Primarina Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #730 · 13 cards · 3 card names
7 Primarina cards across 5 sets, 2017–2026. 6 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Primarina card is Primarina-GX 149/145 from Guardians Rising at $44.96 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €17.86 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Primarina cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 7 Primarina cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Primarina-GXGuardians Rising · 149/145 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $44.96 |
| 2 | Primarina-GXSM Black Star Promos · SM39 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $22.58 |
| 3 | Primarina-GXSun & Moon · 42/149 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $3.52 |
| 4 | PrimarinaPitch Black · 088/084 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.54 |
| 5 | PrimarinaLost Thunder · 67/214 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.04 |
| 6 | PrimarinaSun & Moon · 41/149 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.81 |
| 7 | PrimarinaPitch Black · 020/084 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.29 |
Top 7 Primarina cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Primarina-GXGuardians Rising · 149/145 · Normal | Normal | €17.86 |
| 2 | Primarina-GXSM Black Star Promos · SM39 · Normal | Normal | €9.99 |
| 3 | Primarina-GXSun & Moon · 42/149 · Normal | Normal | €3.61 |
| 4 | PrimarinaPitch Black · 088/084 · Normal | Normal | €3.21 |
| 5 | PrimarinaLost Thunder · 67/214 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.09 |
| 6 | PrimarinaSun & Moon · 41/149 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.30 |
| 7 | PrimarinaPitch Black · 020/084 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.14 |
Primarina card names
All Primarina cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Primarina 020/ | Pitch Black | Rare | $0.29Reverse Holo | €0.14Reverse Holo | |
Primarina 088/ | Pitch Black | Illustration Rare | $2.54Holofoil | €3.21Normal | |
Primarina 67/ | Lost Thunder | Rare | $2.04Reverse Holo | €2.09Reverse Holo | |
Primarina-GX 149/ | Guardians Rising | Rare Rainbow | $44.96Holofoil | €17.86Normal | |
Primarina-GX SM39SM Black Star Promos · Promo · 3 Feb 2017 | SM Black Star Promos | Promo | $22.58Holofoil | €9.99Normal | |
Primarina 41/ | Sun & Moon | Rare | $0.81Reverse Holo | €1.30Reverse Holo | |
Primarina-GX 42/ | Sun & Moon | Rare Holo GX | $3.52Holofoil | €3.61Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Primarina in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Primarina cards
How many Primarina cards are there?
Dexicards lists 7 Pokémon cards featuring Primarina, across 5 sets released from 2017 to 2026. Another 6 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Primarina card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Primarina card is Primarina-GX 149/145 from Guardians Rising at $44.96 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €17.86 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Primarina card?
The newest Primarina cards are from Pitch Black, released 17 Jul 2026: Primarina 020/084 and Primarina 088/084.
What was the first Primarina card?
The earliest Primarina card on Dexicards is Primarina-GX SM39 from SM Black Star Promos, released 3 Feb 2017.






