Rockruff Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #744 · 23 cards · 1 card name
16 Rockruff cards across 15 sets, 2017–2025. 7 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Rockruff card is Rockruff TG07/TG30 from Silver Tempest Trainer Gallery at $6.22 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €3.79 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Rockruff cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Rockruff cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RockruffSilver Tempest Trainer Gallery · TG07/TG30 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $6.22 |
| 2 | RockruffHidden Fates Shiny Vault · SV23/SV94 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $5.25 |
| 3 | RockruffSM Black Star Promos · SM120 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $4.56 |
| 4 | RockruffForbidden Light · 75/131 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $3.25 |
| 5 | RockruffCosmic Eclipse · 123/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.78 |
| 6 | RockruffSM Black Star Promos · SM06 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.68 |
| 7 | RockruffCrown Zenith · 073/159 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.49 |
| 8 | RockruffGuardians Rising · 73/145 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.35 |
| 9 | RockruffChampion's Path · 029/073 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.34 |
| 10 | RockruffLost Origin · 109/196 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.29 |
Top 10 Rockruff cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RockruffSilver Tempest Trainer Gallery · TG07/TG30 · Normal | Normal | €3.79 |
| 2 | RockruffSM Black Star Promos · SM120 · Normal | Normal | €3.35 |
| 3 | RockruffHidden Fates Shiny Vault · SV23/SV94 · Normal | Normal | €2.54 |
| 4 | RockruffSM Black Star Promos · SM06 · Normal | Normal | €1.31 |
| 5 | RockruffCosmic Eclipse · 123/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.39 |
| 6 | RockruffGuardians Rising · 73/145 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.37 |
| 7 | RockruffForbidden Light · 75/131 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.36 |
| 8 | RockruffChampion's Path · 029/073 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.31 |
| 9 | RockruffCrown Zenith · 073/159 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.26 |
| 10 | RockruffVivid Voltage · 094/185 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.20 |
Rockruff card names
All Rockruff cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rockruff 084/ | Journey Together | Common | $0.24Reverse Holo | €0.10Reverse Holo | |
Rockruff 089/ | Temporal Forces | Common | $0.20Reverse Holo | €0.08Reverse Holo | |
Rockruff 116/ | Obsidian Flames | Common | $0.24Reverse Holo | €0.10Reverse Holo | |
Rockruff 116/ | Paldea Evolved | Common | $0.26Reverse Holo | €0.09Reverse Holo | |
Rockruff 073/ | Crown Zenith | Common | $0.49Reverse Holo | €0.26Reverse Holo | |
Rockruff TG07/ | Silver Tempest Trainer Gallery | Trainer Gallery Rare Holo | $6.22Holofoil | €3.79Normal | |
Rockruff 109/ | Lost Origin | Common | $0.29Reverse Holo | €0.14Reverse Holo | |
Rockruff 086/ | Chilling Reign | Common | $0.27Reverse Holo | €0.17Reverse Holo | |
Rockruff 094/ | Vivid Voltage | Common | $0.28Reverse Holo | €0.20Reverse Holo | |
Rockruff 029/ | Champion's Path | Common | $0.34Reverse Holo | €0.31Reverse Holo | |
Rockruff 123/ | Cosmic Eclipse | Common | $2.78Reverse Holo | €0.39Reverse Holo | |
Rockruff SV23/ | Hidden Fates Shiny Vault | Rare Shiny | $5.25Holofoil | €2.54Normal | |
Rockruff 75/ | Forbidden Light | Common | $3.25Reverse Holo | €0.36Reverse Holo | |
Rockruff 73/ | Guardians Rising | Common | $0.35Reverse Holo | €0.37Reverse Holo | |
Rockruff SM06SM Black Star Promos · Promo · 3 Feb 2017 | SM Black Star Promos | Promo | $1.68Holofoil | €1.31Normal | |
Rockruff SM120SM Black Star Promos · Promo · 3 Feb 2017 | SM Black Star Promos | Promo | $4.56Holofoil | €3.35Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Rockruff in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Rockruff cards
How many Rockruff cards are there?
Dexicards lists 16 Pokémon cards featuring Rockruff, across 15 sets released from 2017 to 2025. Another 7 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Rockruff card?
As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Rockruff card is Rockruff TG07/TG30 from Silver Tempest Trainer Gallery at $6.22 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €3.79 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Rockruff card?
The newest Rockruff card is Rockruff 084/159 from Journey Together, released 28 Mar 2025.
What was the first Rockruff card?
The earliest Rockruff cards on Dexicards are from SM Black Star Promos, released 3 Feb 2017: Rockruff SM06 and Rockruff SM120.















