Simisage Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #512 · 12 cards · 1 card name
11 Simisage cards across 10 sets, 2011–2025. 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Simisage card is Simisage 005/086 from Black Bolt at $18.73 on TCGplayer (Master Ball) and €0.15 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Simisage 090/086 from Black Bolt at €7.70 (Normal).
Most valuable Simisage cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Simisage cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SimisageBlack Bolt · 005/086 · Master Ball | Master Ball | $18.73 |
| 2 | SimisageBlack Bolt · 090/086 · Master Ball | Master Ball | $18.73 |
| 3 | SimisageEmerging Powers · 2/98 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.19 |
| 4 | SimisageBlack & White · 8/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.01 |
| 5 | SimisageNext Destinies · 7/99 · Normal | Normal | $0.60 |
| 6 | Reverse Holo | $0.55 | |
| 7 | SimisageBREAKthrough · 6/162 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.52 |
| 8 | SimisageDarkness Ablaze · 007/189 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.28 |
| 9 | SimisageBurning Shadows · 13/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.27 |
| 10 | SimisageFusion Strike · 008/264 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.26 |
Top 10 Simisage cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SimisageBlack Bolt · 090/086 · Normal | Normal | €7.70 |
| 2 | SimisageBREAKthrough · 6/162 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.23 |
| 3 | SimisageNext Destinies · 7/99 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.18 |
| 4 | SimisageBlack & White · 8/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.10 |
| 5 | Reverse Holo | €1.03 | |
| 6 | SimisageEmerging Powers · 2/98 · Normal | Normal | €0.42 |
| 7 | SimisageDarkness Ablaze · 007/189 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.38 |
| 8 | SimisageBurning Shadows · 13/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.22 |
| 9 | SimisageFusion Strike · 008/264 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.17 |
| 10 | SimisageBlack Bolt · 005/086 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.15 |
Simisage card names
All Simisage cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Simisage 005/ | Black Bolt | Uncommon | $18.73Master Ball | €0.15Reverse Holo | |
Simisage 090/ | Black Bolt | Illustration Rare | $18.73Master Ball | €7.70Normal | |
Simisage 005/ | Paradox Rift | Uncommon | $0.24Reverse Holo | €0.11Reverse Holo | |
Simisage 008/ | Fusion Strike | Uncommon | $0.26Reverse Holo | €0.17Reverse Holo | |
Simisage 007/ | Darkness Ablaze | Uncommon | $0.28Reverse Holo | €0.38Reverse Holo | |
Simisage 13/ | Burning Shadows | Uncommon | $0.27Reverse Holo | €0.22Reverse Holo | |
Simisage 6/ | BREAKthrough | Rare | $0.52Reverse Holo | €1.23Reverse Holo | |
Simisage 11/ | XY | Rare | $0.55Reverse Holo | €1.03Reverse Holo | |
Simisage 7/ | Next Destinies | Rare | $0.60Normal | €1.18Reverse Holo | |
Simisage 2/ | Emerging Powers | Rare | $2.19Reverse Holo | €0.42Normal | |
Simisage 8/ | Black & White | Uncommon | $1.01Reverse Holo | €1.10Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Simisage in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Simisage cards
How many Simisage cards are there?
Dexicards lists 11 Pokémon cards featuring Simisage, across 10 sets released from 2011 to 2025. Another 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart.
What is the most valuable Simisage card?
As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Simisage card is Simisage 005/086 from Black Bolt at $18.73 on TCGplayer (Master Ball) and €0.15 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Simisage 090/086 from Black Bolt at €7.70 (Normal).
What is the newest Simisage card?
The newest Simisage cards are from Black Bolt, released 18 Jul 2025: Simisage 005/086 and Simisage 090/086.
What was the first Simisage card?
The earliest Simisage card on Dexicards is Simisage 8/114 from Black & White, released 25 Apr 2011.










