Poipole Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #803 · 6 cards · 1 card name
4 Poipole cards across 4 sets, 2018–2019. 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Poipole card is Poipole SV19/SV94 from Hidden Fates Shiny Vault at $6.56 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €3.41 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Poipole cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 4 Poipole cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PoipoleHidden Fates Shiny Vault · SV19/SV94 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $6.56 |
| 2 | PoipoleForbidden Light · 55/131 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.61 |
| 3 | PoipoleLost Thunder · 107/214 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.52 |
| 4 | PoipoleUnified Minds · 102/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.64 |
Top 4 Poipole cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PoipoleHidden Fates Shiny Vault · SV19/SV94 · Normal | Normal | €3.41 |
| 2 | PoipoleLost Thunder · 107/214 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.86 |
| 3 | PoipoleForbidden Light · 55/131 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.75 |
| 4 | PoipoleUnified Minds · 102/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.60 |
Poipole card names
All Poipole cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Poipole SV19/ | Hidden Fates Shiny Vault | Rare Shiny | $6.56Holofoil | €3.41Normal | |
Poipole 102/ | Unified Minds | Common | $0.64Reverse Holo | €0.60Reverse Holo | |
Poipole 107/ | Lost Thunder | Common | $1.52Reverse Holo | €0.86Reverse Holo | |
Poipole 55/ | Forbidden Light | Uncommon | $2.61Reverse Holo | €0.75Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Poipole in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Poipole cards
How many Poipole cards are there?
Dexicards lists 4 Pokémon cards featuring Poipole, across 4 sets released from 2018 to 2019. Another 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Poipole card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Poipole card is Poipole SV19/SV94 from Hidden Fates Shiny Vault at $6.56 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €3.41 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Poipole card?
The newest Poipole card is Poipole SV19/SV94 from Hidden Fates Shiny Vault, released 23 Aug 2019.
What was the first Poipole card?
The earliest Poipole card on Dexicards is Poipole 55/131 from Forbidden Light, released 4 May 2018.



