Pidgeot Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #18 · 35 cards · 7 card names
26 Pidgeot cards across 18 sets, 1999–2024. 9 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Pidgeot card is Pidgeot 23/165 from Expedition Base Set at $174.97 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €259.65 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Pidgeot cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Pidgeot cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PidgeotExpedition Base Set · 23/165 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $174.97 |
| 2 | 1st Edition Holo | $169.43 | |
| 3 | Pidgeot δHolon Phantoms · 14/110 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $114.99 |
| 4 | PidgeotSouthern Islands · 2/18 · Normal | Normal | $49.01 |
| 5 | PidgeotFireRed & LeafGreen · 10/112 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $43.05 |
| 6 | PidgeotExpedition Base Set · 59/165 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $39.99 |
| 7 | PidgeotBase Set 2 · 14/130 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $39.08 |
| 8 | PidgeotCall of Legends · 30/95 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $27.63 |
| 9 | PidgeotHS—Triumphant · 29/102 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $27.50 |
| 10 | 1st Edition | $23.20 |
Top 10 Pidgeot cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PidgeotExpedition Base Set · 23/165 · Normal | Normal | €259.65 |
| 2 | PidgeotExpedition Base Set · 59/165 · Normal | Normal | €259.65 |
| 3 | PidgeotCall of Legends · 30/95 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €55.00 |
| 4 | PidgeotSouthern Islands · 2/18 · Normal | Normal | €52.00 |
| 5 | PidgeotPOP Series 2 · 2/17 · Normal | Normal | €42.74 |
| 6 | Pidgeot δHolon Phantoms · 14/110 · Normal | Normal | €34.79 |
| 7 | PidgeotBase Set 2 · 14/130 · Normal | Normal | €32.55 |
| 8 | Normal | €27.89 | |
| 9 | Normal | €27.89 | |
| 10 | PidgeotFireRed & LeafGreen · 10/112 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €22.60 |
Pidgeot card names
- Pidgeot19 cards
- Pidgeot ex8 cards
- M Pidgeot-EX2 cards
- Pidgeot V2 cards
- Pidgeot-EX2 cards
- Mega Pidgeot ex1 card
- Pidgeot δ1 card
All Pidgeot cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pidgeot ex 221/ | Paldean Fates | Shiny Ultra Rare | $2.43Holofoil | €2.36Normal | |
Pidgeot 018/ | 151 | Uncommon | $0.29Reverse Holo | €0.27Reverse Holo | |
Pidgeot ex 164/ | Obsidian Flames | Double Rare | $1.60Holofoil | €1.21Normal | |
Pidgeot ex 217/ | Obsidian Flames | Ultra Rare | $1.87Holofoil | €1.87Normal | |
Pidgeot ex 225/ | Obsidian Flames | Special Illustration Rare | $15.87Holofoil | €18.82Normal | |
Pidgeot V 137/ | Lost Origin | Rare Holo V | $0.70Holofoil | €0.80Normal | |
Pidgeot V 188/ | Lost Origin | Rare Ultra | $3.02Holofoil | €2.99Normal | |
Pidgeot 124/ | Team Up | Rare | $1.00Reverse Holo | €1.29Reverse Holo | |
Pidgeot-EX 64/ | Evolutions | Rare Holo EX | $1.85Holofoil | €2.74Normal | |
M Pidgeot-EX 65/ | Evolutions | Rare Holo EX | $4.28Holofoil | €5.71Normal | |
Pidgeot-EX 104/ | Evolutions | Rare Ultra | $8.89Holofoil | €17.92Normal | |
M Pidgeot-EX 105/ | Evolutions | Rare Ultra | $14.07Holofoil | €18.72Normal | |
Pidgeot 77/ | Flashfire | Rare | $4.28Reverse Holo | €3.63Reverse Holo | |
Pidgeot 30/ | Call of Legends | Rare | $27.63Reverse Holo | €55.00Reverse Holo | |
Pidgeot 29/ | HS—Triumphant | Rare | $27.50Reverse Holo | €6.33Reverse Holo | |
Pidgeot 35/ | Secret Wonders | Rare | $11.99Reverse Holo | €2.70Reverse Holo | |
Pidgeot δ 14/ | Holon Phantoms | Rare Holo | $114.99Reverse Holo | €34.79Normal | |
Pidgeot 2/ | POP Series 2 | Rare | $14.56Normal | €42.74Normal | |
Pidgeot 10/ | FireRed & LeafGreen | Rare Holo | $43.05Reverse Holo | €22.60Reverse Holo | |
Pidgeot 23/ | Expedition Base Set | Rare Holo | $174.97Holofoil | €259.65Normal | |
Pidgeot 59/ | Expedition Base Set | Rare | $39.99Reverse Holo | €259.65Normal | |
Pidgeot 33/ | Legendary Collection | Rare | — | — | |
Pidgeot 2/ | Southern Islands | — | $49.01Normal | €52.00Normal | |
Pidgeot 14/ | Base Set 2 | Rare Holo | $39.08Holofoil | €32.55Normal | |
Pidgeot 8/ | Jungle | Rare Holo | $169.431st Edition Holo | €27.89Normal | |
Pidgeot 24/ | Jungle | Rare | $23.201st Edition | €27.89Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 17 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Pidgeot in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Pidgeot cards
How many Pidgeot cards are there?
Dexicards lists 26 Pokémon cards featuring Pidgeot, across 18 sets released from 1999 to 2024. Another 9 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Pidgeot card?
As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Pidgeot card is Pidgeot 23/165 from Expedition Base Set at $174.97 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €259.65 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Pidgeot card?
The newest Pidgeot card is Pidgeot ex 221/091 from Paldean Fates, released 26 Jan 2024.
What was the first Pidgeot card?
The earliest Pidgeot cards on Dexicards are from Jungle, released 16 Jun 1999: Pidgeot 8/64 and Pidgeot 24/64.

























