Registeel Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #379 · 15 cards · 4 card names
14 Registeel cards across 13 sets, 2004–2026. 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Registeel card is Registeel ex 99/101 from Hidden Legends at $300.50 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €55.00 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Registeel ☆ 92/92 from Legend Maker at €938.00 (Normal).
Most valuable Registeel cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Registeel cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Registeel exHidden Legends · 99/101 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $300.50 |
| 2 | Registeel ☆Legend Maker · 92/92 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $300.00 |
| 3 | Registeel exEmerald · 100/106 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $165.11 |
| 4 | Registeel-EXDragons Exalted · 122/124 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $135.34 |
| 5 | RegisteelHolon Phantoms · 29/110 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $37.43 |
| 6 | RegisteelLegends Awakened · 39/146 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $30.00 |
| 7 | Registeel-EXDragons Exalted · 81/124 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $16.45 |
| 8 | RegisteelSM Black Star Promos · SM75 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $13.59 |
| 9 | Registeel exAscended Heroes · 145/217 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.77 |
| 10 | RegisteelCrimson Invasion · 68/111 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.74 |
Top 10 Registeel cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Registeel ☆Legend Maker · 92/92 · Normal | Normal | €938.00 |
| 2 | Registeel exEmerald · 100/106 · Normal | Normal | €123.34 |
| 3 | Registeel exHidden Legends · 99/101 · Normal | Normal | €55.00 |
| 4 | Registeel-EXDragons Exalted · 122/124 · Normal | Normal | €33.50 |
| 5 | RegisteelSM Black Star Promos · SM75 · Normal | Normal | €13.25 |
| 6 | RegisteelHolon Phantoms · 29/110 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €12.58 |
| 7 | Registeel-EXDragons Exalted · 81/124 · Normal | Normal | €3.80 |
| 8 | RegisteelLegends Awakened · 39/146 · Normal | Normal | €1.81 |
| 9 | RegisteelAncient Origins · 51/98 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.49 |
| 10 | RegisteelCelestial Storm · 96/168 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.00 |
Registeel card names
- Registeel9 cards
- Registeel ex3 cards
- Registeel-EX2 cards
- Registeel ☆1 card
All Registeel cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Registeel ex 145/ | Ascended Heroes | Double Rare | $0.77Holofoil | €0.70Normal | |
Registeel 125/ | Surging Sparks | Uncommon | $0.25Reverse Holo | €0.18Reverse Holo | |
Registeel 108/ | Astral Radiance | Rare | $0.34Reverse Holo | €0.23Reverse Holo | |
Registeel 96/ | Celestial Storm | Rare | $0.62Reverse Holo | €1.00Reverse Holo | |
Registeel 68/ | Crimson Invasion | Rare | $0.74Reverse Holo | €0.46Reverse Holo | |
Registeel SM75SM Black Star Promos · Promo · 3 Feb 2017 | SM Black Star Promos | Promo | $13.59Holofoil | €13.25Normal | |
Registeel 51/ | Ancient Origins | Rare | $0.68Reverse Holo | €1.49Reverse Holo | |
Registeel-EX 81/ | Dragons Exalted | Rare Holo EX | $16.45Holofoil | €3.80Normal | |
Registeel-EX 122/ | Dragons Exalted | Rare Ultra | $135.34Holofoil | €33.50Normal | |
Registeel 39/ | Legends Awakened | Rare | $30.00Reverse Holo | €1.81Normal | |
Registeel 29/ | Holon Phantoms | Rare | $37.43Reverse Holo | €12.58Reverse Holo | |
Registeel ☆ 92/ | Legend Maker | Rare Holo Star | $300.00Holofoil | €938.00Normal | |
Registeel ex 100/ | Emerald | Rare Holo EX | $165.11Holofoil | €123.34Normal | |
Registeel ex 99/ | Hidden Legends | Rare Holo EX | $300.50Holofoil | €55.00Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Registeel in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Registeel cards
How many Registeel cards are there?
Dexicards lists 14 Pokémon cards featuring Registeel, across 13 sets released from 2004 to 2026. Another 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart.
What is the most valuable Registeel card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Registeel card is Registeel ex 99/101 from Hidden Legends at $300.50 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €55.00 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Registeel ☆ 92/92 from Legend Maker at €938.00 (Normal).
What is the newest Registeel card?
The newest Registeel card is Registeel ex 145/217 from Ascended Heroes, released 30 Jan 2026.
What was the first Registeel card?
The earliest Registeel card on Dexicards is Registeel ex 99/101 from Hidden Legends, released 1 Jun 2004.













