Simisear Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #514 · 19 cards · 3 card names
18 Simisear cards across 16 sets, 2011–2025. 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Simisear card is Simisear VSTAR GG37/GG70 from Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery at $30.13 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €23.05 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Simisear cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Simisear cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Simisear VSTARCrown Zenith Galarian Gallery · GG37/GG70 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $30.13 |
| 2 | SimisearWhite Flare · 015/086 · Master Ball | Master Ball | $13.94 |
| 3 | SimisearWhite Flare · 100/086 · Master Ball | Master Ball | $13.94 |
| 4 | Simisear VSTARCrown Zenith · 023/159 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.48 |
| 5 | SimisearEmerging Powers · 19/98 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.03 |
| 6 | SimisearPlasma Storm · 20/135 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.88 |
| 7 | SimisearBlack & White · 22/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.84 |
| 8 | Simisear VCrown Zenith · 022/159 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.78 |
| 9 | Simisear VBrilliant Stars · 027/172 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.78 |
| 10 | SimisearNext Destinies · 16/99 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.76 |
Top 10 Simisear cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Simisear VSTARCrown Zenith Galarian Gallery · GG37/GG70 · Normal | Normal | €23.05 |
| 2 | SimisearWhite Flare · 100/086 · Normal | Normal | €11.10 |
| 3 | SimisearBREAKthrough · 24/162 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.88 |
| 4 | Simisear VSTARCrown Zenith · 023/159 · Normal | Normal | €1.26 |
| 5 | SimisearPlasma Storm · 20/135 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.98 |
| 6 | SimisearNext Destinies · 16/99 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.95 |
| 7 | Simisear VCrown Zenith · 022/159 · Normal | Normal | €0.87 |
| 8 | Simisear VBrilliant Stars · 027/172 · Normal | Normal | €0.70 |
| 9 | SimisearBlack & White · 22/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.63 |
| 10 | SimisearNoble Victories · 17/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.50 |
Simisear card names
- Simisear15 cards
- Simisear V2 cards
- Simisear VSTAR2 cards
All Simisear cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Simisear 015/ | White Flare | Uncommon | $13.94Master Ball | €0.18Reverse Holo | |
Simisear 100/ | White Flare | Illustration Rare | $13.94Master Ball | €11.10Normal | |
Simisear 023/ | Surging Sparks | Common | $0.21Reverse Holo | €0.10Reverse Holo | |
Simisear 021/ | Paradox Rift | Uncommon | $0.23Reverse Holo | €0.13Reverse Holo | |
Simisear VSTAR GG37/ | Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery | Rare Holo VSTAR | $30.13Holofoil | €23.05Normal | |
Simisear V 022/ | Crown Zenith | Rare Holo V | $0.78Holofoil | €0.87Normal | |
Simisear VSTAR 023/ | Crown Zenith | Rare Holo VSTAR | $1.48Holofoil | €1.26Normal | |
Simisear V 027/ | Brilliant Stars | Rare Holo V | $0.78Holofoil | €0.70Normal | |
Simisear 038/ | Fusion Strike | Uncommon | $0.40Reverse Holo | €0.23Reverse Holo | |
Simisear 027/ | Darkness Ablaze | Uncommon | $0.25Reverse Holo | €0.17Reverse Holo | |
Simisear 23/ | Burning Shadows | Uncommon | $0.35Reverse Holo | €0.17Reverse Holo | |
Simisear 24/ | BREAKthrough | Rare | $0.67Reverse Holo | €1.88Reverse Holo | |
Simisear 23/ | XY | Rare | $0.65Reverse Holo | €0.46Normal | |
Simisear 20/ | Plasma Storm | Uncommon | $0.88Reverse Holo | €0.98Reverse Holo | |
Simisear 16/ | Next Destinies | Rare | $0.76Reverse Holo | €0.95Reverse Holo | |
Simisear 17/ | Noble Victories | Uncommon | $0.69Reverse Holo | €0.50Reverse Holo | |
Simisear 19/ | Emerging Powers | Rare | $1.03Reverse Holo | €0.40Reverse Holo | |
Simisear 22/ | Black & White | Uncommon | $0.84Reverse Holo | €0.63Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Simisear in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Simisear cards
How many Simisear cards are there?
Dexicards lists 18 Pokémon cards featuring Simisear, across 16 sets released from 2011 to 2025. Another 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart.
What is the most valuable Simisear card?
As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Simisear card is Simisear VSTAR GG37/GG70 from Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery at $30.13 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €23.05 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Simisear card?
The newest Simisear cards are from White Flare, released 18 Jul 2025: Simisear 015/086 and Simisear 100/086.
What was the first Simisear card?
The earliest Simisear card on Dexicards is Simisear 22/114 from Black & White, released 25 Apr 2011.

















