Roserade Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #407 · 20 cards · 4 card names
17 Roserade cards across 14 sets, 2007–2025. 3 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Roserade card is Roserade 15/124 from Dragons Exalted at $28.77 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €7.97 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Cynthia's Roserade 184/182 from Destined Rivals at €10.63 (Normal).
Most valuable Roserade cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Roserade cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RoseradeDragons Exalted · 15/124 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $28.77 |
| 2 | RoseradeDiamond & Pearl · 13/130 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $14.45 |
| 3 | Roserade CSupreme Victors · 40/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $11.96 |
| 4 | Cynthia's RoseradeDestined Rivals · 184/182 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $9.88 |
| 5 | RoseradeSecret Wonders · 17/132 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $8.46 |
| 6 | RoseradeStormfront · 23/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $7.99 |
| 7 | Roserade GLRising Rivals · 12/111 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $7.86 |
| 8 | RoseradeHS—Unleashed · 23/95 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $6.09 |
| 9 | RoseradeSupreme Victors · 81/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.75 |
| 10 | RoseradeLost Origin Trainer Gallery · TG02/TG30 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.47 |
Top 10 Roserade cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cynthia's RoseradeDestined Rivals · 184/182 · Normal | Normal | €10.63 |
| 2 | RoseradeDragons Exalted · 15/124 · Normal | Normal | €7.97 |
| 3 | RoseradeHS—Unleashed · 23/95 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €4.00 |
| 4 | Roserade CSupreme Victors · 40/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €3.65 |
| 5 | Roserade GLRising Rivals · 12/111 · Normal | Normal | €3.36 |
| 6 | RoseradeDiamond & Pearl · 13/130 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €3.06 |
| 7 | RoseradeLost Origin Trainer Gallery · TG02/TG30 · Normal | Normal | €2.83 |
| 8 | RoseradeSecret Wonders · 17/132 · Normal | Normal | €2.66 |
| 9 | RoseradeSupreme Victors · 81/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.44 |
| 10 | Reverse Holo | €1.98 |
Roserade card names
- Roserade16 cards
- Cynthia's Roserade2 cards
- Roserade C1 card
- Roserade GL1 card
All Roserade cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cynthia's Roserade 008/ | Destined Rivals | Rare | $0.36Reverse Holo | €0.34Reverse Holo | |
Cynthia's Roserade 184/ | Destined Rivals | Illustration Rare | $9.88Holofoil | €10.63Normal | |
Roserade 009/ | Temporal Forces | Uncommon | $0.26Reverse Holo | €0.10Reverse Holo | |
Roserade TG02/ | Lost Origin Trainer Gallery | Trainer Gallery Rare Holo | $2.47Holofoil | €2.83Normal | |
Roserade 015/ | Lost Origin | Uncommon | $0.24Reverse Holo | €0.14Reverse Holo | |
Roserade 004/ | Sword & Shield | Rare | $0.44Reverse Holo | €1.29Reverse Holo | |
Roserade 5/ | Ultra Prism | Rare | $0.50Reverse Holo | €0.61Reverse Holo | |
Roserade 9/ | Flashfire | Uncommon | $0.91Reverse Holo | €1.98Reverse Holo | |
Roserade 14/ | Dragons Exalted | Uncommon | $1.34Reverse Holo | €0.95Reverse Holo | |
Roserade 15/ | Dragons Exalted | Rare | $28.77Reverse Holo | €7.97Normal | |
Roserade 23/ | HS—Unleashed | Rare | $6.09Reverse Holo | €4.00Reverse Holo | |
Roserade C 40/ | Supreme Victors | Rare | $11.96Reverse Holo | €3.65Reverse Holo | |
Roserade 81/ | Supreme Victors | Uncommon | $2.75Reverse Holo | €2.44Reverse Holo | |
Roserade GL 12/ | Rising Rivals | Rare Holo | $7.86Holofoil | €3.36Normal | |
Roserade 23/ | Stormfront | Rare | $7.99Reverse Holo | €1.15Reverse Holo | |
Roserade 17/ | Secret Wonders | Rare Holo | $8.46Holofoil | €2.66Normal | |
Roserade 13/ | Diamond & Pearl | Rare Holo | $14.45Holofoil | €3.06Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Roserade in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Roserade cards
How many Roserade cards are there?
Dexicards lists 17 Pokémon cards featuring Roserade, across 14 sets released from 2007 to 2025. Another 3 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Roserade card?
As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Roserade card is Roserade 15/124 from Dragons Exalted at $28.77 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €7.97 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Cynthia's Roserade 184/182 from Destined Rivals at €10.63 (Normal).
What is the newest Roserade card?
The newest Roserade cards are from Destined Rivals, released 30 May 2025: Cynthia's Roserade 008/182 and Cynthia's Roserade 184/182.
What was the first Roserade card?
The earliest Roserade card on Dexicards is Roserade 13/130 from Diamond & Pearl, released 1 May 2007.
















