Scizor Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #212 · 41 cards · 12 card names
36 Scizor cards across 23 sets, 1999–2026. 5 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Scizor card is Rocket's Scizor ex 101/109 from Team Rocket Returns at $600.00 on TCGplayer (Normal) and €366.28 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Scizor cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Scizor cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rocket's Scizor exTeam Rocket Returns · 101/109 · Normal | Normal | $600.00 |
| 2 | ScizorNeo Discovery · 10/75 · 1st Edition Holo | 1st Edition Holo | $199.00 |
| 3 | Dark ScizorNeo Destiny · 9/105 · Unlimited Holo | Unlimited Holo | $190.76 |
| 4 | Holofoil | $186.86 | |
| 5 | Scizor exUnseen Forces · 108/115 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $183.44 |
| 6 | Reverse Holo | $180.00 | |
| 7 | ScizorHS—Undaunted · 84/90 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $145.74 |
| 8 | Scizor-GXCelestial Storm · 175/168 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $95.99 |
| 9 | Scizor-GXHidden Fates Shiny Vault · SV72/SV94 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $71.41 |
| 10 | ScizorHS—Undaunted · 7/90 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $66.77 |
Top 10 Scizor cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rocket's Scizor exTeam Rocket Returns · 101/109 · Normal | Normal | €366.28 |
| 2 | Scizor exUnseen Forces · 108/115 · Normal | Normal | €358.00 |
| 3 | Normal | €190.00 | |
| 4 | Dark ScizorNeo Destiny · 9/105 · Normal | Normal | €107.35 |
| 5 | ScizorNeo Discovery · 10/75 · Normal | Normal | €101.81 |
| 6 | ScizorNeo Discovery · 29/75 · Normal | Normal | €101.81 |
| 7 | Normal | €91.13 | |
| 8 | M Scizor-EXBREAKpoint · 120/122 · Normal | Normal | €46.80 |
| 9 | Scizor-GXHidden Fates Shiny Vault · SV72/SV94 · Normal | Normal | €38.10 |
| 10 | Scizor-EXBREAKpoint · 119/122 · Normal | Normal | €33.50 |
Scizor card names
- Scizor18 cards
- Scizor ex4 cards
- Scizor-GX4 cards
- Mega Scizor ex3 cards
- M Scizor-EX2 cards
- Scizor V2 cards
- Scizor VMAX2 cards
- Scizor-EX2 cards
- Dark Scizor1 card
- Rocket's Scizor1 card
- Rocket's Scizor ex1 card
- Scizor E41 card
All Scizor cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scizor ex 108/ | 30th Celebration: Classic Collection | Rare Holo ex | — | — | |
Scizor ex 111/ | Temporal Forces | Double Rare | $0.82Holofoil | €0.82Normal | |
Scizor ex 195/ | Temporal Forces | Ultra Rare | $4.07Holofoil | €4.55Normal | |
Scizor 191/ | Paldean Fates | Shiny Rare | $9.46Holofoil | €6.73Normal | |
Scizor 141/ | Obsidian Flames | Rare | $0.27Reverse Holo | €0.25Reverse Holo | |
Scizor 205/ | Obsidian Flames | Illustration Rare | $13.34Holofoil | €12.52Normal | |
Scizor 086/ | Crown Zenith | Rare | $0.47Reverse Holo | €0.40Reverse Holo | |
Scizor V 118/ | Darkness Ablaze | Rare Holo V | $1.87Holofoil | €2.03Normal | |
Scizor VMAX 119/ | Darkness Ablaze | Rare Holo VMAX | $4.00Holofoil | €3.57Normal | |
Scizor V 183/ | Darkness Ablaze | Rare Ultra | $4.27Holofoil | €4.41Normal | |
Scizor VMAX 193/ | Darkness Ablaze | Rare Rainbow | $11.30Holofoil | €11.50Normal | |
Scizor 128/ | Rebel Clash | Rare | $1.30Reverse Holo | €1.46Reverse Holo | |
Scizor-GX SV72/ | Hidden Fates Shiny Vault | Rare Shiny GX | $71.41Holofoil | €38.10Normal | |
Scizor 126/ | Lost Thunder | Rare Holo | $6.19Reverse Holo | €2.33Normal | |
Scizor-GX 90/ | Celestial Storm | Rare Holo GX | $6.95Holofoil | €5.25Normal | |
Scizor-GX 158/ | Celestial Storm | Rare Ultra | $32.28Holofoil | €11.93Normal | |
Scizor-GX 175/ | Celestial Storm | Rare Rainbow | $95.99Holofoil | €27.07Normal | |
Scizor-EX 76/ | BREAKpoint | Rare Holo EX | $5.53Holofoil | €3.72Normal | |
M Scizor-EX 77/ | BREAKpoint | Rare Holo EX | $19.52Holofoil | €14.44Normal | |
Scizor-EX 119/ | BREAKpoint | Rare Ultra | $27.52Holofoil | €33.50Normal | |
M Scizor-EX 120/ | BREAKpoint | Rare Ultra | $48.65Holofoil | €46.80Normal | |
Scizor 94/ | Boundaries Crossed | Rare Holo | $30.19Reverse Holo | €15.95Reverse Holo | |
Scizor 7/ | HS—Undaunted | Rare Holo | $66.77Holofoil | €27.15Normal | |
Scizor 84/ | HS—Undaunted | Rare Prime | $145.74Holofoil | €18.10Normal | |
Scizor E4 48/ | Rising Rivals | Uncommon | $8.04Reverse Holo | €3.83Reverse Holo | |
Scizor 25/ | Stormfront | Rare | $20.63Reverse Holo | €4.73Reverse Holo | |
Scizor 29/ | Majestic Dawn | Rare | $26.49Reverse Holo | €2.98Reverse Holo | |
Scizor ex 108/ | Unseen Forces | Rare Holo EX | $183.44Holofoil | €358.00Normal | |
Rocket's Scizor ex 101/ | Team Rocket Returns | Rare Holo EX | $600.00Normal | €366.28Normal | |
Scizor H21/ | Aquapolis | Rare Holo | $186.86Holofoil | €91.13Normal | |
Scizor 32/ | Aquapolis | Rare | $180.00Reverse Holo | €190.00Normal | |
Rocket's Scizor 4Best of Game · Promo · 1 Dec 2002 | Best of Game | Promo | — | — | |
Dark Scizor 9/ | Neo Destiny | Rare Holo | $190.76Unlimited Holo | €107.35Normal | |
Scizor 10/ | Neo Discovery | Rare Holo | $199.001st Edition Holo | €101.81Normal | |
Scizor 29/ | Neo Discovery | Rare | $41.231st Edition | €101.81Normal | |
Scizor 33Wizards Black Star Promos · Promo · 1 Jul 1999 | Wizards Black Star Promos | Promo | $17.24Normal | €17.22Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 19 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Scizor in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Scizor cards
How many Scizor cards are there?
Dexicards lists 36 Pokémon cards featuring Scizor, across 23 sets released from 1999 to 2026. Another 5 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Scizor card?
As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Scizor card is Rocket's Scizor ex 101/109 from Team Rocket Returns at $600.00 on TCGplayer (Normal) and €366.28 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Scizor card?
The newest Scizor card is Scizor ex 108/115 from 30th Celebration: Classic Collection, released 16 Sep 2026.
What was the first Scizor card?
The earliest Scizor card on Dexicards is Scizor 33 from Wizards Black Star Promos, released 1 Jul 1999.



































