Primeape Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #57 · 29 cards · 4 card names
25 Primeape cards across 24 sets, 1999–2026. 4 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Primeape card is Primeape 29/147 from Aquapolis at $103.00 on TCGplayer (Normal) and €25.25 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Primeape 18/18 from Southern Islands at €28.93 (Normal).
Most valuable Primeape cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Primeape cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Normal | $103.00 | |
| 2 | Primeape δHolon Phantoms · 50/110 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $65.90 |
| 3 | PrimeapeSouthern Islands · 18/18 · Normal | Normal | $40.92 |
| 4 | PrimeapeFireRed & LeafGreen · 28/112 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $25.50 |
| 5 | PrimeapeHS—Unleashed · 22/95 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $25.00 |
| 6 | PrimeapeSupreme Victors · 39/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $11.52 |
| 7 | Brock's PrimeapeGym Challenge · 35/132 · 1st Edition | 1st Edition | $7.39 |
| 8 | Dark PrimeapeTeam Rocket · 43/82 · 1st Edition | 1st Edition | $6.39 |
| 9 | 1st Edition | $5.59 | |
| 10 | PrimeapePaldean Fates · 170/091 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $4.84 |
Top 10 Primeape cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PrimeapeSouthern Islands · 18/18 · Normal | Normal | €28.93 |
| 2 | Reverse Holo | €25.25 | |
| 3 | Primeape δHolon Phantoms · 50/110 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €21.44 |
| 4 | PrimeapeFireRed & LeafGreen · 28/112 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €13.76 |
| 5 | Brock's PrimeapeGym Challenge · 35/132 · Normal | Normal | €4.39 |
| 6 | PrimeapePaldean Fates · 170/091 · Normal | Normal | €4.07 |
| 7 | PrimeapeSupreme Victors · 39/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €3.90 |
| 8 | Dark PrimeapeTeam Rocket · 43/82 · Normal | Normal | €2.49 |
| 9 | PrimeapeGreat Encounters · 27/106 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.79 |
| 10 | PrimeapeHS—Unleashed · 22/95 · Normal | Normal | €1.70 |
Primeape card names
- Primeape26 cards
- Brock's Primeape1 card
- Dark Primeape1 card
- Primeape δ1 card
All Primeape cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Primeape 043/ | Pitch Black | Common | $0.21Reverse Holo | €0.07Reverse Holo | |
Primeape 091/ | Destined Rivals | Common | $0.29Reverse Holo | €0.08Reverse Holo | |
Primeape 099/ | Surging Sparks | Common | $0.21Reverse Holo | €0.11Reverse Holo | |
Primeape 046/ | Paldean Fates | Uncommon | $0.24Reverse Holo | €0.14Reverse Holo | |
Primeape 170/ | Paldean Fates | Shiny Rare | $4.84Holofoil | €4.07Normal | |
Primeape 057/ | 151 | Uncommon | $0.28Reverse Holo | €0.21Reverse Holo | |
Primeape 107/ | Paldea Evolved | Uncommon | $0.18Reverse Holo | €0.15Reverse Holo | |
Primeape 108/ | Scarlet & Violet | Common | $0.20Reverse Holo | €0.10Reverse Holo | |
Primeape 134/ | Fusion Strike | Uncommon | $0.22Reverse Holo | €0.19Reverse Holo | |
Primeape 067/ | Battle Styles | Rare | $0.30Reverse Holo | €0.39Reverse Holo | |
Primeape 72/ | Team Up | Rare | $1.18Reverse Holo | €1.41Reverse Holo | |
Primeape 51/ | Crimson Invasion | Rare | $2.22Reverse Holo | €0.93Reverse Holo | |
Primeape 53/ | Steam Siege | Rare | $0.61Reverse Holo | €0.75Reverse Holo | |
Primeape 60/ | Plasma Freeze | Common | $1.41Reverse Holo | €0.44Reverse Holo | |
Primeape 22/ | HS—Unleashed | Rare | $25.00Reverse Holo | €1.70Normal | |
Primeape 39/ | Supreme Victors | Rare | $11.52Reverse Holo | €3.90Reverse Holo | |
Primeape 27/ | Great Encounters | Rare | $4.15Reverse Holo | €1.79Reverse Holo | |
Primeape δ 50/ | Holon Phantoms | Uncommon | $65.90Reverse Holo | €21.44Reverse Holo | |
Primeape 28/ | FireRed & LeafGreen | Rare | $25.50Reverse Holo | €13.76Reverse Holo | |
Primeape 29/ | Aquapolis | Rare | $103.00Normal | €25.25Reverse Holo | |
Primeape 59/ | Legendary Collection | Uncommon | — | — | |
Primeape 18/ | Southern Islands | — | $40.92Normal | €28.93Normal | |
Brock's Primeape 35/ | Gym Challenge | Uncommon | $7.391st Edition | €4.39Normal | |
Dark Primeape 43/ | Team Rocket | Uncommon | $6.391st Edition | €2.49Normal | |
Primeape 43/ | Jungle | Uncommon | $5.591st Edition | €1.63Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Primeape in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Primeape cards
How many Primeape cards are there?
Dexicards lists 25 Pokémon cards featuring Primeape, across 24 sets released from 1999 to 2026. Another 4 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Primeape card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Primeape card is Primeape 29/147 from Aquapolis at $103.00 on TCGplayer (Normal) and €25.25 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Primeape 18/18 from Southern Islands at €28.93 (Normal).
What is the newest Primeape card?
The newest Primeape card is Primeape 043/084 from Pitch Black, released 17 Jul 2026.
What was the first Primeape card?
The earliest Primeape card on Dexicards is Primeape 43/64 from Jungle, released 16 Jun 1999.
























