Sigilyph Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #561 · 19 cards · 3 card names
18 Sigilyph cards across 14 sets, 2011–2025. 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Sigilyph card is Sigilyph 118/116 from Plasma Freeze at $99.49 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €359.50 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Sigilyph cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Sigilyph cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SigilyphPlasma Freeze · 118/116 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $99.49 |
| 2 | SigilyphWhite Flare · 121/086 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $10.50 |
| 3 | Sigilyph-GXLost Thunder · 222/214 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $10.24 |
| 4 | SigilyphWhite Flare · 038/086 · Master Ball | Master Ball | $9.44 |
| 5 | SigilyphLegendary Treasures · 66/113 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $4.84 |
| 6 | Sigilyph-GXLost Thunder · 202/214 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $4.82 |
| 7 | Sigilyph-GXLost Thunder · 98/214 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.44 |
| 8 | SigilyphPlasma Blast · 41/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.08 |
| 9 | SigilyphDragons Exalted · 52/124 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.99 |
| 10 | SigilyphEmerging Powers · 41/98 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.83 |
Top 10 Sigilyph cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SigilyphPlasma Freeze · 118/116 · Normal | Normal | €359.50 |
| 2 | SigilyphWhite Flare · 121/086 · Normal | Normal | €7.18 |
| 3 | Sigilyph-GXLost Thunder · 222/214 · Normal | Normal | €6.69 |
| 4 | Sigilyph-GXLost Thunder · 202/214 · Normal | Normal | €6.35 |
| 5 | SigilyphLegendary Treasures · 66/113 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.99 |
| 6 | Sigilyph-GXLost Thunder · 98/214 · Normal | Normal | €2.35 |
| 7 | SigilyphDragons Exalted · 52/124 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.20 |
| 8 | SigilyphPlasma Blast · 41/101 · Normal | Normal | €1.00 |
| 9 | SigilyphRebel Clash · 080/192 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.44 |
| 10 | SigilyphEmerging Powers · 42/98 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.42 |
Sigilyph card names
- Sigilyph15 cards
- Sigilyph-GX3 cards
- N's Sigilyph1 card
All Sigilyph cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sigilyph 038/ | White Flare | Uncommon | $9.44Master Ball | €0.16Reverse Holo | |
Sigilyph 121/ | White Flare | Illustration Rare | $10.50Holofoil | €7.18Normal | |
N's Sigilyph 064/ | Journey Together | Common | $0.25Reverse Holo | €0.12Reverse Holo | |
Sigilyph 081/ | Surging Sparks | Common | $0.23Reverse Holo | €0.16Reverse Holo | |
Sigilyph 075/ | Silver Tempest | Uncommon | $0.30Reverse Holo | €0.23Reverse Holo | |
Sigilyph 066/ | Brilliant Stars | Uncommon | $0.18Reverse Holo | €0.14Reverse Holo | |
Sigilyph 123/ | Fusion Strike | Common | $0.29Reverse Holo | €0.18Reverse Holo | |
Sigilyph 080/ | Rebel Clash | Rare | $0.47Reverse Holo | €0.44Reverse Holo | |
Sigilyph-GX 98/ | Lost Thunder | Rare Holo GX | $2.44Holofoil | €2.35Normal | |
Sigilyph-GX 202/ | Lost Thunder | Rare Ultra | $4.82Holofoil | €6.35Normal | |
Sigilyph-GX 222/ | Lost Thunder | Rare Rainbow | $10.24Holofoil | €6.69Normal | |
Sigilyph 55/ | BREAKpoint | Uncommon | $0.43Reverse Holo | €0.41Reverse Holo | |
Sigilyph 66/ | Legendary Treasures | Rare Holo | $4.84Reverse Holo | €2.99Reverse Holo | |
Sigilyph 41/ | Plasma Blast | Rare Holo | $1.08Reverse Holo | €1.00Normal | |
Sigilyph 118/ | Plasma Freeze | Rare Secret | $99.49Holofoil | €359.50Normal | |
Sigilyph 52/ | Dragons Exalted | Rare Holo | $0.99Reverse Holo | €2.20Reverse Holo | |
Sigilyph 41/ | Emerging Powers | Uncommon | $0.83Reverse Holo | €0.40Reverse Holo | |
Sigilyph 42/ | Emerging Powers | Uncommon | $0.68Reverse Holo | €0.42Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Sigilyph in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Sigilyph cards
How many Sigilyph cards are there?
Dexicards lists 18 Pokémon cards featuring Sigilyph, across 14 sets released from 2011 to 2025. Another 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart.
What is the most valuable Sigilyph card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Sigilyph card is Sigilyph 118/116 from Plasma Freeze at $99.49 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €359.50 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Sigilyph card?
The newest Sigilyph cards are from White Flare, released 18 Jul 2025: Sigilyph 038/086 and Sigilyph 121/086.
What was the first Sigilyph card?
The earliest Sigilyph cards on Dexicards are from Emerging Powers, released 31 Aug 2011: Sigilyph 41/98 and Sigilyph 42/98.

















