Sawk Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #539 · 8 cards · 1 card name
8 Sawk cards across 7 sets, 2011–2025. As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Sawk card is Sawk 049/086 from White Flare at $14.82 on TCGplayer (Master Ball) and €0.08 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Sawk 130/086 from White Flare at €9.34 (Normal).
Most valuable Sawk cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 8 Sawk cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SawkWhite Flare · 049/086 · Master Ball | Master Ball | $14.82 |
| 2 | SawkWhite Flare · 130/086 · Master Ball | Master Ball | $14.82 |
| 3 | SawkBlack & White · 62/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.18 |
| 4 | SawkPlasma Blast · 52/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.92 |
| 5 | SawkEmerging Powers · 59/98 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.90 |
| 6 | SawkDragons Exalted · 69/124 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.79 |
| 7 | SawkBurning Shadows · 72/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.29 |
| 8 | SawkBrilliant Stars · 081/172 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.27 |
Top 8 Sawk cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SawkWhite Flare · 130/086 · Normal | Normal | €9.34 |
| 2 | SawkDragons Exalted · 69/124 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.45 |
| 3 | SawkBlack & White · 62/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.40 |
| 4 | SawkEmerging Powers · 59/98 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.59 |
| 5 | SawkBrilliant Stars · 081/172 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.39 |
| 6 | SawkPlasma Blast · 52/101 · Normal | Normal | €0.22 |
| 7 | SawkBurning Shadows · 72/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.13 |
| 8 | SawkWhite Flare · 049/086 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.08 |
Sawk card names
All Sawk cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sawk 049/ | White Flare | Uncommon | $14.82Master Ball | €0.08Reverse Holo | |
Sawk 130/ | White Flare | Illustration Rare | $14.82Master Ball | €9.34Normal | |
Sawk 081/ | Brilliant Stars | Common | $0.27Reverse Holo | €0.39Reverse Holo | |
Sawk 72/ | Burning Shadows | Common | $0.29Reverse Holo | €0.13Reverse Holo | |
Sawk 52/ | Plasma Blast | Common | $0.92Reverse Holo | €0.22Normal | |
Sawk 69/ | Dragons Exalted | Uncommon | $0.79Reverse Holo | €1.45Reverse Holo | |
Sawk 59/ | Emerging Powers | Uncommon | $0.90Reverse Holo | €0.59Reverse Holo | |
Sawk 62/ | Black & White | Rare | $2.18Reverse Holo | €1.40Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Questions about Sawk cards
How many Sawk cards are there?
Dexicards lists 8 Pokémon cards featuring Sawk, across 7 sets released from 2011 to 2025.
What is the most valuable Sawk card?
As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Sawk card is Sawk 049/086 from White Flare at $14.82 on TCGplayer (Master Ball) and €0.08 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Sawk 130/086 from White Flare at €9.34 (Normal).
What is the newest Sawk card?
The newest Sawk cards are from White Flare, released 18 Jul 2025: Sawk 049/086 and Sawk 130/086.
What was the first Sawk card?
The earliest Sawk card on Dexicards is Sawk 62/114 from Black & White, released 25 Apr 2011.







