Seviper Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #336 · 18 cards · 2 card names
17 Seviper cards across 17 sets, 2003–2025. 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Seviper card is Seviper 20/106 from Emerald at $56.92 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €8.22 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Seviper 11/100 from Sandstorm at €31.50 (Normal).
Most valuable Seviper cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Seviper cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reverse Holo | $56.92 | |
| 2 | Holofoil | $32.03 | |
| 3 | SeviperHolon Phantoms · 32/110 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $21.85 |
| 4 | SeviperPower Keepers · 23/108 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $17.05 |
| 5 | Team Aqua's SeviperTeam Magma vs Team Aqua · 17/95 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $13.95 |
| 6 | Team Aqua's SeviperDouble Crisis · 9/34 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $13.42 |
| 7 | SeviperSM Black Star Promos · SM46 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $7.49 |
| 8 | SeviperGreat Encounters · 52/106 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $3.00 |
| 9 | SeviperCall of Legends · 51/95 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.70 |
| 10 | SeviperHidden Fates Shiny Vault · SV15/SV94 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.28 |
Top 10 Seviper cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Normal | €31.50 | |
| 2 | Reverse Holo | €8.22 | |
| 3 | Team Aqua's SeviperDouble Crisis · 9/34 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €8.00 |
| 4 | SeviperHolon Phantoms · 32/110 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €6.61 |
| 5 | SeviperPower Keepers · 23/108 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €4.54 |
| 6 | Team Aqua's SeviperTeam Magma vs Team Aqua · 17/95 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.89 |
| 7 | SeviperHidden Fates Shiny Vault · SV15/SV94 · Normal | Normal | €2.38 |
| 8 | SeviperGreat Encounters · 52/106 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.25 |
| 9 | SeviperCall of Legends · 51/95 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.00 |
| 10 | Normal | €0.37 |
Seviper card names
- Seviper16 cards
- Team Aqua's Seviper2 cards
All Seviper cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seviper 062/ | Phantasmal Flames | Uncommon | $0.25Reverse Holo | €0.08Reverse Holo | |
Seviper 137/ | Paldea Evolved | Uncommon | $0.17Reverse Holo | €0.14Reverse Holo | |
Seviper 128/ | Scarlet & Violet | Common | $0.19Reverse Holo | €0.10Reverse Holo | |
Seviper 116/ | Lost Origin | Uncommon | $0.48Reverse Holo | €0.26Reverse Holo | |
Seviper 102/ | Chilling Reign | Rare | $0.20Reverse Holo | €0.20Reverse Holo | |
Seviper SV15/ | Hidden Fates Shiny Vault | Rare Shiny | $2.28Holofoil | €2.38Normal | |
Seviper 50/ | Burning Shadows | Uncommon | $0.29Reverse Holo | €0.24Reverse Holo | |
Seviper SM46SM Black Star Promos · Promo · 3 Feb 2017 | SM Black Star Promos | Promo | $7.49Holofoil | — | |
Team Aqua's Seviper 9/ | Double Crisis | Common | $13.42Reverse Holo | €8.00Reverse Holo | |
Seviper 51/ | Call of Legends | Uncommon | $2.70Reverse Holo | €1.00Reverse Holo | |
Seviper 61/ | Platinum | Uncommon | $2.00Reverse Holo | €0.37Normal | |
Seviper 52/ | Great Encounters | Uncommon | $3.00Reverse Holo | €2.25Reverse Holo | |
Seviper 23/ | Power Keepers | Rare | $17.05Reverse Holo | €4.54Reverse Holo | |
Seviper 32/ | Holon Phantoms | Rare | $21.85Reverse Holo | €6.61Reverse Holo | |
Seviper 20/ | Emerald | Rare | $56.92Reverse Holo | €8.22Reverse Holo | |
Team Aqua's Seviper 17/ | Team Magma vs Team Aqua | Rare | $13.95Reverse Holo | €2.89Reverse Holo | |
Seviper 11/ | Sandstorm | Rare Holo | $32.03Holofoil | €31.50Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 17 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Seviper in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Seviper cards
How many Seviper cards are there?
Dexicards lists 17 Pokémon cards featuring Seviper, across 17 sets released from 2003 to 2025. Another 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart.
What is the most valuable Seviper card?
As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Seviper card is Seviper 20/106 from Emerald at $56.92 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €8.22 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Seviper 11/100 from Sandstorm at €31.50 (Normal).
What is the newest Seviper card?
The newest Seviper card is Seviper 062/094 from Phantasmal Flames, released 14 Nov 2025.
What was the first Seviper card?
The earliest Seviper card on Dexicards is Seviper 11/100 from Sandstorm, released 18 Sep 2003.
















