Phione Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #489 · 11 cards · 1 card name
9 Phione cards across 7 sets, 2008–2024. 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Phione card is Phione SM220 from SM Black Star Promos at $14.21 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €16.82 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Phione cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 9 Phione cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PhioneSM Black Star Promos · SM220 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $14.21 |
| 2 | PhioneTwilight Masquerade · 175/167 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $13.41 |
| 3 | PhioneLegendary Treasures · 36/113 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $12.20 |
| 4 | PhioneMajestic Dawn · 12/100 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $8.56 |
| 5 | PhioneMajestic Dawn · 27/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $4.91 |
| 6 | PhioneCosmic Eclipse · 57/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.96 |
| 7 | PhioneDragon Majesty · 30/70 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.72 |
| 8 | PhioneSilver Tempest · 045/195 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.34 |
| 9 | PhioneTwilight Masquerade · 055/167 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.27 |
Top 9 Phione cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PhioneSM Black Star Promos · SM220 · Normal | Normal | €16.82 |
| 2 | PhioneLegendary Treasures · 36/113 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €15.99 |
| 3 | PhioneTwilight Masquerade · 175/167 · Normal | Normal | €10.98 |
| 4 | PhioneMajestic Dawn · 27/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.91 |
| 5 | PhioneMajestic Dawn · 12/100 · Normal | Normal | €1.78 |
| 6 | PhioneCosmic Eclipse · 57/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.53 |
| 7 | PhioneDragon Majesty · 30/70 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.53 |
| 8 | PhioneSilver Tempest · 045/195 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.32 |
| 9 | PhioneTwilight Masquerade · 055/167 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.12 |
Phione card names
All Phione cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Phione 055/ | Twilight Masquerade | Common | $0.27Reverse Holo | €0.12Reverse Holo | |
Phione 175/ | Twilight Masquerade | Illustration Rare | $13.41Holofoil | €10.98Normal | |
Phione 045/ | Silver Tempest | Rare | $0.34Reverse Holo | €0.32Reverse Holo | |
Phione 57/ | Cosmic Eclipse | Rare | $0.96Reverse Holo | €0.53Reverse Holo | |
Phione 30/ | Dragon Majesty | Uncommon | $0.72Reverse Holo | €0.53Reverse Holo | |
Phione SM220SM Black Star Promos · Promo · 3 Feb 2017 | SM Black Star Promos | Promo | $14.21Holofoil | €16.82Normal | |
Phione 36/ | Legendary Treasures | Rare | $12.20Reverse Holo | €15.99Reverse Holo | |
Phione 12/ | Majestic Dawn | Rare Holo | $8.56Holofoil | €1.78Normal | |
Phione 27/ | Majestic Dawn | Rare | $4.91Reverse Holo | €1.91Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Phione in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Phione cards
How many Phione cards are there?
Dexicards lists 9 Pokémon cards featuring Phione, across 7 sets released from 2008 to 2024. Another 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Phione card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Phione card is Phione SM220 from SM Black Star Promos at $14.21 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €16.82 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Phione card?
The newest Phione cards are from Twilight Masquerade, released 24 May 2024: Phione 055/167 and Phione 175/167.
What was the first Phione card?
The earliest Phione cards on Dexicards are from Majestic Dawn, released 1 May 2008: Phione 12/100 and Phione 27/100.








