Paras Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #46 · 21 cards · 2 card names
20 Paras cards across 20 sets, 1999–2025. 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Paras card is Paras 99/147 from Aquapolis at $40.99 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €12.92 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo).
Most valuable Paras cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Paras cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reverse Holo | $40.99 | |
| 2 | ParasFireRed & LeafGreen · 72/112 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $21.97 |
| 3 | ParasCrown Zenith Galarian Gallery · GG32/GG70 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $8.42 |
| 4 | ParasHeartGold & SoulSilver · 76/123 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $4.90 |
| 5 | ParasNeo Revelation · 47/64 · 1st Edition | 1st Edition | $3.25 |
| 6 | Erika's ParasGym Challenge · 71/132 · 1st Edition | 1st Edition | $2.64 |
| 7 | 1st Edition | $2.01 | |
| 8 | ParasMysterious Treasures · 92/123 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.95 |
| 9 | ParasGenerations · 6/83 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.15 |
| 10 | ParasSupreme Victors · 119/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.00 |
Top 10 Paras cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reverse Holo | €12.92 | |
| 2 | ParasCrown Zenith Galarian Gallery · GG32/GG70 · Normal | Normal | €11.72 |
| 3 | ParasSupreme Victors · 119/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €5.99 |
| 4 | ParasFireRed & LeafGreen · 72/112 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €3.50 |
| 5 | ParasHeartGold & SoulSilver · 76/123 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.46 |
| 6 | Erika's ParasGym Challenge · 71/132 · Normal | Normal | €1.31 |
| 7 | Normal | €1.20 | |
| 8 | ParasGenerations · 6/83 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.13 |
| 9 | ParasBase Set 2 · 85/130 · Normal | Normal | €0.74 |
| 10 | ParasNeo Revelation · 47/64 · Normal | Normal | €0.73 |
Paras card names
- Paras20 cards
- Erika's Paras1 card
All Paras cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Paras 004/ | Journey Together | Common | $0.27Reverse Holo | €0.11Reverse Holo | |
Paras 004/ | Pokémon TCG Classic - Venusaur | — | — | — | |
Paras 046/ | 151 | Common | $0.31Reverse Holo | €0.23Reverse Holo | |
Paras GG32/ | Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery | Trainer Gallery Rare Holo | $8.42Holofoil | €11.72Normal | |
Paras 004/ | Lost Origin | Common | $0.23Reverse Holo | €0.15Reverse Holo | |
Paras 003/ | Darkness Ablaze | Common | $0.30Reverse Holo | €0.18Reverse Holo | |
Paras 4/ | Hidden Fates | Common | $0.36Reverse Holo | €0.24Reverse Holo | |
Paras 6/ | Team Up | Common | $0.41Reverse Holo | €0.44Reverse Holo | |
Paras 4/ | Sun & Moon | Common | $0.28Reverse Holo | €0.32Reverse Holo | |
Paras 6/ | Generations | Common | $1.15Reverse Holo | €1.13Reverse Holo | |
Paras 1/ | BREAKthrough | Common | $0.50Reverse Holo | €0.44Reverse Holo | |
Paras 76/ | HeartGold & SoulSilver | Common | $4.90Reverse Holo | €2.46Reverse Holo | |
Paras 119/ | Supreme Victors | Common | $1.00Reverse Holo | €5.99Reverse Holo | |
Paras 92/ | Mysterious Treasures | Common | $1.95Reverse Holo | €0.57Reverse Holo | |
Paras 72/ | FireRed & LeafGreen | Common | $21.97Reverse Holo | €3.50Reverse Holo | |
Paras 99/ | Aquapolis | Common | $40.99Reverse Holo | €12.92Reverse Holo | |
Paras 47/ | Neo Revelation | Common | $3.251st Edition | €0.73Normal | |
Erika's Paras 71/ | Gym Challenge | Common | $2.641st Edition | €1.31Normal | |
Paras 85/ | Base Set 2 | Common | $0.65Normal | €0.74Normal | |
Paras 59/ | Jungle | Common | $2.011st Edition | €1.20Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 16 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Paras in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Paras cards
How many Paras cards are there?
Dexicards lists 20 Pokémon cards featuring Paras, across 20 sets released from 1999 to 2025. Another 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart.
What is the most valuable Paras card?
As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Paras card is Paras 99/147 from Aquapolis at $40.99 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €12.92 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo).
What is the newest Paras card?
The newest Paras card is Paras 004/159 from Journey Together, released 28 Mar 2025.
What was the first Paras card?
The earliest Paras card on Dexicards is Paras 59/64 from Jungle, released 16 Jun 1999.



















