Scovillain Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #952 · 8 cards · 2 card names
7 Scovillain cards across 5 sets, 2023–2024. 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Scovillain card is Scovillain 202/198 from Scarlet & Violet at $6.04 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €3.50 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Scovillain cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 7 Scovillain cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ScovillainScarlet & Violet · 202/198 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $6.04 |
| 2 | ScovillainPaldean Fates · 107/091 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.09 |
| 3 | Scovillain exSurging Sparks · 216/191 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.83 |
| 4 | Scovillain exTemporal Forces · 022/162 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.70 |
| 5 | Scovillain exSurging Sparks · 037/191 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.63 |
| 6 | ScovillainScarlet & Violet · 029/198 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.24 |
| 7 | ScovillainObsidian Flames · 025/197 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.23 |
Top 7 Scovillain cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ScovillainScarlet & Violet · 202/198 · Normal | Normal | €3.50 |
| 2 | ScovillainPaldean Fates · 107/091 · Normal | Normal | €2.23 |
| 3 | Scovillain exSurging Sparks · 216/191 · Normal | Normal | €1.19 |
| 4 | Scovillain exTemporal Forces · 022/162 · Normal | Normal | €0.66 |
| 5 | Scovillain exSurging Sparks · 037/191 · Normal | Normal | €0.61 |
| 6 | ScovillainObsidian Flames · 025/197 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.22 |
| 7 | ScovillainScarlet & Violet · 029/198 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.16 |
Scovillain card names
All Scovillain cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scovillain ex 037/ | Surging Sparks | Double Rare | $0.63Holofoil | €0.61Normal | |
Scovillain ex 216/ | Surging Sparks | Ultra Rare | $0.83Holofoil | €1.19Normal | |
Scovillain ex 022/ | Temporal Forces | Double Rare | $0.70Holofoil | €0.66Normal | |
Scovillain 107/ | Paldean Fates | Shiny Rare | $2.09Holofoil | €2.23Normal | |
Scovillain 025/ | Obsidian Flames | Rare | $0.23Reverse Holo | €0.22Reverse Holo | |
Scovillain 029/ | Scarlet & Violet | Uncommon | $0.24Reverse Holo | €0.16Reverse Holo | |
Scovillain 202/ | Scarlet & Violet | Illustration Rare | $6.04Holofoil | €3.50Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Scovillain in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Scovillain cards
How many Scovillain cards are there?
Dexicards lists 7 Pokémon cards featuring Scovillain, across 5 sets released from 2023 to 2024. Another 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart.
What is the most valuable Scovillain card?
As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Scovillain card is Scovillain 202/198 from Scarlet & Violet at $6.04 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €3.50 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Scovillain card?
The newest Scovillain cards are from Surging Sparks, released 8 Nov 2024: Scovillain ex 037/191 and Scovillain ex 216/191.
What was the first Scovillain card?
The earliest Scovillain cards on Dexicards are from Scarlet & Violet, released 31 Mar 2023: Scovillain 029/198 and Scovillain 202/198.






