Passimian Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #766 · 18 cards · 2 card names
11 Passimian cards across 11 sets, 2017–2024. 7 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Passimian card is Passimian SM12 from SM Black Star Promos at $9.80 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €11.79 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Passimian cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Passimian cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PassimianSM Black Star Promos · SM12 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $9.80 |
| 2 | PassimianSWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH115 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.84 |
| 3 | PassimianSilver Tempest Trainer Gallery · TG08/TG30 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.35 |
| 4 | PassimianUltra Prism · 70/156 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.42 |
| 5 | PassimianBurning Shadows · 79/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.41 |
| 6 | PassimianSurging Sparks · 111/191 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.31 |
| 7 | PassimianCosmic Eclipse · 125/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.29 |
| 8 | PassimianSun & Moon · 73/149 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.29 |
| 9 | PassimianChilling Reign · 088/198 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.26 |
| 10 | PassimianPaldea Evolved · 118/193 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.19 |
Top 10 Passimian cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PassimianSM Black Star Promos · SM12 · Normal | Normal | €11.79 |
| 2 | PassimianSWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH115 · Normal | Normal | €9.78 |
| 3 | PassimianSilver Tempest Trainer Gallery · TG08/TG30 · Normal | Normal | €1.53 |
| 4 | PassimianSun & Moon · 73/149 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.42 |
| 5 | PassimianBurning Shadows · 79/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.35 |
| 6 | PassimianCosmic Eclipse · 125/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.34 |
| 7 | PassimianUltra Prism · 70/156 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.30 |
| 8 | PassimianChilling Reign · 088/198 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.29 |
| 9 | PassimianDarkness Ablaze · 097/189 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.20 |
| 10 | PassimianSurging Sparks · 111/191 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.19 |
Passimian card names
All Passimian cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Passimian 111/ | Surging Sparks | Uncommon | $0.31Reverse Holo | €0.19Reverse Holo | |
Passimian 118/ | Paldea Evolved | Uncommon | $0.19Reverse Holo | €0.14Reverse Holo | |
Passimian TG08/ | Silver Tempest Trainer Gallery | Trainer Gallery Rare Holo | $1.35Holofoil | €1.53Normal | |
Passimian 088/ | Chilling Reign | Rare | $0.26Reverse Holo | €0.29Reverse Holo | |
Passimian 097/ | Darkness Ablaze | Common | $0.08Reverse Holo | €0.20Reverse Holo | |
Passimian SWSH115SWSH Black Star Promos · Promo · 15 Nov 2019 | SWSH Black Star Promos | Promo | $1.84Holofoil | €9.78Normal | |
Passimian 125/ | Cosmic Eclipse | Common | $0.29Reverse Holo | €0.34Reverse Holo | |
Passimian 70/ | Ultra Prism | Common | $0.42Reverse Holo | €0.30Reverse Holo | |
Passimian 79/ | Burning Shadows | Rare | $0.41Reverse Holo | €0.35Reverse Holo | |
Passimian SM12SM Black Star Promos · Promo · 3 Feb 2017 | SM Black Star Promos | Promo | $9.80Holofoil | €11.79Normal | |
Passimian 73/ | Sun & Moon | Uncommon | $0.29Reverse Holo | €0.42Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Passimian in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Passimian cards
How many Passimian cards are there?
Dexicards lists 11 Pokémon cards featuring Passimian, across 11 sets released from 2017 to 2024. Another 7 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Passimian card?
As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Passimian card is Passimian SM12 from SM Black Star Promos at $9.80 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €11.79 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Passimian card?
The newest Passimian card is Passimian 111/191 from Surging Sparks, released 8 Nov 2024.
What was the first Passimian card?
The earliest Passimian card on Dexicards is Passimian SM12 from SM Black Star Promos, released 3 Feb 2017.










