Pignite Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #499 · 10 cards · 1 card name
10 Pignite cards across 8 sets, 2011–2026. As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Pignite card is Pignite 26/113 from Legendary Treasures at $32.92 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €4.95 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Pignite 4/12 from McDonald's Collection 2012 at €19.55 (Normal).
Most valuable Pignite cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Pignite cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PigniteLegendary Treasures · 26/113 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $32.92 |
| 2 | PigniteWhite Flare · 012/086 · Master Ball | Master Ball | $13.12 |
| 3 | PigniteWhite Flare · 097/086 · Master Ball | Master Ball | $13.12 |
| 4 | PigniteMcDonald's Collection 2012 · 4/12 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $11.85 |
| 5 | PigniteBoundaries Crossed · 25/149 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $3.57 |
| 6 | PigniteBlack & White · 18/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $3.24 |
| 7 | PigniteBlack & White · 17/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.60 |
| 8 | PigniteCosmic Eclipse · 32/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.65 |
| 9 | PigniteBattle Styles · 024/163 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.25 |
| 10 | PigniteAscended Heroes · 030/217 · Normal | Normal | $0.22 |
Top 10 Pignite cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PigniteMcDonald's Collection 2012 · 4/12 · Normal | Normal | €19.55 |
| 2 | PigniteWhite Flare · 097/086 · Normal | Normal | €9.77 |
| 3 | PigniteLegendary Treasures · 26/113 · Normal | Normal | €4.95 |
| 4 | PigniteBlack & White · 18/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.93 |
| 5 | PigniteBoundaries Crossed · 25/149 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.42 |
| 6 | PigniteCosmic Eclipse · 32/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.91 |
| 7 | PigniteBlack & White · 17/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.91 |
| 8 | PigniteBattle Styles · 024/163 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.26 |
| 9 | PigniteWhite Flare · 012/086 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.09 |
| 10 | PigniteAscended Heroes · 030/217 · Normal | Normal | €0.03 |
Pignite card names
All Pignite cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pignite 030/ | Ascended Heroes | Uncommon | $0.22Normal | €0.03Normal | |
Pignite 012/ | White Flare | Common | $13.12Master Ball | €0.09Reverse Holo | |
Pignite 097/ | White Flare | Illustration Rare | $13.12Master Ball | €9.77Normal | |
Pignite 024/ | Battle Styles | Uncommon | $0.25Reverse Holo | €0.26Reverse Holo | |
Pignite 32/ | Cosmic Eclipse | Uncommon | $0.65Reverse Holo | €0.91Reverse Holo | |
Pignite 26/ | Legendary Treasures | Uncommon | $32.92Reverse Holo | €4.95Normal | |
Pignite 25/ | Boundaries Crossed | Uncommon | $3.57Reverse Holo | €1.42Reverse Holo | |
Pignite 4/ | McDonald's Collection 2012 | — | $11.85Holofoil | €19.55Normal | |
Pignite 17/ | Black & White | Uncommon | $2.60Reverse Holo | €0.91Reverse Holo | |
Pignite 18/ | Black & White | Uncommon | $3.24Reverse Holo | €1.93Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 16 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Questions about Pignite cards
How many Pignite cards are there?
Dexicards lists 10 Pokémon cards featuring Pignite, across 8 sets released from 2011 to 2026.
What is the most valuable Pignite card?
As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Pignite card is Pignite 26/113 from Legendary Treasures at $32.92 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €4.95 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Pignite 4/12 from McDonald's Collection 2012 at €19.55 (Normal).
What is the newest Pignite card?
The newest Pignite card is Pignite 030/217 from Ascended Heroes, released 30 Jan 2026.
What was the first Pignite card?
The earliest Pignite cards on Dexicards are from Black & White, released 25 Apr 2011: Pignite 17/114 and Pignite 18/114.









