Riolu Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #447 · 39 cards · 1 card name
33 Riolu cards across 28 sets, 2007–2026. 6 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Riolu card is Riolu BW33 from BW Black Star Promos at $141.64 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €6.50 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Riolu 16/17 from POP Series 8 at €39.99 (Reverse Holo).
Most valuable Riolu cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Riolu cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RioluBW Black Star Promos · BW33 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $141.64 |
| 2 | RioluScarlet & Violet · 215/198 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $30.40 |
| 3 | RioluPOP Series 6 · 8/17 · Normal | Normal | $29.48 |
| 4 | RioluHS—Unleashed · 60/95 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $19.99 |
| 5 | Reverse Holo | $19.10 | |
| 6 | RioluPOP Series 8 · 16/17 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $16.58 |
| 7 | RioluPrismatic Evolutions · 050/131 · Master Ball | Master Ball | $15.04 |
| 8 | RioluDiamond & Pearl · 61/130 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $14.66 |
| 9 | RioluPaldean Fates · 173/091 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $12.76 |
| 10 | RioluHidden Fates Shiny Vault · SV21/SV94 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $11.90 |
Top 10 Riolu cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RioluPOP Series 8 · 16/17 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €39.99 |
| 2 | RioluPOP Series 6 · 8/17 · Normal | Normal | €35.97 |
| 3 | RioluScarlet & Violet · 215/198 · Normal | Normal | €19.93 |
| 4 | RioluCrown Zenith Galarian Gallery · GG26/GG70 · Normal | Normal | €10.64 |
| 5 | RioluMega Evolution Black Star Promos · 010 · Normal | Normal | €9.58 |
| 6 | RioluPaldean Fates · 173/091 · Normal | Normal | €9.40 |
| 7 | RioluPlasma Storm · 75/135 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €6.88 |
| 8 | RioluBW Black Star Promos · BW33 · Normal | Normal | €6.50 |
| 9 | RioluCall of Legends · 50/95 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €5.83 |
| 10 | RioluHidden Fates Shiny Vault · SV21/SV94 · Normal | Normal | €5.07 |
Riolu card names
All Riolu cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Riolu 112/ | Ascended Heroes | Common | $0.21Normal | €0.04Normal | |
Riolu 076/ | Mega Evolution | Common | $0.27Reverse Holo | €0.14Reverse Holo | |
Riolu 010Mega Evolution Black Star Promos · Promo · 26 Sep 2025 | Mega Evolution Black Star Promos | Promo | $8.79Normal | €9.58Normal | |
Riolu 050/ | Prismatic Evolutions | Common | $15.04Master Ball | €0.10Reverse Holo | |
Riolu 081/ | Stellar Crown | Common | $0.23Reverse Holo | €0.12Reverse Holo | |
Riolu 173/ | Paldean Fates | Shiny Rare | $12.76Holofoil | €9.40Normal | |
Riolu 112/ | Scarlet & Violet | Common | $0.30Reverse Holo | €0.15Reverse Holo | |
Riolu 113/ | Scarlet & Violet | Common | $0.28Reverse Holo | €0.16Reverse Holo | |
Riolu 215/ | Scarlet & Violet | Illustration Rare | $30.40Holofoil | €19.93Normal | |
Riolu GG26/ | Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery | Trainer Gallery Rare Holo | $9.84Holofoil | €10.64Normal | |
Riolu 071/ | Crown Zenith | Common | $0.44Reverse Holo | €0.22Reverse Holo | |
Riolu 078/ | Brilliant Stars | Common | $0.20Reverse Holo | €0.19Reverse Holo | |
Riolu 090/ | Vivid Voltage | Common | $0.33Reverse Holo | €0.20Reverse Holo | |
Riolu SV21/ | Hidden Fates Shiny Vault | Rare Shiny | $11.90Holofoil | €5.07Normal | |
Riolu 115/ | Unified Minds | Common | $0.72Reverse Holo | €0.40Reverse Holo | |
Riolu 116/ | Unified Minds | Common | $0.72Reverse Holo | €0.50Reverse Holo | |
Riolu 102/ | Unbroken Bonds | Common | $0.55Reverse Holo | €0.40Reverse Holo | |
Riolu 66/ | Ultra Prism | Common | $0.79Reverse Holo | €0.64Reverse Holo | |
Riolu 70/ | Burning Shadows | Common | $0.49Reverse Holo | €0.39Reverse Holo | |
Riolu 45/ | Fates Collide | Common | $0.64Reverse Holo | €0.39Reverse Holo | |
Riolu 46/ | Fates Collide | Common | $0.44Reverse Holo | €0.41Reverse Holo | |
Riolu 79/ | Legendary Treasures | Uncommon | $7.02Reverse Holo | €2.53Normal | |
Riolu 75/ | Plasma Storm | Common | $10.79Reverse Holo | €6.88Reverse Holo | |
Riolu 76/ | Plasma Storm | Common | $8.34Reverse Holo | €3.50Reverse Holo | |
Riolu 63/ | Next Destinies | Common | $5.09Reverse Holo | €3.16Reverse Holo | |
Riolu BW33BW Black Star Promos · Promo · 1 Mar 2011 | BW Black Star Promos | Promo | $141.64Holofoil | €6.50Normal | |
Riolu 50/ | Call of Legends | Uncommon | $8.80Reverse Holo | €5.83Reverse Holo | |
Riolu 60/ | HS—Unleashed | Common | $19.99Reverse Holo | €3.37Reverse Holo | |
Riolu 91/ | Platinum | Common | $19.10Reverse Holo | €1.39Reverse Holo | |
Riolu 16/ | POP Series 8 | Common | $16.58Reverse Holo | €39.99Reverse Holo | |
Riolu 117/ | Legends Awakened | Common | $8.99Reverse Holo | €4.27Reverse Holo | |
Riolu 8/ | POP Series 6 | Uncommon | $29.48Normal | €35.97Normal | |
Riolu 61/ | Diamond & Pearl | Uncommon | $14.66Reverse Holo | €2.47Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Riolu in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Riolu cards
How many Riolu cards are there?
Dexicards lists 33 Pokémon cards featuring Riolu, across 28 sets released from 2007 to 2026. Another 6 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Riolu card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Riolu card is Riolu BW33 from BW Black Star Promos at $141.64 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €6.50 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Riolu 16/17 from POP Series 8 at €39.99 (Reverse Holo).
What is the newest Riolu card?
The newest Riolu card is Riolu 112/217 from Ascended Heroes, released 30 Jan 2026.
What was the first Riolu card?
The earliest Riolu card on Dexicards is Riolu 61/130 from Diamond & Pearl, released 1 May 2007.
































