Shieldon Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #410 · 8 cards · 1 card name
7 Shieldon cards across 7 sets, 2007–2026. 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Shieldon card is Shieldon DP08 from DP Black Star Promos at $23.97 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €4.16 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Shieldon cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 7 Shieldon cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ShieldonDP Black Star Promos · DP08 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $23.97 |
| 2 | Reverse Holo | $4.08 | |
| 3 | ShieldonMysterious Treasures · 63/123 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $3.50 |
| 4 | ShieldonUltra Prism · 84/156 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.68 |
| 5 | ShieldonSteam Siege · 69/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.63 |
| 6 | ShieldonAstral Radiance · 109/189 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.37 |
| 7 | ShieldonPitch Black · 061/084 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.28 |
Top 7 Shieldon cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ShieldonDP Black Star Promos · DP08 · Normal | Normal | €4.16 |
| 2 | Reverse Holo | €1.16 | |
| 3 | ShieldonMysterious Treasures · 63/123 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.65 |
| 4 | ShieldonSteam Siege · 69/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.56 |
| 5 | ShieldonUltra Prism · 84/156 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.38 |
| 6 | ShieldonAstral Radiance · 109/189 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.22 |
| 7 | ShieldonPitch Black · 061/084 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.09 |
Shieldon card names
All Shieldon cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shieldon 061/ | Pitch Black | Common | $0.28Reverse Holo | €0.09Reverse Holo | |
Shieldon 109/ | Astral Radiance | Uncommon | $0.37Reverse Holo | €0.22Reverse Holo | |
Shieldon 84/ | Ultra Prism | Uncommon | $0.68Reverse Holo | €0.38Reverse Holo | |
Shieldon 69/ | Steam Siege | Uncommon | $0.63Reverse Holo | €0.56Reverse Holo | |
Shieldon 62/ | Platinum | Uncommon | $4.08Reverse Holo | €1.16Reverse Holo | |
Shieldon 63/ | Mysterious Treasures | Uncommon | $3.50Reverse Holo | €0.65Reverse Holo | |
Shieldon DP08DP Black Star Promos · Promo · 1 May 2007 | DP Black Star Promos | Promo | $23.97Holofoil | €4.16Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Shieldon in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Shieldon cards
How many Shieldon cards are there?
Dexicards lists 7 Pokémon cards featuring Shieldon, across 7 sets released from 2007 to 2026. Another 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart.
What is the most valuable Shieldon card?
As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Shieldon card is Shieldon DP08 from DP Black Star Promos at $23.97 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €4.16 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Shieldon card?
The newest Shieldon card is Shieldon 061/084 from Pitch Black, released 17 Jul 2026.
What was the first Shieldon card?
The earliest Shieldon card on Dexicards is Shieldon DP08 from DP Black Star Promos, released 1 May 2007.






