Plusle Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #311 · 21 cards · 1 card name
20 Plusle cards across 19 sets, 2003–2023. 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Plusle card is Plusle 69/101 from Hidden Legends at $209.99 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €51.33 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Plusle 39/106 from Emerald at €71.67 (Reverse Holo).
Most valuable Plusle cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Plusle cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PlusleHidden Legends · 69/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $209.99 |
| 2 | Reverse Holo | $158.16 | |
| 3 | Reverse Holo | $100.00 | |
| 4 | Holofoil | $95.93 | |
| 5 | PlusleSupreme Victors · 76/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $51.33 |
| 6 | PlusleParadox Rift · 193/182 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $45.50 |
| 7 | PluslePOP Series 3 · 5/17 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $45.28 |
| 8 | PlusleDark Explorers · 39/108 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $31.01 |
| 9 | PlusleMajestic Dawn · 28/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $24.99 |
| 10 | PlusleSecret Wonders · 36/132 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $12.00 |
Top 10 Plusle cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reverse Holo | €71.67 | |
| 2 | PlusleHidden Legends · 69/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €51.33 |
| 3 | Normal | €39.98 | |
| 4 | PluslePOP Series 3 · 5/17 · Normal | Normal | €28.50 |
| 5 | PlusleParadox Rift · 193/182 · Normal | Normal | €28.27 |
| 6 | Reverse Holo | €24.33 | |
| 7 | PlusleLegendary Treasures · 47/113 · Normal | Normal | €10.23 |
| 8 | PlusleSupreme Victors · 76/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €8.19 |
| 9 | PlusleHS—Unleashed · 36/95 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €5.08 |
| 10 | PlusleDark Explorers · 39/108 · Normal | Normal | €3.94 |
Plusle card names
All Plusle cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Plusle 060/ | Paradox Rift | Common | $0.25Reverse Holo | €0.10Reverse Holo | |
Plusle 193/ | Paradox Rift | Illustration Rare | $45.50Holofoil | €28.27Normal | |
Plusle 089/ | Fusion Strike | Common | $0.30Reverse Holo | €0.35Reverse Holo | |
Plusle 53/ | Celestial Storm | Uncommon | $8.29Reverse Holo | €3.00Reverse Holo | |
Plusle 33/ | Shining Legends | Common | $10.81Reverse Holo | €1.92Reverse Holo | |
Plusle 31/ | Furious Fists | Common | $6.43Reverse Holo | €3.58Reverse Holo | |
Plusle 47/ | Legendary Treasures | Uncommon | $3.78Reverse Holo | €10.23Normal | |
Plusle 39/ | Dark Explorers | Common | $31.01Reverse Holo | €3.94Normal | |
Plusle 36/ | HS—Unleashed | Uncommon | $6.00Reverse Holo | €5.08Reverse Holo | |
Plusle HGSS16HGSS Black Star Promos · Promo · 10 Feb 2010 | HGSS Black Star Promos | Promo | — | — | |
Plusle 76/ | Supreme Victors | Uncommon | $51.33Reverse Holo | €8.19Reverse Holo | |
Plusle 28/ | Majestic Dawn | Rare | $24.99Reverse Holo | €3.31Reverse Holo | |
Plusle 36/ | Secret Wonders | Rare | $12.00Reverse Holo | €1.62Normal | |
Plusle 5/ | POP Series 3 | Rare | $45.28Holofoil | €28.50Normal | |
Plusle 6/ | EX Trainer Kit 2 Plusle | Rare | — | — | |
Plusle 39/ | Emerald | Uncommon | $100.00Reverse Holo | €71.67Reverse Holo | |
Plusle 44/ | Deoxys | Uncommon | $158.16Reverse Holo | €24.33Reverse Holo | |
Plusle 13/ | POP Series 1 | Common | $5.82Normal | €2.18Normal | |
Plusle 69/ | Hidden Legends | Common | $209.99Reverse Holo | €51.33Reverse Holo | |
Plusle 8/ | Dragon | Rare Holo | $95.93Holofoil | €39.98Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Plusle in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Plusle cards
How many Plusle cards are there?
Dexicards lists 20 Pokémon cards featuring Plusle, across 19 sets released from 2003 to 2023. Another 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart.
What is the most valuable Plusle card?
As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Plusle card is Plusle 69/101 from Hidden Legends at $209.99 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €51.33 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Plusle 39/106 from Emerald at €71.67 (Reverse Holo).
What is the newest Plusle card?
The newest Plusle cards are from Paradox Rift, released 3 Nov 2023: Plusle 060/182 and Plusle 193/182.
What was the first Plusle card?
The earliest Plusle card on Dexicards is Plusle 8/97 from Dragon, released 24 Nov 2003.



















