Samurott Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #503 · 19 cards · 4 card names
19 Samurott cards across 10 sets, 2011–2025. As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Samurott card is Samurott 107/086 from White Flare at $50.89 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €44.91 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Samurott cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Samurott cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SamurottWhite Flare · 107/086 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $50.89 |
| 2 | Hisuian Samurott VCrown Zenith Galarian Gallery · GG51/GG70 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $18.15 |
| 3 | SamurottWhite Flare · 023/086 · Master Ball | Master Ball | $12.66 |
| 4 | Hisuian Samurott VSTARCrown Zenith Galarian Gallery · GG52/GG70 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $12.46 |
| 5 | SamurottBoundaries Crossed · 41/149 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $10.99 |
| 6 | Hisuian Samurott VSTARAstral Radiance · 197/189 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $8.94 |
| 7 | Hisuian Samurott VSTARAstral Radiance · 209/189 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $8.60 |
| 8 | SamurottLegendary Treasures · 39/113 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $4.43 |
| 9 | SamurottBW Black Star Promos · BW22 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $4.33 |
| 10 | SamurottBlack & White · 32/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $4.11 |
Top 10 Samurott cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SamurottWhite Flare · 107/086 · Normal | Normal | €44.91 |
| 2 | Hisuian Samurott VCrown Zenith Galarian Gallery · GG51/GG70 · Normal | Normal | €19.55 |
| 3 | Hisuian Samurott VSTARCrown Zenith Galarian Gallery · GG52/GG70 · Normal | Normal | €13.52 |
| 4 | Hisuian Samurott VSTARAstral Radiance · 197/189 · Normal | Normal | €7.89 |
| 5 | Hisuian Samurott VSTARAstral Radiance · 209/189 · Normal | Normal | €6.90 |
| 6 | SamurottLegendary Treasures · 39/113 · Normal | Normal | €4.09 |
| 7 | SamurottBlack & White · 31/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €3.66 |
| 8 | SamurottBoundaries Crossed · 41/149 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €3.19 |
| 9 | Hisuian Samurott VAstral Radiance · 176/189 · Normal | Normal | €2.69 |
| 10 | SamurottBlack & White · 32/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.36 |
Samurott card names
- Samurott9 cards
- Hisuian Samurott V4 cards
- Hisuian Samurott VSTAR4 cards
- Hisuian Samurott2 cards
All Samurott cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Samurott 023/ | White Flare | Rare | $12.66Master Ball | €0.46Reverse Holo | |
Samurott 107/ | White Flare | Illustration Rare | $50.89Holofoil | €44.91Normal | |
Hisuian Samurott V GG51/ | Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery | Rare Holo V | $18.15Holofoil | €19.55Normal | |
Hisuian Samurott VSTAR GG52/ | Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery | Rare Holo VSTAR | $12.46Holofoil | €13.52Normal | |
Hisuian Samurott 100/ | Astral Radiance | Rare Holo | $0.44Reverse Holo | €0.41Reverse Holo | |
Hisuian Samurott V 101/ | Astral Radiance | Rare Holo V | $0.87Holofoil | €1.04Normal | |
Hisuian Samurott VSTAR 102/ | Astral Radiance | Rare Holo VSTAR | $1.44Holofoil | €1.65Normal | |
Hisuian Samurott V 176/ | Astral Radiance | Rare Ultra | $2.78Holofoil | €2.69Normal | |
Hisuian Samurott VSTAR 197/ | Astral Radiance | Rare Rainbow | $8.94Holofoil | €7.89Normal | |
Hisuian Samurott VSTAR 209/ | Astral Radiance | Rare Secret | $8.60Holofoil | €6.90Normal | |
Samurott 035/ | Vivid Voltage | Rare | $0.51Reverse Holo | €0.60Reverse Holo | |
Hisuian Samurott SWSH207SWSH Black Star Promos · Promo · 15 Nov 2019 | SWSH Black Star Promos | Promo | $1.13Holofoil | €1.61Normal | |
Hisuian Samurott V SWSH239SWSH Black Star Promos · Promo · 15 Nov 2019 | SWSH Black Star Promos | Promo | $1.01Holofoil | €0.94Normal | |
Samurott 32/ | Steam Siege | Rare | $1.20Reverse Holo | €1.07Reverse Holo | |
Samurott 39/ | Legendary Treasures | Rare Holo | $4.43Reverse Holo | €4.09Normal | |
Samurott 41/ | Boundaries Crossed | Rare Holo | $10.99Reverse Holo | €3.19Reverse Holo | |
Samurott 31/ | Black & White | Rare Holo | $3.32Reverse Holo | €3.66Reverse Holo | |
Samurott 32/ | Black & White | Rare Holo | $4.11Reverse Holo | €2.36Reverse Holo | |
Samurott BW22BW Black Star Promos · Promo · 1 Mar 2011 | BW Black Star Promos | Promo | $4.33Holofoil | €1.65Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Questions about Samurott cards
How many Samurott cards are there?
Dexicards lists 19 Pokémon cards featuring Samurott, across 10 sets released from 2011 to 2025.
What is the most valuable Samurott card?
As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Samurott card is Samurott 107/086 from White Flare at $50.89 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €44.91 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Samurott card?
The newest Samurott cards are from White Flare, released 18 Jul 2025: Samurott 023/086 and Samurott 107/086.
What was the first Samurott card?
The earliest Samurott card on Dexicards is Samurott BW22 from BW Black Star Promos, released 1 Mar 2011.


















