Poltchageist Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #1012 · 4 cards · 1 card name
4 Poltchageist cards across 2 sets, 2024–2026. As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Poltchageist card is Poltchageist 171/167 from Twilight Masquerade at $4.72 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €3.23 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Poltchageist cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 4 Poltchageist cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PoltchageistTwilight Masquerade · 171/167 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $4.72 |
| 2 | PoltchageistTwilight Masquerade · 020/167 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.27 |
| 3 | PoltchageistTwilight Masquerade · 021/167 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.27 |
| 4 | PoltchageistPitch Black · 005/084 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.21 |
Top 4 Poltchageist cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PoltchageistTwilight Masquerade · 171/167 · Normal | Normal | €3.23 |
| 2 | PoltchageistTwilight Masquerade · 021/167 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.12 |
| 3 | PoltchageistPitch Black · 005/084 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.11 |
| 4 | PoltchageistTwilight Masquerade · 020/167 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.09 |
Poltchageist card names
All Poltchageist cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Poltchageist 005/ | Pitch Black | Common | $0.21Reverse Holo | €0.11Reverse Holo | |
Poltchageist 020/ | Twilight Masquerade | Common | $0.27Reverse Holo | €0.09Reverse Holo | |
Poltchageist 021/ | Twilight Masquerade | Common | $0.27Reverse Holo | €0.12Reverse Holo | |
Poltchageist 171/ | Twilight Masquerade | Illustration Rare | $4.72Holofoil | €3.23Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 19 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Questions about Poltchageist cards
How many Poltchageist cards are there?
Dexicards lists 4 Pokémon cards featuring Poltchageist, across 2 sets released from 2024 to 2026.
What is the most valuable Poltchageist card?
As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Poltchageist card is Poltchageist 171/167 from Twilight Masquerade at $4.72 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €3.23 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Poltchageist card?
The newest Poltchageist card is Poltchageist 005/084 from Pitch Black, released 17 Jul 2026.
What was the first Poltchageist card?
The earliest Poltchageist cards on Dexicards are from Twilight Masquerade, released 24 May 2024: Poltchageist 020/167, Poltchageist 021/167 and Poltchageist 171/167.



