm 138/ | Paradox Rift | Uncommon | $0.17Reverse Holo | €0.16Reverse Holo | |
Orthworm 151/ | Paldea Evolved | Rare | $0.21Reverse Holo | €0.15Reverse Holo | |
Orthworm 224/ | Paldea Evolved | Illustration Rare | $6.11Holofoil | €7.51Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 17 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Orthworm in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Orthworm cards
How many Orthworm cards are there?
Dexicards lists 5 Pokémon cards featuring Orthworm, across 3 sets released from 2023 to 2024. Another 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Orthworm card?
As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Orthworm card is Orthworm 224/193 from Paldea Evolved at $6.11 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €7.51 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Orthworm card?
The newest Orthworm cards are from Stellar Crown, released 13 Sep 2024: Orthworm ex 110/142 and Orthworm ex 162/142.
What was the first Orthworm card?
The earliest Orthworm cards on Dexicards are from Paldea Evolved, released 9 Jun 2023: Orthworm 151/193 and Orthworm 224/193.




