Quaxwell Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #913 · 6 cards · 1 card name
5 Quaxwell cards across 4 sets, 2023–2024. 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Quaxwell card is Quaxwell 207/193 from Paldea Evolved at $8.21 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €6.73 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Quaxwell cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 5 Quaxwell cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | QuaxwellPaldea Evolved · 207/193 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $8.21 |
| 2 | QuaxwellScarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · 083 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.69 |
| 3 | QuaxwellPaldea Evolved · 051/193 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.22 |
| 4 | QuaxwellScarlet & Violet · 053/198 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.21 |
| 5 | QuaxwellSurging Sparks · 051/191 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.18 |
Top 5 Quaxwell cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | QuaxwellPaldea Evolved · 207/193 · Normal | Normal | €6.73 |
| 2 | QuaxwellScarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · 083 · Normal | Normal | €0.77 |
| 3 | QuaxwellPaldea Evolved · 051/193 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.18 |
| 4 | QuaxwellScarlet & Violet · 053/198 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.17 |
| 5 | QuaxwellSurging Sparks · 051/191 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.09 |
Quaxwell card names
All Quaxwell cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quaxwell 051/ | Surging Sparks | Common | $0.18Reverse Holo | €0.09Reverse Holo | |
Quaxwell 051/ | Paldea Evolved | Uncommon | $0.22Reverse Holo | €0.18Reverse Holo | |
Quaxwell 207/ | Paldea Evolved | Illustration Rare | $8.21Holofoil | €6.73Normal | |
Quaxwell 053/ | Scarlet & Violet | Uncommon | $0.21Reverse Holo | €0.17Reverse Holo | |
Quaxwell 083Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · Promo · 1 Jan 2023 | Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos | Promo | $1.69Holofoil | €0.77Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Quaxwell in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Quaxwell cards
How many Quaxwell cards are there?
Dexicards lists 5 Pokémon cards featuring Quaxwell, across 4 sets released from 2023 to 2024. Another 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart.
What is the most valuable Quaxwell card?
As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Quaxwell card is Quaxwell 207/193 from Paldea Evolved at $8.21 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €6.73 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Quaxwell card?
The newest Quaxwell card is Quaxwell 051/191 from Surging Sparks, released 8 Nov 2024.
What was the first Quaxwell card?
The earliest Quaxwell card on Dexicards is Quaxwell 083 from Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos, released 1 Jan 2023.




