Oshawott Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #501 · 14 cards · 1 card name
14 Oshawott cards across 11 sets, 2011–2025. As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Oshawott card is Oshawott 105/086 from White Flare at $78.88 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €63.14 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Oshawott cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Oshawott cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OshawottWhite Flare · 105/086 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $78.88 |
| 2 | OshawottBoundaries Crossed · 39/149 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $19.95 |
| 3 | OshawottMcDonald's Collection 2011 · 4/12 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $18.66 |
| 4 | OshawottBW Black Star Promos · BW03 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $13.64 |
| 5 | OshawottWhite Flare · 021/086 · Master Ball | Master Ball | $9.62 |
| 6 | OshawottLegendary Treasures · 37/113 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $7.21 |
| 7 | OshawottBW Black Star Promos · BW08 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $6.32 |
| 8 | OshawottBlack & White · 28/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $6.15 |
| 9 | OshawottBlack & White · 27/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $5.97 |
| 10 | OshawottMcDonald's Collection 2021 · 21/25 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.25 |
Top 10 Oshawott cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OshawottWhite Flare · 105/086 · Normal | Normal | €63.14 |
| 2 | OshawottBW Black Star Promos · BW08 · Normal | Normal | €17.48 |
| 3 | OshawottMcDonald's Collection 2011 · 4/12 · Normal | Normal | €3.30 |
| 4 | OshawottBW Black Star Promos · BW03 · Normal | Normal | €1.86 |
| 5 | OshawottBlack & White · 27/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.01 |
| 6 | OshawottBlack & White · 28/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.01 |
| 7 | OshawottSWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH222 · Normal | Normal | €0.72 |
| 8 | OshawottBoundaries Crossed · 39/149 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.65 |
| 9 | OshawottLegendary Treasures · 37/113 · Normal | Normal | €0.47 |
| 10 | OshawottSteam Siege · 30/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.35 |
Oshawott card names
All Oshawott cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oshawott 021/ | White Flare | Common | $9.62Master Ball | €0.10Reverse Holo | |
Oshawott 105/ | White Flare | Illustration Rare | $78.88Holofoil | €63.14Normal | |
Oshawott 041/ | Astral Radiance | Common | $0.36Reverse Holo | €0.20Reverse Holo | |
Oshawott 21/ | McDonald's Collection 2021 | — | $2.25Holofoil | €0.27Normal | |
Oshawott 033/ | Vivid Voltage | Common | $0.30Reverse Holo | €0.25Reverse Holo | |
Oshawott SWSH222SWSH Black Star Promos · Promo · 15 Nov 2019 | SWSH Black Star Promos | Promo | $0.65Holofoil | €0.72Normal | |
Oshawott 30/ | Steam Siege | Common | $0.71Reverse Holo | €0.35Reverse Holo | |
Oshawott 37/ | Legendary Treasures | Common | $7.21Reverse Holo | €0.47Normal | |
Oshawott 39/ | Boundaries Crossed | Common | $19.95Reverse Holo | €0.65Reverse Holo | |
Oshawott 4/ | McDonald's Collection 2011 | — | $18.66Holofoil | €3.30Normal | |
Oshawott 27/ | Black & White | Common | $5.97Reverse Holo | €1.01Reverse Holo | |
Oshawott 28/ | Black & White | Common | $6.15Reverse Holo | €1.01Reverse Holo | |
Oshawott BW03BW Black Star Promos · Promo · 1 Mar 2011 | BW Black Star Promos | Promo | $13.64Holofoil | €1.86Normal | |
Oshawott BW08BW Black Star Promos · Promo · 1 Mar 2011 | BW Black Star Promos | Promo | $6.32Holofoil | €17.48Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Questions about Oshawott cards
How many Oshawott cards are there?
Dexicards lists 14 Pokémon cards featuring Oshawott, across 11 sets released from 2011 to 2025.
What is the most valuable Oshawott card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Oshawott card is Oshawott 105/086 from White Flare at $78.88 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €63.14 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Oshawott card?
The newest Oshawott cards are from White Flare, released 18 Jul 2025: Oshawott 021/086 and Oshawott 105/086.
What was the first Oshawott card?
The earliest Oshawott cards on Dexicards are from BW Black Star Promos, released 1 Mar 2011: Oshawott BW03 and Oshawott BW08.













