Pansear Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #513 · 18 cards · 1 card name
17 Pansear cards across 16 sets, 2011–2025. 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Pansear card is Pansear 099/086 from White Flare at $10.92 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €9.91 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Pansear cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Pansear cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PansearWhite Flare · 099/086 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $10.92 |
| 2 | PansearWhite Flare · 014/086 · Master Ball | Master Ball | $3.56 |
| 3 | PansearXY Black Star Promos · XY131 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.62 |
| 4 | PansearEmerging Powers · 18/98 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.62 |
| 5 | Reverse Holo | $1.32 | |
| 6 | PansearNext Destinies · 15/99 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.76 |
| 7 | PansearBlack & White · 21/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.69 |
| 8 | PansearPlasma Storm · 19/135 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.68 |
| 9 | PansearKalos Starter Set · 7/39 · Normal | Normal | $0.57 |
| 10 | PansearNoble Victories · 16/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.49 |
Top 10 Pansear cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PansearWhite Flare · 099/086 · Normal | Normal | €9.91 |
| 2 | Reverse Holo | €1.88 | |
| 3 | PansearXY Black Star Promos · XY131 · Normal | Normal | €1.00 |
| 4 | PansearEmerging Powers · 18/98 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.84 |
| 5 | PansearBlack & White · 21/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.68 |
| 6 | PansearKalos Starter Set · 7/39 · Normal | Normal | €0.60 |
| 7 | PansearNoble Victories · 16/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.53 |
| 8 | PansearPlasma Storm · 19/135 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.50 |
| 9 | PansearNext Destinies · 15/99 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.40 |
| 10 | PansearBREAKthrough · 23/162 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.38 |
Pansear card names
All Pansear cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pansear 014/ | White Flare | Common | $3.56Master Ball | €0.08Reverse Holo | |
Pansear 099/ | White Flare | Illustration Rare | $10.92Holofoil | €9.91Normal | |
Pansear 022/ | Surging Sparks | Common | $0.19Reverse Holo | €0.07Reverse Holo | |
Pansear 021/ | Stellar Crown | Common | $0.18Reverse Holo | €0.11Reverse Holo | |
Pansear 020/ | Paradox Rift | Common | $0.13Reverse Holo | €0.08Reverse Holo | |
Pansear 037/ | Fusion Strike | Common | $0.27Reverse Holo | €0.22Reverse Holo | |
Pansear 026/ | Darkness Ablaze | Common | $0.30Reverse Holo | €0.28Reverse Holo | |
Pansear 22/ | Burning Shadows | Common | $0.29Reverse Holo | €0.18Reverse Holo | |
Pansear 23/ | BREAKthrough | Common | $0.40Reverse Holo | €0.38Reverse Holo | |
Pansear 22/ | XY | Common | $1.32Reverse Holo | €1.88Reverse Holo | |
Pansear 7/ | Kalos Starter Set | — | $0.57Normal | €0.60Normal | |
Pansear XY131XY Black Star Promos · Promo · 12 Oct 2013 | XY Black Star Promos | Promo | $1.62Holofoil | €1.00Normal | |
Pansear 19/ | Plasma Storm | Common | $0.68Reverse Holo | €0.50Reverse Holo | |
Pansear 15/ | Next Destinies | Common | $0.76Reverse Holo | €0.40Reverse Holo | |
Pansear 16/ | Noble Victories | Common | $0.49Reverse Holo | €0.53Reverse Holo | |
Pansear 18/ | Emerging Powers | Common | $1.62Reverse Holo | €0.84Reverse Holo | |
Pansear 21/ | Black & White | Common | $0.69Reverse Holo | €0.68Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 17 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Pansear in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Pansear cards
How many Pansear cards are there?
Dexicards lists 17 Pokémon cards featuring Pansear, across 16 sets released from 2011 to 2025. Another 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart.
What is the most valuable Pansear card?
As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Pansear card is Pansear 099/086 from White Flare at $10.92 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €9.91 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Pansear card?
The newest Pansear cards are from White Flare, released 18 Jul 2025: Pansear 014/086 and Pansear 099/086.
What was the first Pansear card?
The earliest Pansear card on Dexicards is Pansear 21/114 from Black & White, released 25 Apr 2011.
















