Shuckle Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #213 · 23 cards · 3 card names
18 Shuckle cards across 14 sets, 2000–2025. 5 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Shuckle card is Shuckle 96/144 from Skyridge at $274.99 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €24.47 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo).
Most valuable Shuckle cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Shuckle cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reverse Holo | $274.99 | |
| 2 | Shuckle-GXLost Thunder · 215/214 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $105.38 |
| 3 | ShuckleUnseen Forces · 47/115 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $61.88 |
| 4 | ShuckleLegendary Treasures · 3/113 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $57.43 |
| 5 | ShuckleHeartGold & SoulSilver · 11/123 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $32.98 |
| 6 | ShuckleSecret Wonders · 109/132 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $27.83 |
| 7 | Shuckle-GXLost Thunder · 195/214 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $19.20 |
| 8 | ShuckleNeo Revelation · 51/64 · 1st Edition | 1st Edition | $15.23 |
| 9 | Shuckle-GXLost Thunder · 17/214 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $9.93 |
| 10 | ShuckleMega Evolution · 136/132 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $5.94 |
Top 10 Shuckle cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reverse Holo | €24.47 | |
| 2 | Shuckle-GXLost Thunder · 215/214 · Normal | Normal | €24.00 |
| 3 | ShuckleUnseen Forces · 47/115 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €10.92 |
| 4 | Shuckle-GXLost Thunder · 195/214 · Normal | Normal | €8.38 |
| 5 | ShuckleLegendary Treasures · 3/113 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €6.73 |
| 6 | ShuckleHeartGold & SoulSilver · 11/123 · Normal | Normal | €5.37 |
| 7 | ShuckleSecret Wonders · 109/132 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €5.15 |
| 8 | ShuckleMega Evolution · 136/132 · Normal | Normal | €3.97 |
| 9 | Shuckle-GXLost Thunder · 17/214 · Normal | Normal | €2.58 |
| 10 | ShuckleNeo Revelation · 51/64 · Normal | Normal | €1.36 |
Shuckle card names
All Shuckle cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shuckle 011/ | Mega Evolution | Uncommon | $0.23Reverse Holo | €0.09Reverse Holo | |
Shuckle 136/ | Mega Evolution | Illustration Rare | $5.94Holofoil | €3.97Normal | |
Shuckle 005/ | Obsidian Flames | Common | $0.36Reverse Holo | €0.19Reverse Holo | |
Shuckle 085/ | Vivid Voltage | Uncommon | $0.21Reverse Holo | €0.22Reverse Holo | |
Shuckle 005/ | Rebel Clash | Uncommon | $0.51Reverse Holo | €0.29Reverse Holo | |
Shuckle 16/ | Lost Thunder | Uncommon | $1.50Reverse Holo | €0.87Reverse Holo | |
Shuckle-GX 17/ | Lost Thunder | Rare Holo GX | $9.93Holofoil | €2.58Normal | |
Shuckle-GX 195/ | Lost Thunder | Rare Ultra | $19.20Holofoil | €8.38Normal | |
Shuckle-GX 215/ | Lost Thunder | Rare Rainbow | $105.38Holofoil | €24.00Normal | |
Shuckle 1/ | Fates Collide | Uncommon | $2.24Reverse Holo | €1.23Reverse Holo | |
Shuckle 3/ | Legendary Treasures | Uncommon | $57.43Reverse Holo | €6.73Reverse Holo | |
Shuckle HGSS15HGSS Black Star Promos · Promo · 10 Feb 2010 | HGSS Black Star Promos | Promo | — | — | |
Shuckle 11/ | HeartGold & SoulSilver | Rare Holo | $32.98Holofoil | €5.37Normal | |
Shuckle 109/ | Secret Wonders | Common | $27.83Reverse Holo | €5.15Reverse Holo | |
Shuckle 47/ | Unseen Forces | Uncommon | $61.88Reverse Holo | €10.92Reverse Holo | |
Shuckle 96/ | Skyridge | Common | $274.99Reverse Holo | €24.47Reverse Holo | |
Shuckle 51/ | Neo Revelation | Common | $15.231st Edition | €1.36Normal | |
Shuckle 72/ | Neo Genesis | Common | $5.441st Edition | €0.68Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 16 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Shuckle in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Shuckle cards
How many Shuckle cards are there?
Dexicards lists 18 Pokémon cards featuring Shuckle, across 14 sets released from 2000 to 2025. Another 5 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Shuckle card?
As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Shuckle card is Shuckle 96/144 from Skyridge at $274.99 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €24.47 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo).
What is the newest Shuckle card?
The newest Shuckle cards are from Mega Evolution, released 26 Sep 2025: Shuckle 011/132 and Shuckle 136/132.
What was the first Shuckle card?
The earliest Shuckle card on Dexicards is Shuckle 72/111 from Neo Genesis, released 16 Dec 2000.

















