Raikou Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #243 · 32 cards · 9 card names
27 Raikou cards across 20 sets, 2001–2026. 5 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Raikou card is Raikou ☆ 114/115 from Unseen Forces at $1,600.00 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €1,484.74 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Raikou cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Raikou cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raikou ☆Unseen Forces · 114/115 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1,600.00 |
| 2 | RaikouCall of Legends · SL9 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $554.24 |
| 3 | RaikouNeo Revelation · 13/64 · 1st Edition Holo | 1st Edition Holo | $496.24 |
| 4 | Holofoil | $375.00 | |
| 5 | Raikou exTeam Magma vs Team Aqua · 92/95 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $339.99 |
| 6 | Raikou-EXDark Explorers · 105/108 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $320.40 |
| 7 | Entei & Raikou LEGENDHS—Unleashed · 90/95 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $312.65 |
| 8 | Rocket's Raikou exDeoxys · 108/107 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $280.00 |
| 9 | Raikou & Suicune LEGENDHS—Unleashed · 93/95 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $245.03 |
| 10 | Raikou & Suicune LEGENDHS—Unleashed · 92/95 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $233.50 |
Top 10 Raikou cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raikou ☆Unseen Forces · 114/115 · Normal | Normal | €1,484.74 |
| 2 | Normal | €303.56 | |
| 3 | Rocket's Raikou exDeoxys · 108/107 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €300.00 |
| 4 | Raikou-EXDark Explorers · 105/108 · Normal | Normal | €200.00 |
| 5 | RaikouNeo Revelation · 13/64 · Normal | Normal | €138.52 |
| 6 | RaikouNeo Revelation · 22/64 · Normal | Normal | €138.52 |
| 7 | Raikou exTeam Magma vs Team Aqua · 92/95 · Normal | Normal | €110.50 |
| 8 | RaikouCall of Legends · SL9 · Normal | Normal | €103.53 |
| 9 | Entei & Raikou LEGENDHS—Unleashed · 90/95 · Normal | Normal | €69.44 |
| 10 | RaikouPOP Series 2 · 3/17 · Normal | Normal | €64.40 |
Raikou card names
- Raikou16 cards
- Raikou ex5 cards
- Entei & Raikou LEGEND2 cards
- Raikou & Suicune LEGEND2 cards
- Raikou V2 cards
- Raikou-EX2 cards
- Raikou ☆1 card
- Raikou-GX1 card
- Rocket's Raikou ex1 card
All Raikou cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Raikou 050/ | 30th Celebration: Classic Collection | Amazing Rare | — | — | |
Raikou 048/ | Mega Evolution | Rare | $0.30Reverse Holo | €0.16Reverse Holo | |
Raikou V GG41/ | Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery | Rare Holo V | $41.38Holofoil | €54.21Normal | |
Raikou V 048/ | Brilliant Stars | Rare Holo V | $1.61Holofoil | €1.41Normal | |
Raikou 050/ | Vivid Voltage | Amazing Rare | $4.15Holofoil | €11.79Normal | |
Raikou 79/ | Lost Thunder | Rare | $2.11Reverse Holo | €4.24Reverse Holo | |
Raikou 32/ | Shining Legends | Rare Holo | $1.64Reverse Holo | €1.30Reverse Holo | |
Raikou-GX SM121SM Black Star Promos · Promo · 3 Feb 2017 | SM Black Star Promos | Promo | $10.26Holofoil | €8.14Normal | |
Raikou SM150SM Black Star Promos · Promo · 3 Feb 2017 | SM Black Star Promos | Promo | $30.07Holofoil | €34.50Normal | |
Raikou 55/ | BREAKthrough | Rare Holo | $4.63Holofoil | €3.00Normal | |
Raikou-EX 38/ | Dark Explorers | Rare Holo EX | $54.95Holofoil | €25.74Normal | |
Raikou-EX 105/ | Dark Explorers | Rare Ultra | $320.40Holofoil | €200.00Normal | |
Raikou SL9Call of Legends · Rare Holo · 9 Feb 2011 | Call of Legends | Rare Holo | $554.24Holofoil | €103.53Normal | |
Entei & Raikou LEGEND 90/ | HS—Unleashed | LEGEND | $312.65Holofoil | €69.44Normal | |
Entei & Raikou LEGEND 91/ | HS—Unleashed | LEGEND | $166.87Holofoil | €53.43Normal | |
Raikou & Suicune LEGEND 92/ | HS—Unleashed | LEGEND | $233.50Holofoil | €58.82Normal | |
Raikou & Suicune LEGEND 93/ | HS—Unleashed | LEGEND | $245.03Holofoil | €57.87Normal | |
Raikou HGSS19HGSS Black Star Promos · Promo · 10 Feb 2010 | HGSS Black Star Promos | Promo | — | — | |
Raikou 16/ | Secret Wonders | Rare Holo | $26.02Holofoil | €9.78Normal | |
Raikou 3/ | POP Series 2 | Rare | $49.86Holofoil | €64.40Normal | |
Raikou ☆ 114/ | Unseen Forces | Rare Holo Star | $1,600.00Holofoil | €1,484.74Normal | |
Rocket's Raikou ex 108/ | Deoxys | Rare Secret | $280.00Holofoil | €300.00Reverse Holo | |
Raikou ex 92/ | Team Magma vs Team Aqua | Rare Holo EX | $339.99Holofoil | €110.50Normal | |
Raikou H26/ | Skyridge | Rare Holo | $375.00Holofoil | €303.56Normal | |
Raikou 28/ | Skyridge | Rare | $139.99Reverse Holo | €22.76Normal | |
Raikou 13/ | Neo Revelation | Rare Holo | $496.241st Edition Holo | €138.52Normal | |
Raikou 22/ | Neo Revelation | Rare | $52.491st Edition | €138.52Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 19 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Raikou in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Raikou cards
How many Raikou cards are there?
Dexicards lists 27 Pokémon cards featuring Raikou, across 20 sets released from 2001 to 2026. Another 5 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Raikou card?
As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Raikou card is Raikou ☆ 114/115 from Unseen Forces at $1,600.00 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €1,484.74 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Raikou card?
The newest Raikou card is Raikou 050/185 from 30th Celebration: Classic Collection, released 16 Sep 2026.
What was the first Raikou card?
The earliest Raikou cards on Dexicards are from Neo Revelation, released 21 Sep 2001: Raikou 13/64 and Raikou 22/64.


























