Salazzle Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #758 · 25 cards · 3 card names
21 Salazzle cards across 15 sets, 2017–2026. 4 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Salazzle card is Salazzle 224/217 from Ascended Heroes at $19.99 on TCGplayer (Normal) and €3.03 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Salazzle-GX 151/147 from Burning Shadows at €18.51 (Normal).
Most valuable Salazzle cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Salazzle cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SalazzleAscended Heroes · 224/217 · Normal | Normal | $19.99 |
| 2 | Salazzle-GXBurning Shadows · 151/147 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $14.31 |
| 3 | SalazzleSM Black Star Promos · SM73 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $5.73 |
| 4 | Salazzle-GXBurning Shadows · 132/147 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $5.15 |
| 5 | Salazzle-GXSM Black Star Promos · SM63 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.39 |
| 6 | Salazzle-GXBurning Shadows · 25/147 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.70 |
| 7 | Salazzle exPerfect Order · 101/088 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.03 |
| 8 | SalazzleUnbroken Bonds · 31/214 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.02 |
| 9 | SalazzleDragon Majesty · 14/70 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.70 |
| 10 | SalazzleSword & Shield · 028/202 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.68 |
Top 10 Salazzle cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salazzle-GXBurning Shadows · 151/147 · Normal | Normal | €18.51 |
| 2 | Salazzle-GXBurning Shadows · 132/147 · Normal | Normal | €8.02 |
| 3 | SalazzleSM Black Star Promos · SM73 · Normal | Normal | €6.58 |
| 4 | Salazzle-GXSM Black Star Promos · SM63 · Normal | Normal | €3.37 |
| 5 | SalazzleAscended Heroes · 224/217 · Normal | Normal | €3.03 |
| 6 | Salazzle exPerfect Order · 101/088 · Normal | Normal | €2.00 |
| 7 | Salazzle-GXBurning Shadows · 25/147 · Normal | Normal | €1.69 |
| 8 | SalazzleSword & Shield · 028/202 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.38 |
| 9 | SalazzleUnbroken Bonds · 31/214 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.15 |
| 10 | SalazzleCrimson Invasion · 47/111 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.07 |
Salazzle card names
- Salazzle19 cards
- Salazzle-GX4 cards
- Salazzle ex2 cards
All Salazzle cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Salazzle ex 016/ | Perfect Order | Double Rare | $0.56Holofoil | €0.44Normal | |
Salazzle ex 101/ | Perfect Order | Ultra Rare | $1.03Holofoil | €2.00Normal | |
Salazzle 035/ | Ascended Heroes | Uncommon | $0.16Normal | €0.03Normal | |
Salazzle 224/ | Ascended Heroes | Illustration Rare | $19.99Normal | €3.03Normal | |
Salazzle 024/ | Stellar Crown | Uncommon | $0.21Reverse Holo | €0.12Reverse Holo | |
Salazzle 140/ | Obsidian Flames | Uncommon | $0.28Reverse Holo | €0.21Reverse Holo | |
Salazzle 028/ | Crown Zenith | Uncommon | $0.34Reverse Holo | €0.27Reverse Holo | |
Salazzle 028/ | Battle Styles | Rare | $0.25Reverse Holo | €0.26Reverse Holo | |
Salazzle 028/ | Sword & Shield | Uncommon | $0.68Reverse Holo | €1.38Reverse Holo | |
Salazzle 34/ | Unified Minds | Rare | $0.47Reverse Holo | €0.41Reverse Holo | |
Salazzle 99/ | Unified Minds | Rare | $0.47Reverse Holo | €0.87Reverse Holo | |
Salazzle 31/ | Unbroken Bonds | Rare | $1.02Reverse Holo | €1.15Reverse Holo | |
Salazzle 14/ | Dragon Majesty | Uncommon | $0.70Reverse Holo | €0.40Reverse Holo | |
Salazzle 26/ | Ultra Prism | Rare | $0.64Reverse Holo | €0.37Reverse Holo | |
Salazzle 47/ | Crimson Invasion | Rare Holo | $0.43Reverse Holo | €1.07Reverse Holo | |
Salazzle-GX 25/ | Burning Shadows | Rare Holo GX | $1.70Holofoil | €1.69Normal | |
Salazzle-GX 132/ | Burning Shadows | Rare Ultra | $5.15Holofoil | €8.02Normal | |
Salazzle-GX 151/ | Burning Shadows | Rare Rainbow | $14.31Holofoil | €18.51Normal | |
Salazzle 16/ | Guardians Rising | Rare | $0.41Reverse Holo | €0.53Reverse Holo | |
Salazzle-GX SM63SM Black Star Promos · Promo · 3 Feb 2017 | SM Black Star Promos | Promo | $2.39Holofoil | €3.37Normal | |
Salazzle SM73SM Black Star Promos · Promo · 3 Feb 2017 | SM Black Star Promos | Promo | $5.73Holofoil | €6.58Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Salazzle in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Salazzle cards
How many Salazzle cards are there?
Dexicards lists 21 Pokémon cards featuring Salazzle, across 15 sets released from 2017 to 2026. Another 4 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Salazzle card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Salazzle card is Salazzle 224/217 from Ascended Heroes at $19.99 on TCGplayer (Normal) and €3.03 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Salazzle-GX 151/147 from Burning Shadows at €18.51 (Normal).
What is the newest Salazzle card?
The newest Salazzle cards are from Perfect Order, released 27 Mar 2026: Salazzle ex 016/088 and Salazzle ex 101/088.
What was the first Salazzle card?
The earliest Salazzle cards on Dexicards are from SM Black Star Promos, released 3 Feb 2017: Salazzle-GX SM63 and Salazzle SM73.




















