Scorbunny Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #813 · 15 cards · 2 card names
13 Scorbunny cards across 9 sets, 2019–2026. 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Scorbunny card is Scorbunny 225/217 from Ascended Heroes at $5.88 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €7.00 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Scorbunny cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Scorbunny cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ScorbunnyAscended Heroes · 225/217 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $5.88 |
| 2 | ScorbunnySWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH002 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $4.14 |
| 3 | ScorbunnyShining Fates Shiny Vault · SV015/SV122 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $3.85 |
| 4 | ScorbunnyMcDonald's Collection 2021 · 16/25 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.32 |
| 5 | ScorbunnySWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH071 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.02 |
| 6 | ScorbunnySWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH244 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.49 |
| 7 | ScorbunnySword & Shield · 030/202 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.32 |
| 8 | ScorbunnySword & Shield · 031/202 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.28 |
| 9 | ScorbunnyMega Evolution · 026/132 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.24 |
| 10 | ScorbunnyStellar Crown · 026/142 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.24 |
Top 10 Scorbunny cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ScorbunnyAscended Heroes · 225/217 · Normal | Normal | €7.00 |
| 2 | ScorbunnySWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH002 · Normal | Normal | €3.72 |
| 3 | ScorbunnySWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH071 · Normal | Normal | €3.57 |
| 4 | ScorbunnyShining Fates Shiny Vault · SV015/SV122 · Normal | Normal | €2.26 |
| 5 | ScorbunnySword & Shield · 031/202 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.07 |
| 6 | ScorbunnySWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH244 · Normal | Normal | €0.96 |
| 7 | ScorbunnySword & Shield · 030/202 · Normal | Normal | €0.44 |
| 8 | ScorbunnyMcDonald's Collection 2021 · 16/25 · Normal | Normal | €0.32 |
| 9 | ScorbunnyChilling Reign · 026/198 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.27 |
| 10 | ScorbunnyStellar Crown · 026/142 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.18 |
Scorbunny card names
- Scorbunny14 cards
- Scorbunny on the Ball1 card
All Scorbunny cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scorbunny 036/ | Ascended Heroes | Common | $0.12Normal | €0.03Normal | |
Scorbunny 225/ | Ascended Heroes | Illustration Rare | $5.88Holofoil | €7.00Normal | |
Scorbunny 026/ | Mega Evolution | Common | $0.24Reverse Holo | €0.09Reverse Holo | |
Scorbunny 026/ | Stellar Crown | Common | $0.24Reverse Holo | €0.18Reverse Holo | |
Scorbunny 026/ | Chilling Reign | Common | $0.23Reverse Holo | €0.27Reverse Holo | |
Scorbunny SV015/ | Shining Fates Shiny Vault | Rare Shiny | $3.85Holofoil | €2.26Normal | |
Scorbunny 16/ | McDonald's Collection 2021 | — | $2.32Holofoil | €0.32Normal | |
Scorbunny on the Ball 004/ | Pokémon Futsal Collection | — | — | — | |
Scorbunny 030/ | Sword & Shield | Common | $0.32Reverse Holo | €0.44Normal | |
Scorbunny 031/ | Sword & Shield | Common | $0.28Reverse Holo | €1.07Reverse Holo | |
Scorbunny SWSH002SWSH Black Star Promos · Promo · 15 Nov 2019 | SWSH Black Star Promos | Promo | $4.14Holofoil | €3.72Normal | |
Scorbunny SWSH071SWSH Black Star Promos · Promo · 15 Nov 2019 | SWSH Black Star Promos | Promo | $2.02Holofoil | €3.57Normal | |
Scorbunny SWSH244SWSH Black Star Promos · Promo · 15 Nov 2019 | SWSH Black Star Promos | Promo | $1.49Holofoil | €0.96Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Scorbunny in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Scorbunny cards
How many Scorbunny cards are there?
Dexicards lists 13 Pokémon cards featuring Scorbunny, across 9 sets released from 2019 to 2026. Another 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Scorbunny card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Scorbunny card is Scorbunny 225/217 from Ascended Heroes at $5.88 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €7.00 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Scorbunny card?
The newest Scorbunny cards are from Ascended Heroes, released 30 Jan 2026: Scorbunny 036/217 and Scorbunny 225/217.
What was the first Scorbunny card?
The earliest Scorbunny cards on Dexicards are from SWSH Black Star Promos, released 15 Nov 2019: Scorbunny SWSH002, Scorbunny SWSH071 and Scorbunny SWSH244.












